Directed by
Martin Wood |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (developed for television by) |
Joseph Mallozzi | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Mullie | ... | (written by) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | Colonel Jack O'Neill | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Dr. Daniel Jackson | |
Amanda Tapping | ... | Major Samantha Carter | |
Christopher Judge | ... | Teal'c | |
Don S. Davis | ... | Major General George Hammond | |
Carmen Argenziano | ... | Jacob Carter / Selmak | |
Anna-Louise Plowman | ... | Dr. Sarah Gardner / Osiris | |
Cliff Simon | ... | Ba'al | |
Courtenay J. Stevens | ... | Lieutenant Elliot | |
Jennifer Calvert | ... | Ren'al | |
Gary Jones | ... | Sgt. Walter Harriman | |
William deVry | ... | Aldwin (as William de Vry) | |
Anthony Ulc | ... | Mansfield | |
Vince Crestejo | ... | Yu-huang Shang Ti | |
Kevin Durand | ... | Zipacna | |
Kwesi Ameyaw | ... | Olokun | |
Suleka Mathew | ... | Kali | |
Paul Anthony | ... | Slave | |
Andrew Kavadas | ... | Zipacna's Jaffa | |
Simon Hayama | ... | Jarren | |
Natasha Jean | ... | Bastet (as Natasha Khadr) | |
Bonnie Kilroe | ... | Morrigan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Kufluk | ... | TSgt. Connor (uncredited) | |
Dan Shea | ... | Sgt. Siler (uncredited) | |
Martin Wood | ... | Major Wood (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Greenburg | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Mallozzi | ... | supervising producer |
Paul Mullie | ... | supervising producer |
N. John Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
Peter F. Woeste | ... | director of photography (as Peter Woeste) |
Editing by
Brad Rines |
Casting By
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Brentan Harron | ||
Bridget McGuire | ... | supervising art director |
Doug McLean | ||
Ivana Vasak |
Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson | ||
Robert Davidson |
Costume Design by
Christina McQuarrie |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
John G. Lenic | ... | production manager |
Michael S. McLean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ryan Kosmynka | ... | second assistant director |
Andy Mikita | ... | second unit director |
Bill Mizel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Steve Craine | ... | head painter |
Aaron Davis | ... | graphic designer |
David Sinclair | ... | property master |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department buyer |
Noeleen Tobin | ... | art department coordinator: art department |
Thom Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Ben Wildeman | ... | scenic artist |
Karie Adkens | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kenny Gibbs | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Devan Kraushar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Wallace | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Kirk Douglas | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Johnson | ... | animatronic & prosthetic effects: XFX |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects |
Dan Rebert | ... | creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA |
Nick Lawson | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Mark Stope | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Mark Benard | ... | visual effects producer |
Michelle Comens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Janice Groom | ... | visual effects operations supervisor |
Shannon Gurney | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Robin Hackl | ... | compositing lead: Image Engine / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine |
James Halverson | ... | digital artist / matte painter |
Gavin Mills | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher Mossman | ... | executive producer: Image Engine |
Derek Stevenson | ... | digital artist |
Naomi Stopa | ... | digital effects coordinator |
Trevor Strand | ... | digital compositing artist |
Shawn Patrick Tilling | ... | visual effects artist |
Richard Trus | ... | facility manager / vfx supervisor |
Lisa Turner | ... | visual effects coordinator: Image Engine |
Bruce Woloshyn | ... | senior digital compositing artist |
Greg Hansen | ... | visual effects artist (uncredited) |
Joseph Ngo | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator |
Leanne Buchanan | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Jason Calder | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dan Shea | ... | stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jim Garrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Amie Gibbins | ... | second assistant camera |
George Ramage | ... | rigging best boy |
Troy James Sobotka | ... | dolly operator: "b" camera / key grip: second unit |
Jay Stroburg | ... | rigging gaffer / set wireman |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting |
Carol Kelsay | ... | casting: Canada |
Ivy Isenberg | ... | casting associate: USA (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Eliot | ... | post-production consultant |
Jennifer Johnson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Dave Rees | ... | assistant editor |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Raymond Chua | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lynn Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Arnold | ... | composer: original themes |
Rick Shaddock | ... | music editor (as Rick Chadock) |
Script and Continuity Department
Amanda Alexander | ... | script supervisor |
Cath-Anne Ambrose | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Lennard H. Chan | ... | transportation coordinator |
William Crivello | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ivon R. Bartok | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Charles E. Davis | ... | u.s. department of defence project officer |
Peter DeLuise | ... | creative consultant |
Nicole Forest | ... | production accountant |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive consultant |
Hudson Hickman | ... | production executive |
Carol Horn | ... | legal counsel |
Kaayla Ryane | ... | production coordinator |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | co-production coordinator |
Ronald Wilkerson | ... | story editor (as Ron Wilkerson) |
Evan Allen | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kim Cowan | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Paul Gendreau | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Tom Giannazzo | ... | military advisor (uncredited) |
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. | ... | title designer: main titles (uncredited) |