Thief (TV Mini Series)
No Direction Home (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Dean White |
Writing Credits
Norman Morrill | ... | (creator) |
Rafael Álvarez | ... | (written by) (as Rafael Alvarez) |
Cast (in credits order)
Andre Braugher | ... | Nick Atwater | |
Mae Whitman | ... | Tammi Deveraux | |
Yancey Arias | ... | Gabriel "Gabo" Williams | |
Clifton Collins Jr. | ... | Jack "Bump" Hill | |
Malik Yoba | ... | Elmo "Mo" Jones | |
Will Yun Lee | ... | Vincent Chan | |
Michael Rooker | ... | Det. John Hayes | |
Albert Hall | ... | Riley | |
Gary Basaraba | |||
Lanei Chapman | ... | Sheronda Jones (as Lanai Chapman) | |
Parry Shen | ... | Billy 'Shrimp Boy' Kwan | |
Michael Mitchell | ... | Keith | |
Fiona Dourif | ... | Alice | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mike Coe | ... | Party Guy with Girl | |
Lara Grice | ... | Selby | |
Douglas M. Griffin | ... | Ron | |
Rodney Hill Jr. | ... | Officer | |
Bria Hobgood | ... | Church Member | |
David Jensen | ... | Pinky | |
Steven Miramontz | ... | Hector | |
Ashley-Anne Parker | ... | Airport Patron | |
Kalah Roberts | ... | Airport patron | |
Rich Williams | ... | Bartender | |
Linda Hamilton | ... | Roselyn Moore (archive footage) (uncredited) | |
Derek Wayne Johnson | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Wayne Douglas Morgan | ... | FBI Special Agent (uncredited) |
Produced by
John David Coles | ... | producer |
David Manson | ... | executive producer |
Norman Morrill | ... | executive producer |
Iain Paterson | ... | producer |
Gavin Polone | ... | executive producer |
Rafael Álvarez | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Richard Marvin | ||
John Van Tongeren |
Cinematography by
Uta Briesewitz |
Editing by
Conrad M. Gonzalez | ||
Keith Henderson |
Art Direction by
Kelly Curley |
Set Decoration by
Sally Nicolaou Hamilton | ... | (as Sally Nicholaou Hamilton) |
Costume Design by
Ruth E. Carter | ... | (as Ruth Carter) |
Makeup Department
Aimee Stuit | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Wes Irwin | ... | post-production manager |
Rod Paul | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott August | ... | second assistant director |
George Bott | ... | key second assistant director |
Sherman Shelton Jr. | ... | second second assistant director |
Darrell Woodard | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
S. Christian Anderson | ... | props |
Cecile Aymami | ... | scenic foreman |
Tom Cole | ... | buyer |
Edwin G. Hill | ... | carpenter |
Dave Kelsey | ... | set designer |
Alixandra Petrovich | ... | on-set dresser |
Buddy Ray Reynolds | ... | assistant property master |
Craig Serody | ... | leadman |
Chere Theriot | ... | art department coordinator |
Sound Department
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Jesse Dodd | ... | foley mixer |
Ashley Harvey | ... | dialogue editor |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Damien Smith | ... | foley artist |
Dean St. John | ... | adr mixer |
James Bailey | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jack Lynch | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bob Trevino | ... | special effects foreman |
Jeffery D. Woodrel | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Diego Galtieri | ... | digital compositor |
Mark Kolpack | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christopher D. Martin | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
John Ashker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts |
Trace Cheramie | ... | stunt driver |
Manny Siverio | ... | stunt double |
John Cann | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Bates | ... | best boy electric |
Ilya Beynenson | ... | assistant camera |
Amanda Bruce Parker | ... | camera production assistant (as Amanda G. Bruce) |
Larry Cottrill | ... | electrician |
Brandon Dauzat | ... | camera loader |
Ferdinand Duplantier Jr. | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Brouke Franklin | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Greg Harris | ... | electrician |
Danny Horne | ... | second assistant camera |
Steven Huerstel | ... | grip |
Eric Meisner | ... | electrician |
Robert Morrison | ... | grip |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator |
Steve Urban | ... | dolly grip |
Steve Zeiger | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Brinkley A. Maginnis | ... | background casting assistant |
Jonathan Piccirillo | ... | casting assistant |
Will Stewart | ... | casting associate |
Jason Landry | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Hedlund | ... | set costumer |
Bunny Walker | ... | key set costumer (as Rachel A. Walker) |
Editorial Department
George Delaney | ... | final colorist |
Location Management
Robert M. Donaldson | ... | location assistant |
Stephen Finders | ... | assistant location manager |
Charlie French | ... | locations |
Music Department
Gretchen O'Neal | ... | music clearance |
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Tiffani L. Stephenson | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Donald Dibartolo | ... | driver / driver: honeywagon |
Anthony Forester | ... | picture car coordinator |
Additional Crew
Scott Cohn | ... | production accountant |
Aaron Graff | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Jamie Baremore Kiihnl | ... | utility stand-in (as Jamie Baremore) |
Steven Miramontz | ... | stand-in: Parry Shen |
Jill Sayre | ... | voice |
Derrick Bentley Wells | ... | production assistant |
Debra Woods Kaufmann | ... | travel coordinator (as Debra Woods) |
Tim J. Smith | ... | stand in- andre braugher (uncredited) |