Directed by
Robert Vince |
Writing Credits
Anne Vince | ... | (characters) & |
Robert Vince | ... | (characters) |
Anne Vince | ... | (story) & |
Robert Vince | ... | (story) |
Anna Singer | ... | (screenplay) and |
Anne Vince | ... | (screenplay) and |
Anna McRoberts | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kevin Kasha | ... | executive producer |
Anna McRoberts | ... | producer |
Anne Vince | ... | executive producer |
Robert Vince | ... | producer |
Music by
Brahm Wenger |
Cinematography by
Mike Southon |
Editing by
Kelly Herron |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson |
Production Design by
Chris August |
Art Direction by
Adam Parboosingh |
Set Decoration by
Shannon Murphy |
Costume Design by
Michelle Hunter |
Makeup Department
Vanessa Giles | ... | key makeup artist |
Kathryn Murphy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Adina Shore | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Ian Birkett | ... | production manager |
Scott Watson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director |
Anna McRoberts | ... | second unit director |
Ky Romanell | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Todd Keller | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael Lien | ... | on-set props |
Sound Department
Tyler Berrie | ... | foley recordist |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Jeff Grout | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (remastered version) / sound engineer (remastered version) |
Brad Hillman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philip Hunter | ... | dialogue editor |
Randall Lee | ... | sound engineer |
Gina Mueller | ... | adr editor |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Brody Ratsoy | ... | adr recordist / post sound technical support |
Visual Effects by
Mark Benard | ... | visual effects producer |
Kevin Genzel | ... | digital compositor |
Roula Lainas | ... | visual effects producer: Lost Boys Studios |
Mark Meloche | ... | digital compositor |
Tony Power | ... | visual effects coordinator: Lost Boys Studios |
Judy D. Shane | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Sherry Boyd | ... | stunt double: Chaz (as Sherry Newstead) / stunt double: Pete (as Sherry Newstead) |
Byron Brisco | ... | stunt performer (as Byron Briscoe) |
Martin Klebba | ... | stunt double |
Dan Redford | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Glen A. Dickson | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Gillard | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Daryl Hartwell | ... | dolly grip |
Brad McGregor | ... | camera operator |
Stephen J. McKnight | ... | second assistant camera |
Paul Slatter | ... | gaffer |
Daniel Volonino | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Lenny Epstein | ... | casting associate: Vancouver |
Audrey Skalbania | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patti Bishop | ... | assistant costume designer |
Luisa Dalmagro | ... | costumer |
Gerry Gail Endean | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Francesca Benedetti | ... | post-production coordinator |
Janet Gaynor | ... | first assistant editor |
Asim Nuraney | ... | post-production assistant |
B.F. Painter | ... | post-production coordinator |
Gordon Williams | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jill McQueen | ... | assistant location manager |
Christine Stringer | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Darcy Wild | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Hal Beckett | ... | Orchestra Contractor |
Gregory Prechel | ... | composer: additional music / music arranger: songs / orchestrator |
Vince Renaud | ... | score recordist |
Brahm Wenger | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Kirsten Hansen | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Kirsten Hansen | ... | assistant to director |
Rick Heal | ... | on-set tutor |
Don Munro | ... | on-set tutor |
Angela Quinn | ... | stand-in |
Laurie Watt | ... | production accountant |
Roger Williams | ... | epk/bts service provider: Inspired Image Picture Company |