Wee Sing in the Marvelous Musical Mansion (1992 Video)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Poulshock |
Writing Credits
Pamela Beall | ... | (books) (as Pamela Conn Beall) & |
Susan Hagen Nipp | ... | (books) |
Susan Hagen Nipp | ... | (original story) & |
Pamela Beall | ... | (original story) (as Pamela Conn Beall) & |
Claudia Sloan | ... | (original story) & |
David Poulshock | ... | (original story) |
David Poulshock | ... | (written by) & |
Susan Hagen Nipp | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Vana O'Brien | ... | Aunty Annabella / Rachel | |
Steve Smith | ... | Uncle Rubato / Ruben | |
Ariel Aver | ... | Kelly | |
I'Kaika Young | ... | Benji | |
Dana Young | ... | Alex | |
Duffy Epstein | ... | Andy Bandy-Man | |
Tony St. Clair | ... | Dad | |
Burl Ross | ... | Hatrack | |
Michell Hageman | ... | Nina Ballerina | |
Lena Graham | ... | Biker / Clapping Knight | |
Rebecca Popick | ... | Biker / Clapping Knight | |
Susan Hagen Nipp | ... | Madge (as Susan Nipp) | |
Pamela Beall | ... | Marge (as Pam Beall) | |
Lajos Balogh | ... | Violinist | |
Adair Chappell | ... | Allie Allegro | |
Roland Bob Harris | ... | Lawrence Largo (as Roland Harris) | |
Elena Isaacs | ... | Clarinet | |
Julianne Johnson | ... | Flo Fortissimo | |
Thomas C. Graff | ... | Peter Pianissimo (as Tom Graff) | |
Judith Rizzio | ... | French Horn | |
Jerry Foster | ... | Trumpeter | |
Jim Caputo | ... | Timpani | |
Richard Moore | ... | Doorknocker (voice) | |
Will Weigler | ... | Meter Mouse (voice) | |
Riley | ... | Cadenza the Cat | |
Nina Poulshock | ... | Biker |
Produced by
David Poulshock | ... | producer |
L.L. Sloan | ... | executive producer |
Kaja Zaloudek | ... | producer |
Music by
Cal Scott |
Cinematography by
Tim McGilvrey |
Editing by
Steve Scott |
Casting By
Will Weigler |
Production Design by
Jeff Seats |
Art Direction by
Jeff Seats |
Set Decoration by
Marla Schroeder |
Costume Design by
Billy Rose |
Makeup Department
Karen Akeson | ... | makeup assistant |
Patricia Chard | ... | makeup assistant |
Jane Holmes | ... | wig stylist |
Diane Mikkelson | ... | wig stylist |
Cynthia Shaw | ... | hair stylist / makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Claudia Sloan | ... | executive in charge of production |
Kaja Zaloudek | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Denny Anderson | ... | assistant director |
William 'Curly' Johnson | ... | second assistant director (as William Curley Johnson) |
Art Department
Elecia Beebe | ... | second assistant scenic artist |
Jeff Bell | ... | paintbox artist |
Kara Evenson | ... | sketch artist |
Kevin Fletcher | ... | swingman |
Mark 'Sparky' Haleston | ... | swingman (as Mark Haleston) |
Gator MacGregor | ... | construction foreman |
Scott MacGregor | ... | prop design & construction / property master / set construction |
Philip McCarty | ... | swingman |
Chris Nance | ... | head carpenter |
Sandy Sampson | ... | scenic artist |
Jeff Seats | ... | prop design & construction / set construction / sketch artist |
Damion Triplett | ... | leadman |
Cathie Young | ... | first assistant scenic artist |
Sound Department
Michael Carter | ... | sound engineer |
Tom Condon | ... | boom operator |
David Mathew | ... | sound mixer (as David Matthew) |
Eric Stolberg | ... | sound engineer |
Visual Effects by
Mary Prevel | ... | ultimatte operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Barry | ... | grip |
James Davis | ... | grip |
Russell Eaton | ... | gaffer |
Brian Fleskes | ... | grip |
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes | ... | best boy electric |
Pete Gillette | ... | key grip |
Mike Hanauska | ... | grip |
Franklin H. Hill | ... | still photographer (as Franklin Hill) |
Rick Johnson | ... | second camera operator |
Ray Patrick | ... | jimmy jib operator |
Ken Riddle | ... | best boy/dolly grip |
Robert Saar | ... | video engineer |
Tanja Snyders | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Michael Parks | ... | animator |
Don Wallace | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Debilyn Riggs | ... | casting assistant (as Debilyn O'Flannery Riggs) |
E.L. Sargent | ... | casting assistant (as E.L. Sargent) (as Ph.D.) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janet Elam | ... | costume construction |
Kara Evenson | ... | costume construction / wardrobe assistant |
Elizabeth Katz | ... | costume construction |
Billy Rose | ... | costume construction / wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mary Gayer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nancy Kraemer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Larson | ... | post coordinator |
Bill Limbocker | ... | assistant editor: on-line editing |
George Mitchell | ... | effects editor / on-line editor |
Jennifer Quinn | ... | assistant editor: on-line editing |
Margaret Scott | ... | operations supervisor |
Tim Thiessen | ... | assistant editor: on-line editing |
Location Management
Chris Dana | ... | location scout |
Tim McGilvrey | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Lajos Balogh | ... | musician: violin |
Mike Curtis | ... | musician: clarinet |
Doug Durbrow | ... | music recorded and mixed by |
Billy Hults | ... | musician: washboard |
Skip Parente | ... | musician: fiddle |
Cal Scott | ... | composer: additional music / musician: cornet / musician: guitar / musician: harmonica / musician: keyboards |
Script and Continuity Department
Tracy Cutts | ... | script supervisor |
William 'Curly' Johnson | ... | script supervisor (as William Curley Johnson) |
Heidi Sturdevant | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Wes Phillips | ... | camera car driver |
T.C. Smith | ... | art transportation |
Additional Crew
Deborah Andersen | ... | nanny (as Deborah Anderson) |
Christopher Barry | ... | production assistant |
Jeanine Bartelt | ... | puppet creation: Puppet Concepts / puppet operator |
John Bartelt | ... | puppet creation: Puppet Concepts / puppet operator |
Jolene Bartelt | ... | puppet operator |
Pamela Beall | ... | creative consultant (as Pamela Conn Beall) |
Jerome Berkvens | ... | production assistant |
Linda Bloom-Hedine | ... | craft service |
Anne Gordon | ... | cat wrangler: Anne's Animal Actors |
Joan Gunness | ... | choreographer |
Andrew Hart | ... | production assistant |
Steven Kimberly | ... | physician (as Dr. Stephen Kimberley) |
Scott MacGregor | ... | puppet operator |
Mike McKenzie | ... | video equipment |
Susan Hagen Nipp | ... | creative consultant |
Joellen Piluso | ... | craft service |
Baker Poulshock | ... | production assistant |
Robert Saar | ... | video equipment |
Joel Stirnkorb | ... | production assistant |
Dana Wright | ... | intern |
Thanks
Brett Aronowitz | ... | special thanks |
Kurt Bevers | ... | special thanks: Brownell Sound |
Kathryn Brinson | ... | special thanks |
Denise Gearhart | ... | special thanks |
Randy Layton | ... | special thanks |
Julie Leonard | ... | special thanks |
Randy Mullen | ... | special thanks |
Larry Sloan | ... | special thanks |