Directed by
Oskar Roehler |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Oskar Roehler |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Stefan Arndt | ... | producer |
Markus Brinkmann | ... | supervising producer |
Sebastian Fahr-Brix | ... | co-producer |
Marcos Kantis | ... | line producer |
Kay Klenke | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
Martin Todsharow |
Cinematography by
Carl-Friedrich Koschnick | ... | (as Charly F. Koschnick) |
Editing by
Simone Hofmann |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Sabine Rudolph |
Art Direction by
Sebastian Soukup |
Costume Design by
Lucia Faust |
Makeup Department
Kerstin Baar | ... | makeup artist |
Julia Pabst | ... | makeup artist |
Rosemarie Raasch-Machac | ... | makeup artist |
Tatjana Richartz | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katharina Schmalz | ... | makeup artist |
Irina Tübbecke | ... | makeup artist (as Irina Tübbecke-Bechem) |
Production Management
Markus Brinkmann | ... | production manager |
Julian Freixa | ... | unit manager |
Boris Mang | ... | post-production manager |
Sandro Silva | ... | set manager |
Gernot Valendzik | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian Hoyer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rutger Jonker | ... | assistant props |
Kirsten Lieboldt | ... | assistant production designer |
Bijou Martin | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Silvia Masur | ... | assistant production designer |
Lorenzo Sartor | ... | carpenter |
Agata Schubert-Hauck | ... | prop builder |
Dagmar Wiggenhauser | ... | property master: outdoor |
Rolf Wiggenhauser | ... | set builder |
Anne Wohlgemuth | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Rolf Hapke | ... | sound |
Markus Hüser | ... | sound |
Matthias Lempert | ... | re-recording mixer |
Günther Röhn | ... | foley artist |
Wolfgang Schmidtbauer | ... | trainee sound |
Kai Storck | ... | dialogue editor / sound editor |
Marcus Sujata | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Kai Tebbel | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Natalie Maximova | ... | visual effects |
Andreas Schellenberg | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Antoszczyk | ... | first assistant camera |
Kenneth Cornils | ... | key grip |
Benjamin Hertzog | ... | electrician |
David Horn | ... | electrician |
Tim Liehr | ... | grip |
Jens Nolte | ... | trainee gaffer |
Marcus Pohlus | ... | steadicam operator |
Thorsten Quick | ... | additional electrician |
Ami Rodrigues | ... | second assistant camera |
Roman Schauerte | ... | video operator |
Christian Scheppe | ... | assistant light |
Tommy Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Kerstin Stelter | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Burkhard Eick | ... | casting: bit parts and extras |
Delia Eick | ... | casting: bit parts and extras |
Kirstin Plotz | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Bouabsa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Nicole Ebben | ... | costumer |
Mattia Maier | ... | additional wardrobe |
Nina Voss | ... | wardrobe |
Nadine Waeldchen | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Boris Link | ... | colorist |
Juliane Lorenz | ... | montage |
Music Department
Gunnar Graewert | ... | composer additional music soundtrack |
Maurus Ronner | ... | orchestrator |
Martin Todsharow | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Krieger | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Ralf Christiansen | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Carsten Baum | ... | production coordinator |
Lena Breidenbach | ... | production coordinator |
Brian Cordray | ... | story consultant |
Bernhard Horst | ... | water wet down |
Skady Lis | ... | business and legal affairs |
Inga Pressler | ... | production coordinator |
Andro Steinborn | ... | head of business/legal affairs |
Peter Futschik | ... | account assistant (uncredited) |