Baywatch (TV Series)
The Sky Is Falling (1989)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Kim Manners |
Writing Credits
Michael Berk | ... | (created by) & |
Douglas Schwartz | ... | (created by) and |
Gregory J. Bonann | ... | (created by) |
William Rabkin | ... | (written by) & |
Lee Goldberg | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Hasselhoff | ... | Mitch Buchannon | |
Parker Stevenson | ... | Craig Pomeroy | |
Shawn Weatherly | ... | Jill Riley | |
Billy Warlock | ... | Eddie Kramer | |
Erika Eleniak | ... | Shauni McClain | |
Peter Phelps | ... | Trevor Cole (credit only) | |
Brandon Call | ... | Hobie Buchannon | |
Holly Gagnier | ... | Gina Pomeroy (credit only) | |
Monte Markham | ... | Captain Don Thorpe | |
Gregory Alan Williams | ... | Garner Ellerbee (as Gregory Alan-Williams) | |
Wendie Malick | ... | Gayle Buchannon | |
Michael McManus | ... | Sid Wilson | |
James Sloyan | ... | Harv | |
Carol Siskind | ... | Sylvia | |
Jandi Swanson | ... | Jenny Drake | |
John DiSanti | ... | Santini (as John T. Di Santi) | |
Teri Fruichantie | ... | Cindy (as a different name) | |
Ginny Wohland | ... | Kid | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nigel Barber | ... | Utility Lifeguard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Berk | ... | executive producer |
Gregory J. Bonann | ... | producer |
Tony Brown | ... | coordinating producer |
Jill Donner | ... | producer |
Susan Glicksman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Andrea Lapins | ... | associate producer |
Douglas Schwartz | ... | executive producer |
William A. Schwartz | ... | producer |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | executive producer (as E.F. Wallengren) |
Music by
John D'Andrea | ||
Cory Lerios |
Cinematography by
James Pergola | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael F. Anderson | ||
T.R. Moore |
Casting By
Cheryl Bayer |
Production Design by
Ray Storey |
Set Decoration by
Ethel Robins Richards |
Costume Design by
Judy Truchan |
Makeup Department
Karen Blynder | ... | key makeup artist |
Chuck House | ... | makeup artist |
Toby Lamm | ... | makeup artist |
Allen Payne | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Paul Cajero | ... | production manager |
Jack Clements | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gregory J. Bonann | ... | director: main title / second unit director |
Paul Moen | ... | first assistant director |
Lewis Stout | ... | second assistant director (as L. Lewis Stout) |
Art Department
Marty Wunderlich | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Thomas Burke | ... | supervising sound editor (as Tom Burke) |
Jerry Clemans | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr/foley mixer |
Al Gomez | ... | foley mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Billy King | ... | boom operator |
Clark King | ... | production sound mixer |
Ray O'Reilly | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Garrard | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Bill Rojas | ... | sound facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ted Barba | ... | stunt actor |
David R. Ellis | ... | stunt coordinator (as David Ellis) |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt double: Billy Warlock |
Scott Hubbell | ... | stunts (uncredited) / water safety (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gary Capo | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Joe Collins | ... | key grip |
Gary Haselbusch | ... | chief lighting technician |
Clive Richards | ... | lighting technician |
Ronald L. Vargas Jr. | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick Crum | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Mike Tapp | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Peter Golden | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Richard Mahoney | ... | costume supervisor |
Tammy Williamson | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gary Chandler | ... | executive in charge of post-production |
David W. Hagar | ... | additional editor (as David Hagar) |
Location Management
Bud Aronson | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Broucek | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Cetera | ... | composer: theme music / performer: theme music |
David Foster | ... | composer: theme music |
Dan Garde | ... | music editor (as Dan C. Garde) |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor (as Evyen J. Klean) |
Stephen Craig Love | ... | music publisher (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ulla Bourne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jack Sander | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Michael Aretsky | ... | editorial engineering |
Terry Erwin | ... | story editor |
Lee Goldberg | ... | story editor |
David C. Hass | ... | stand-in |
Andrea Hecht | ... | production accountant |
William Rabkin | ... | story editor |
Robert Silberling | ... | supervising executive |
C. Ransom Walrod | ... | marine coordinator |
Lynne White | ... | production coordinator (as Lynne Kalbfleisch) |
Scott Hubbell | ... | production consultant (uncredited) |
Francis X. Tobin | ... | publicist (uncredited) |