Directed by
Joss Whedon |
Writing Credits
Joss Whedon | ... | (created by) & |
David Greenwalt | ... | (created by) |
Joss Whedon | ... | (written by) |
Drew Goddard | ... | (executive story editor) |
Elizabeth Craft | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Sarah Fain | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Boreanaz | ... | Angel | |
James Marsters | ... | Spike | |
J. August Richards | ... | Charles Gunn | |
Amy Acker | ... | Winifred Burkle | |
Andy Hallett | ... | Lorne | |
Alexis Denisof | ... | Wesley Wyndam-Pryce | |
Sarah Thompson | ... | Eve | |
Mercedes McNab | ... | Harmony Kendall | |
Jonathan M. Woodward | ... | Knox (as Jonathan Woodward) | |
Dane Northcutt | ... | Agent Hauser | |
Jacqueline Hahn | ... | Judge | |
Marc Vann | ... | Dr. Sparrow | |
Michael Shamus Wiles | ... | Spanky | |
Rodney Rowland | ... | Corbin Fries (as Rod Rowland) | |
Peter Breitmayer | ... | Desmond Keel | |
T.J. Thyne | ... | Lawyer | |
Keli'l | ... | Sam | |
Jordan Garrett | ... | Matthew | |
Marissa Tait | ... | Woman | |
Daniella Kuhn | ... | Notary | |
Chris Eckles | ... | Special Ops Guy | |
Susan Slome | ... | Cindy Rabinowitz | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeffrey Bell | ... | Office mailman (uncredited) | |
David Block | ... | Wolfram & Hart Lawyer (uncredited) | |
Christopher Leps | ... | Vampire (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jeffrey Bell | ... | co-executive producer / showrunner |
Gail Berman | ... | executive producer |
Steven S. DeKnight | ... | producer |
Ben Edlund | ... | supervising producer |
David Fury | ... | co-executive producer |
Sandy Gallin | ... | executive producer |
David Greenwalt | ... | consulting producer |
Fran Rubel Kuzui | ... | executive producer |
Kaz Kuzui | ... | executive producer |
Kelly A. Manners | ... | producer |
Skip Schoolnik | ... | co-producer |
Joss Whedon | ... | executive producer / showrunner |
Music by
Robert J. Kral |
Cinematography by
Ross Berryman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
George Pilkinton |
Casting By
Anya Colloff | ||
Jennifer Fishman | ||
Amy McIntyre Britt | ||
Barbara Stordahl | ||
Angela A. Terry | ... | (as Angela Terry) |
Production Design by
Stuart Blatt |
Set Decoration by
Sandy Struth |
Costume Design by
Shawna Trpcic |
Makeup Department
Diana Acrey | ... | head hair stylist (as Diana Acrey-Doyle) |
Christopher Burdett | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Anna Fleiner | ... | makeup artist |
Robert Hall | ... | special makeup effects creator |
Dayne Johnson | ... | makeup supervisor |
Elvis Jones | ... | special makeup effects artist: Almost Human, Inc |
Sava Markovic | ... | lens technician |
Jill Rockow | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Production Management
David M. Burns | ... | production supervisor |
Robert D. Nellans | ... | unit production manager |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
W. Scott Wolf | ... | second assistant director |
Ian Woolf | ... | first assistant director (as Ian Foster Woolf) |
Art Department
Robert W. Anderson | ... | property master |
Chris Carriveau | ... | lead man |
Walsh Carvalho | ... | set dresser |
Leonard Harman | ... | assistant art director |
Andrew Reeder | ... | set designer |
Willy Roberts | ... | set dresser |
Kelly Schultz | ... | set dresser |
Ted Wilson | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Beau Baker | ... | production sound mixer |
David Barbee | ... | sound effects editor |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thierry J. Couturier | ... | supervising sound editor |
Bill Jackson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Landers | ... | sound editor |
Mike Marchain | ... | adr editor |
Doris Perrolf | ... | audio conform |
Tom Perry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael Gaspar | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Dave Funston | ... | visual effects artist |
Rocco Passionino | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Loni Peristere | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Carl Seibert | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Loren Avedon | ... | stunts (various episodes) |
Jeff Cadiente | ... | stunt coordinator |
Christopher Leps | ... | stunts |
Mike Massa | ... | stunt coordinator: stunt double |
Kenny Richards | ... | stunts |
Jean Paul Ruggiero | ... | stunts |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Broderick | ... | camera operator |
Dan Brodhead | ... | grip |
David Dowell | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Dan Kerns | ... | chief lighting technician |
Matthew J. Little | ... | electrician |
Thomas McGough | ... | dimmer board programmer |
Ray Ortega | ... | electrician |
Tony Politis | ... | camera operator |
Britta Richardson | ... | second assistant camera |
Cliff Shaffer | ... | grip |
Carter Smith | ... | assistant camera |
Andre Sobczak | ... | key grip |
Carlos M. Torres | ... | unit gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikki Fallenstein | ... | costume shopper |
Ariel Gold | ... | set costumer |
Carrie Grace | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mace Johnson | ... | colorist |
Bill Missett | ... | on-line editor |
Frederick Wardell | ... | assistant editor (as Frederick M. Wardell) |
Location Management
Maggi Solso | ... | assistant location manager |
Gary Watt | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Cami Elen | ... | composer: main title theme (as Darling Violetta) |
Tim Isle | ... | music editor |
Holly Knight | ... | composer: main title theme (as Darling Violetta) |
Jymm Thomas | ... | composer: main title theme (as Darling Violetta) |
Douglas Romayne | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Brent Fletcher | ... | script coordinator |
Petra Jorgensen | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Richard C. Ryan | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Stacey Barber | ... | payroll accountant |
Kim Barnhart Posly | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Kimberley Bellanger) |
Tracy Bellomo | ... | assistant: Jeffrey Bell |
Michael Boretz | ... | assistant: Joss Whedon (as Mike Boretz) |
David Eck | ... | production coordinator |
Allan B. Holt | ... | creature effects technician |
Regis Kimble | ... | title designer: main titles (as Regis B. Kimble) |
Carlos R. Lawson | ... | production auditor |
Matthew S. Partney | ... | assistant: Kelly A. Manners |
Andrea Gruber | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Stacey Levin | ... | head publicist (uncredited) |