Directed by
Jeff Morris |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jeff Morris |
Cast (in credits order)
Edward Kerr | ... | Charlie Porter | |
Kathy Wagner | ... | Ashley McConnell | |
A.J. Buckley | ... | Greg Porter | |
Kelly Overton | ... | Day | |
Jason George | ... | Ben | |
Ian Gomez | ... | Dr. Bob | |
Susan Ruttan | ... | Mom | |
Madison Mason | ... | Dick McConnell | |
Channing Chase | ... | Kitty McConnell | |
Brian Palermo | ... | Andy Pztarski | |
Sarah McElligott | ... | Stacy | |
Basil Hoffman | ... | Pastor | |
Dona Hardy | ... | Neighbor | |
David Weisenberg | ... | Manager | |
Kim Jackson | ... | Waitress | |
Barret Randel | ... | Cheesy DJ | |
Mimi Karsh | ... | Host | |
Joey Nader | ... | Stage Manager | |
Robert Joseph | ... | Hollywood Man | |
Jabari Jones | ... | Bartender | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Katherine Major-D'Amore | ... | Crazy bridesmaid. (as Katie D'Amore) | |
Slim Khezri | ... | Talk Show Fan (uncredited) | |
Michael John Wilson | ... | Camera Operator (uncredited) |
Produced by
John P. Aguirre | ... | producer |
Roger La Page | ... | producer |
Jeff Morris | ... | producer |
Jon Tierney | ... | line producer |
Kathy Wagner | ... | producer |
Music by
Jasper Randall |
Cinematography by
Alice Brooks |
Editing by
Erik C. Andersen |
Casting By
Corbin Bronson |
Production Design by
Lee Tosca |
Set Decoration by
Jen Swanston |
Costume Design by
Bentley Hess |
Makeup Department
Amber Council | ... | key hair stylist |
Helen Kalognomos | ... | key makeup artist |
Jamie Schwartz | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Erik C. Andersen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Anderson | ... | second second assistant director |
Karl Lee | ... | assistant director |
Andrea Torres | ... | second second assistant director |
Jake Worden | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Dennis Baxter | ... | sound mixer |
Casey A. Fife | ... | sound editor |
Daniel A. Greenwald | ... | boom operator (as Danny Greenwald) |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | foley recordist |
Christopher Scott Thomas | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jonathan Cushing | ... | rigging best boy grip |
Geetah | ... | grip |
Sally Grosenbach | ... | best boy |
Julian Samuel Lopez | ... | key grip |
Takeyuki Onishi | ... | swing: grip/electric |
Kara Rittenhouse | ... | third assistant camera |
Mark Robinson | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Roy | ... | gaffer |
Elliott Schackne | ... | second assistant camera |
Location Management
Johnny Tonini | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Tom Strahle | ... | musician: guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Danielle Snowdon | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Spencer Newberg | ... | driver |
Jared Robinson | ... | transportation captain |
Jared Robbins Transpoman | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jared Robbins) |
Additional Crew
Ashlyn Angel | ... | office coordinator |
Katia Bergmann | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Johnson | ... | production assistant |
Amanda Jurgensen | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Krantz | ... | production coordinator |
Dylan Lee | ... | production assistant |
Michael E. Morales | ... | production legal counsel / production legal |
Ilene Morgan | ... | production accountant |
Lolita A. O'Connor | ... | production assistant |
James Patel | ... | production assistant |
Chris Povall | ... | DS artist |
Maggie Smith | ... | publicist |
Diane Timmons | ... | caterer |
Joan Wong | ... | extras coordinator |