Directed by
Arild Fröhlich |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Endre Lund Eriksen |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Petrus Andreas Christensen | ... | Jim (as Petrus A. Christensen) | |
Jørgen Foss | ... | Terje | |
Robert Lindahl Haug | ... | Kurt | |
Vetle Næss | ... | Roger | |
Charlotte Brode | ... | Hanne | |
Rosa Engebrigtsen Bye | ... | Kari (as Rosa E. Bye) | |
Kristin Skogheim | ... | Mor | |
Atle Antonsen | ... | Torstein | |
Andreas Cappelen | ... | Berne | |
Nina Engelund | ... | Butikkdame | |
Martin Anda | ... | Jens | |
Mina Marlen Apalvik | ... | Engle | |
Michell Blekkan | ... | Engle | |
Liv Johanne Hjortdal | ... | Engle | |
Irja Martine Linderud Skabo | ... | Engle | |
Lina Dahlen | ... | Esel | |
Ane S. Jensen | ... | Esel | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Isak Varjord | ... | Bitteliten gutt (uncredited) |
Produced by
Knud Bjørne-Larsen | ... | financial co-producer (as Knud Bjørne Larsen) |
Alexandra Chauvin | ... | animation producer |
Arve Figenschow | ... | line producer |
Jim Frazee | ... | executive producer |
Finn Gjerdrum | ... | producer |
Torleif Hauge | ... | producer |
Stein B. Kvae | ... | producer |
Mads Peter Ole Olsen | ... | executive producer |
Erik Poppe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Kåre Vestrheim |
Cinematography by
Trond Høines |
Editing by
Vidar Flataukan |
Casting By
Kjersti Paulsen |
Production Design by
Jack Van Domburg |
Costume Design by
Maria Bohlin |
Makeup Department
Anja Dahl | ... | makeup artist |
Ann-Karin Reiten | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Catho Bach Christensen | ... | production manager |
Gry Shetelig | ... | production manager |
Christina Solli | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catho Bach Christensen | ... | first assistant director |
Kjersti Paulsen | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Christine Bozenski | ... | property master |
Pål Fossen | ... | carpenter |
Tom Gammelsrød | ... | contruction manager |
Øyvind Grev Møgster | ... | props |
Hans Gunnarson | ... | storyboard artist |
Tore Jacobsen | ... | carpenter |
Asbjørn Johnsen | ... | assistant props |
Rolf Kise | ... | carpenter (as Rolf W. Kise) |
Kristian Lie | ... | carpenter |
Kare Martens | ... | graphic design |
Eivind Stoud Platou | ... | graphic design |
Endre Skandfer | ... | storyboard artist |
Jens Petter Svensrud | ... | carpenter |
Ann-Kristin Talleraas | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Peter Clausen | ... | sound recordist |
Hugo Ekornes | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Gunn Tove Grønsberg | ... | dialogue editor |
Geir Hoseth | ... | boom operator |
Gunnar W. Meidell | ... | foley artist (as Gunnar Meidell) |
Richard Sveen | ... | sound editor |
Erik S. Watland | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Eivind Stoud Platou | ... | title design |
Devon Taylor | ... | flame artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eirik Holst Aagård | ... | first assistant camera |
Richard Berby | ... | electrician |
Iver Bostad | ... | electrician |
Karsten Heidar | ... | electrician |
Elling Krohn | ... | electrician |
Thomas Strømstad Larsen | ... | assistant camera |
Morten Magnussen | ... | key grip |
Nicholas Messel | ... | gaffer |
Morten Skallerud | ... | still photographer |
Pål Tohje | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Rasmus A. Sivertsen | ... | animation director |
Morten Skallerud | ... | animation photographer |
Endre Skandfer | ... | storyboard artist |
Liliana Swirska | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Kjersti Paulsen | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Camilla Myrseth | ... | costume assistant |
Inger Kari Rosten | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Julien Alary | ... | color timer |
Camilla Erika Inderberg | ... | post-production coordinator |
Camilla Holst Vea | ... | film scanning |
Location Management
Trine Aadalen Lo | ... | location manager (as Trine Aadalen Jensen) |
Script and Continuity Department
Madeleine Fant | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Terje Linchausen Christiansen | ... | production assistant (as Terje L. Christensen) |
Birgitte Clasen | ... | accountant |
Mina Holdhus | ... | production coordinator (as Mina Soltvedt Holdhus) |
Renée Mari Salamonsen | ... | choreographer |