Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
The Car Pool Lane (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert B. Weide |
Writing Credits
Larry David | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Larry David | ... | Larry David | |
Jeff Garlin | ... | Jeff Greene | |
Cheryl Hines | ... | Cheryl David | |
Shelley Berman | ... | Nat David | |
Bob Einstein | ... | Marty Funkhouser | |
Jorge Garcia | ... | Drug Dealer | |
Kyle T. Heffner | ... | Lawyer | |
Ken Howard | ... | Ken Abbot | |
Rod McLachlan | ... | Defense Attorney | |
James Sikking | ... | Jim Remington (as James B. Sikking) | |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | Stadium Announcer (voice) (as Ed Steidele) | |
Ken Thorley | ... | Judge | |
Kym Whitley | ... | Monena (as Kym E. Whitley) | |
Marcia Wilkie | ... | Female Juror | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Pinizzotto | ... | Dodgers Fan (uncredited) | |
Christin Taylor-Antonio | ... | Dodger Fan (uncredited) |
Produced by
Larry Charles | ... | executive producer |
Larry David | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Jeff Garlin | ... | executive producer |
Tim Gibbons | ... | producer |
Megan Murphy | ... | associate producer |
Erin O'Malley | ... | co-producer |
Gavin Polone | ... | executive producer |
Jeff Schaffer | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Robert B. Weide | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Bill Sheehy | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Steven Rasch | ... | supervising editor (as Steve Rasch) |
Casting By
Allison Jones |
Art Direction by
Michael DiMeo |
Costume Design by
Wendy Range Rao | ... | (as Wendy Range-Rao) |
Makeup Department
Saundra Jordan | ... | key makeup artist |
Thomas Kolarek | ... | additional make-up/hair |
Production Management
Linda Balaban | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dale Stern | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Dort Clark | ... | prop master |
David Craig | ... | on-set dresser |
Bryan Gettman | ... | art swing |
Anne Marie Hamill | ... | art swing |
Christopher T. Hannawalt | ... | leadman (as Chris Hannawalt) |
Sound Department
Gregory Clark | ... | audio mixer (as Greg Clark) |
Earl Martin | ... | re-recording sound mixer |
Donal Nelson | ... | boom operator |
Robert Arturo Ramirez | ... | m&e sound effects editor |
Edward M. Steidele | ... | foley artist (as Ed Steidele) |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | sound facility (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Randy Lowder | ... | digital effects |
Kenneth Shapiro | ... | film effects (as Kenneth R. Shapiro) |
Les Umberger | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Bango | ... | camera utility (as Tom Bango) |
Mike Book | ... | electric (as Michael Book) |
Allen De Silva | ... | grip (as Alan De Silva) |
Michael Haynes | ... | best boy electric |
Jonas Lagonoff | ... | key grip (as Jonas Lagunoff) |
Kelly Porterfield | ... | best boy grip |
Jon Purdy | ... | camera operator |
Richard Tibbetts | ... | gaffer |
Brad Zerbst | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Marla Garlin | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Brian Cotton | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Todd Dusenberry | ... | colorist |
Daniel Steely Esparza | ... | assistant editor (as Daniel Esparza) |
Kip Gibson | ... | on-line editor |
Kevin Goldblum | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marcelo Aprile | ... | mastering supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrea Morrissy Keener | ... | key assistant location manager |
Andrea Morrissy | ... | assistant location manager |
Veronique Vowell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Steven Rasch | ... | music supervisor (as Steve Rasch) |
Luciano Michelini | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gail Bradley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kim Burke | ... | driver |
John Cherry | ... | transportation captain |
Dennis 'Tony' Compton | ... | driver (as Tony Compton) |
Michael Hindman | ... | driver |
Dennis Lally | ... | driver |
Kenneth W. Marquis | ... | driver (as Ken Marquis) |
Ben Rivera | ... | driver (as Benjamin Rivera) |
James Sherwood | ... | driver (as Jim Sherwood) |
Rachel Stillman | ... | driver |
Carlos Williams | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Salome Akbar | ... | production assistant |
Eric Alexander | ... | set production assistant |
Dalis Bondurant | ... | assistant: Tim Gibbons (as Dalis Northup) |
Anna Cesareni | ... | Italian dubbing: Cheryl David |
Charles de Bernier | ... | assistant production accountant (as Charles A. de Bernier) |
Stefano De Sando | ... | Italian dubbing: Larry David |
Robert Gajic | ... | set production assistant (as Slobodan Gajic) |
Mark Hansson | ... | stage manager |
Jonathan Harris | ... | stage manager |
Helen Huang | ... | assistant: Robert B. Weide |
Gregg Kawecki | ... | set production assistant |
Stacy Layne Kramer | ... | production accountant (as Stacy Layne de Bernier) |
Dimitri Lacey | ... | production secretary (as Dimitri Lacy) |
Tanya Oskanian | ... | assistant: Larry Charles |
Zack L. Smith | ... | production assistant (as Zack Smith) |
Laura Streicher | ... | assistant: Larry David (as Laura Fairchild) |
Gene Stupnitsky | ... | assistant: Jeff Garlin |
Nicole Gottlieb | ... | Personal Assistant (uncredited) |