Stargate SG-1 (TV Series)
Chain Reaction (2000)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Martin Wood |
Writing Credits
Brad Wright | ... | (developed for television by) & |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | (developed for television by) |
Joseph Mallozzi | ... | (written by) & |
Paul Mullie | ... | (written by) |
Roland Emmerich | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Dean Devlin | ... | (based on the film by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | Colonel Jack O'Neill | |
Michael Shanks | ... | Dr. Daniel Jackson | |
Amanda Tapping | ... | Major Samantha Carter | |
Christopher Judge | ... | Teal'c | |
Don S. Davis | ... | Major General George Hammond | |
Lawrence Dane | ... | Major General Bauer | |
Tom McBeath | ... | Harry Maybourne | |
Gary Jones | ... | Sgt. Walter Harriman | |
Ronny Cox | ... | Senator Robert Kinsey | |
Dan Shea | ... | Sgt. Siler | |
Patti Allan | ... | Mrs. Kinsey | |
Gina Stockdale | ... | Kinsey's Maid | |
Mark Pawson | ... | Reporter #1 | |
Norma Jean Wick | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Jacquie Janzen | ... | Aide | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joe Blair | ... | SG Team Member (uncredited) | |
Peter Kufluk | ... | TSgt. Connor (uncredited) | |
Daniel Joseph Rizzuto | ... | Kinsey's Bodyguard (uncredited) | |
Martin Wood | ... | Major Wood (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Dean Anderson | ... | executive producer |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Michael Greenburg | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Mallozzi | ... | producer |
Paul Mullie | ... | producer |
N. John Smith | ... | co-executive producer |
Brad Wright | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith |
Cinematography by
James Alfred Menard | ... | director of photography (as Jim Menard) |
Editing by
Allan Lee |
Casting By
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Mark Davidson | ||
Robert Davidson |
Costume Design by
Christina McQuarrie |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
John G. Lenic | ... | production manager |
Michael S. McLean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Blecha | ... | first assistant director (as Matthew J. Blecha) / second unit director (as Matthew J. Blecha) |
Ryan Kosmynka | ... | second assistant director |
Dustin Marks | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Aaron Alexander | ... | props |
Steve Craine | ... | head painter |
David Sinclair | ... | property master |
G. Scott Stewart | ... | construction department buyer |
Noeleen Tobin | ... | art department coordinator: art department |
Thom Wells | ... | construction coordinator |
Gordon Bellamy | ... | supervisor: prop makers, sculptors, model makers (uncredited) |
Kenny Gibbs | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound designer |
Devan Kraushar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer |
James Wallace | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Kirk Douglas | ... | special effects technician |
Steve Johnson | ... | animatronic & prosthetic effects: XFX |
Bill Pankiw | ... | special effects |
Greg Pyne | ... | special effects |
Dan Rebert | ... | creature effects supervisor: Masters FX LA / prosthetic supervisor: Masters FX LA |
Mike Splatt | ... | special effects technician |
Nick Lawson | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michelle Comens | ... | associate visual effects supervisor |
Shannon Gurney | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Richard Trus | ... | facility manager / vfx supervisor |
Stunts
Dan Shea | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Richard Dean Anderson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Arnel | ... | best boy |
Jim Garrison | ... | first assistant camera |
Christian John Murray | ... | grip (as Christian Murray) |
Troy James Sobotka | ... | dolly operator: "b" camera / key grip: second unit |
Jay Stroburg | ... | rigging gaffer / set wireman |
Ted Smith | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sandra Couldwell | ... | extras casting |
Carol Kelsay | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tatiana Andrianko | ... | cutter |
Editorial Department
Lionel Barton | ... | colorist: dailies |
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Michael Eliot | ... | post-production consultant |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Doug Oke | ... | assistant editor |
Diane Panozzo | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fred W. Richters | ... | on-line editor |
Warren Hickman | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Ken Hovgaard | ... | location scout |
Lynn Smith | ... | location manager |
Music Department
David Arnold | ... | composer: original themes |
Rick Shaddock | ... | music editor (as Rick Chadock) |
Script and Continuity Department
Cath-Anne Ambrose | ... | script coordinator |
Candice Field | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Lennard H. Chan | ... | transportation coordinator |
William Crivello | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ivon R. Bartok | ... | assistant: Gekko Film Corp. |
Raymond Chua | ... | accounting clerk |
Charles E. Davis | ... | u.s. department of defence project officer |
Peter DeLuise | ... | creative consultant |
Nicole Forest | ... | production accountant |
Jonathan Glassner | ... | executive consultant |
Hudson Hickman | ... | production executive |
Carol Horn | ... | legal counsel |
Michelle Parzentny | ... | production coordinator |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | first assistant production coordinator |
Raymond Chua | ... | assistant accountant: accounts payable (uncredited) |
Kim Cowan | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |
Tom Giannazzo | ... | military advisor (uncredited) |
Robert M. Malachowski Jr. | ... | title designer: main titles (uncredited) |