Adventure Inc. (TV Series)
Secret of the Sand (2003)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andrew Potter |
Writing Credits
Gillian Horvath | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Biehn | ... | Judson Cross | |
Karen Cliche | ... | Mackenzie Previn | |
Jesse Nilsson | ... | Gabriel Patterson | |
Joseph Scoren | ... | Omar Ben Kavi | |
Arran Shanti | ... | Emile | |
Raoul Max Trujillo | ... | Agent Harami (as Raoul Trujillo) | |
Darrell Dennis | ... | Larn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Andrew Tomarin | ... | Loop (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christian Charret | ... | co-executive producer |
Gérard Croce | ... | co-producer (as Gerard Croce) |
Jay Firestone | ... | executive producer |
Wendy Grean | ... | producer |
Adam Haight | ... | executive producer |
Karen Harris | ... | supervising producer |
Gale Anne Hurd | ... | executive producer |
Simon MacCorkindale | ... | co-producer |
Tony Thatcher | ... | producer |
James Thorpe | ... | supervising producer (uncredited) |
Karen Wookey | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Mark Hukezalie | ||
Daniel LeBlanc |
Cinematography by
Malcolm Cross | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Dean Balser |
Casting By
John Buchan |
Production Design by
Jacques M. Bradette | ... | (as Jacques Bradette) |
Art Direction by
Anthony A. Ianni | ... | (as Anthony Ianni) |
Set Decoration by
Muriel Gilabert | ||
Nigel Hutchins |
Costume Design by
Alisa Krost |
Makeup Department
Debi Drennan | ... | key makeup artist |
Pamela Mills | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Diane Smith | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Nicolette Beasley | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lynn Mallay | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabe Juszel | ... | assistant director |
Ron Oxley | ... | first assistant director |
Neil Winemaker | ... | third assistant director |
Stewart Young | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Danny Burke | ... | lead set dresser |
Jamie Burke | ... | construction coordinator |
Eric Deros | ... | first assistant art director |
Rick Fernandez | ... | head carpenter |
John Galbraith | ... | key scenic painter |
Dylan Hutchins | ... | on-set dresser |
Kim Maticiw | ... | props buyer |
Pat O'Neil | ... | lead buyer |
David James Smith | ... | head painter |
George Stouros | ... | assistant props |
Craig Williams | ... | property master |
Mike Rawlings | ... | props (uncredited) |
Steve Stanford | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Craig Baker | ... | boom operator |
Rob Bertola | ... | sound effects editor (as Robert Bertola) |
Elius Caruso | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nelson Ferreira | ... | dialogue editor |
Chaim Gilad | ... | sound recorder |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound effects editor |
Nathan Robitaille | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Brad Zoern | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Brock Jolliffe | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Darren Cranford | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Clint Green | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dennis Temprile | ... | digital compositor: Keyframe Digital Productions (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lloyd Adams | ... | stunt coordinator |
Henry Korhonen | ... | stunt double: Joseph Scoren |
Darren McGuire | ... | stunt double |
Duncan McLeod | ... | stunt double: Micheal Biehn (uncredited) |
Robert C. Shannon | ... | dive supervisor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Randy Brown | ... | generator operator |
Philippe Champion | ... | first assistant camera |
Ross Church | ... | key grip |
Michael Courtney | ... | stills photographer |
Frank Gentile | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Hewson | ... | electrician |
Robin Lopes | ... | dolly grip (as Rob 'Slopes' Lopes) |
Andris Matiss | ... | camera operator |
Benjamin Smith | ... | second assistant camera |
Mike Sokoluk | ... | best boy grip |
Craig Wright | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Nancy Botting-Harrison | ... | background casting |
Jeff Harrison | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Petra Baker | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kathryn Blight | ... | principal standby |
Emma England | ... | costume set supervisor |
Sheila Radovancevic | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
Andrew Coutts | ... | assistant editor |
Bill Holley | ... | colorist: dailies / telecine transfer |
Brian Karn | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Olexiuk | ... | telecine sync operator |
Michael Thibodeau | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Arthur Clarke | ... | location manager (as Art Clarke) |
Chris Welch | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Marty Simon | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Carter | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Stephen Carr | ... | driver captain (as Stephen 'Sparky' Carr) |
Mike Curran | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ritchie Miazek | ... | head driver (as Richard Maizek) |
Additional Crew
Laurie Biderman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Barry Clifford | ... | consultant |
James Crouch | ... | production accountant |
Tina Dawson | ... | first assistant accountant |
Steven E. de Souza | ... | executive consultant |
Alice Wickwire Foster | ... | production coordinator (as Alice Wickwire-Foster) |
Gillian Horvath | ... | creative consultant |
Darron Leiren-Young | ... | assistant to producer: Wendy Green |
Todd Shannon Jr. | ... | diving consultant (as Todd Shannon) |
Aloma Taylor | ... | assistant production accountant |
Charles Taylor | ... | armorer |
Denise P. Taylor | ... | payroll accountant (as Denise Taylor) |
James Thorpe | ... | senior creative consultant |
Ethlie Ann Vare | ... | senior creative consultant |
Beverly Warren | ... | unit publicist |
Spencer Cohen | ... | writing assistant (uncredited) |
Seth Howard | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Donna 'Chipmunk' McCusker | ... | assistant: Adam Haight (uncredited) |
Jordan Rockwell | ... | writers: assistant (uncredited) |