3rd Irish Film and Television Awards (2005 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Patrick Cowap |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Brendan O'Connor |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tony Deegan | ... | producer |
Allen Doyle | ... | associate producer |
David Heffernan | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Derek Gleeson |
Editing by
Ivor Hyland |
Production Design by
Ashleigh Jeffers |
Makeup Department
Fiona Clarke | ... | makeup artist |
Roisin Derrane | ... | makeup artist (as Róisín Derrane) |
Sue Doyle | ... | makeup artist |
Eric Mooney | ... | hair stylist |
Jordan Mooney | ... | hair stylist |
Emer Ryan | ... | makeup artist |
Andrea Santarove | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Suzanne Colwell | ... | production manager |
Jerry Hayes | ... | unit manager |
Adam Whelan | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Máiri Ní Chuinneagáin | ... | graphics supervisor |
Sound Department
John Connolly | ... | sound assistant (as Johnny Connolly) |
Therese Gale | ... | auditorium sound |
John O'Brien | ... | sound assistant |
Conor O'Loughlin | ... | sound supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ray Brennan | ... | camera operator |
Henry Broekhoven | ... | rigger |
Seán Conneely | ... | camera operator |
Maurice Fahey | ... | rigger |
Tim Hood | ... | camera operator |
James Kenneally | ... | video tape supervisor |
Melisa Kenny | ... | cable runner |
Pete Killane | ... | camera operator |
Robert Marshall | ... | camera supervisor |
Stephen Murphy | ... | rigger |
Dessie O'Reilly | ... | rigger |
James Ramsay | ... | jib operator |
Francis Rogers | ... | camera operator |
Ray Scullion | ... | cable runner |
Mick Troy | ... | rigger |
Noel Vaughan | ... | camera operator |
Howard Woosey | ... | Steadicam operator |
Editorial Department
Trevor Bailey | ... | vision mixer |
Ivor Hyland | ... | editor: inserts |
Shane Murphy | ... | editor: inserts |
Deirdre Ryan | ... | vision mixer |
Peter Tighe | ... | editor: inserts (as Peter Tadghe) |
Transportation Department
John Hayes | ... | transportation |
Louise Hobdell | ... | transportation and security |
Additional Crew
John Brady | ... | engineer |
Brendan Connell | ... | engineer |
Eugenia Cooney | ... | production runner |
Steve Cotterill | ... | operator: EVS |
Peter Dempsey | ... | auditorium vision mixer |
Sarah Dillon | ... | public relations liaison |
Phil Farrell | ... | engineer |
Caroline Grace-Cassidy | ... | event production (as Caroline Grace) |
Maeve Hackett | ... | production runner |
John Hayhurst | ... | broadcast rf |
Deirdre Hopkins | ... | awards manager: IFTN |
Louise Keane | ... | event production |
Rachel Kelly | ... | production runner |
Aoife Kennedy | ... | stage manager |
Ken McAllister | ... | engineer |
Amy McBride | ... | administrator |
Martina McKenna | ... | production assistant |
Sheila Meaney | ... | floor manager |
Margaret Miley | ... | broadcast coordinator |
Aine Moriarty | ... | awards chief executive officer: IFTN |
Maura Moriarty | ... | production assistant |
Finnula Ní Chiobháin | ... | production runner |
Karen O'Brien | ... | stage manager |
Diarmuid O'Grady | ... | auto cue operator |
Tanya Warren | ... | technical manager |
Melanie Wright | ... | technical coordinator |