Madonna: Drowned World Tour 2001 (2001 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hamish Hamilton | ||
Carol Dodds | ... | (video director: tour) |
Dago Gonzales | ... | (video director: Veneno) |
Writing Credits
Madonna | ... | (conception) |
Cast (in credits order)
Madonna | ... | Self | |
Niki Haris | ... | Self - Vocals | |
Donna DeLory | ... | Self - Vocals (as Donna De Lory) | |
Mike McKnight | ... | Self - Keyboards (as Michael McKnight) | |
Stuart Price | ... | Self - Keyboards and Guitars | |
Marcus Brown | ... | Self - Keyboards | |
Monte Pittman | ... | Self - Guitars | |
Ron Powell | ... | Self - Percussion | |
Steve Sidelnyk | ... | Self - Drums (as Steve Sidelynk) | |
Christian Vincent | ... | Self - Head Dancer | |
Ruth Taveras | ... | Self - Dancer (as Ruthy Inchaustegui) | |
Nito Larioza | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Tamara Levinson | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Marlyn Ortiz | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Anthony Jay Rodriguiz | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Kemba Shannon | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Jamal Story | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Eko Supriyanto | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Jull Weber | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Addie Yungmee | ... | Self - Dancer | |
Victor Tang | ... | Self | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mikey D. | ... | Michael Deering |
Produced by
Marty Callner | ... | producer |
Melanie Fletcher | ... | line producer (as Melanie Vaughton) |
Randall Gladstein | ... | producer |
Charlie Haykel | ... | line producer |
Caresse Henry | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Higgie | ... | co-producer: Clear Channel Entertainment |
Julie Jakobek | ... | production executive |
Madonna | ... | executive producer |
David May | ... | producer: DVD/video |
Carol Axler Turner | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tony Shimkin |
Editing by
Eleonora Filippelli | ... | (edit producer) |
Guy Harding |
Production Design by
Bruce Rodgers |
Art Direction by
C. Jamie Carr | ... | (as Jamie Carr) (2001) |
Joseph Kale |
Makeup Department
Frank Aiello | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Edward Jimenez | ... | makeup artist (as Corvette Edward Jimenez) / wig maker (as Corvette Edward Jimenez) |
Klexius Kolby | ... | makeup designer / makeup supervisor |
Rita Marmor | ... | key hair stylist |
Luigi Murenu | ... | hair designer: Madonna / wig designer: Madonna |
Gabriel Panduro | ... | makeup artist / wig maker |
Fiona Stiles | ... | makeup artist (as Fiona Horne) |
Production Management
Emily Carey | ... | production manager |
Chris Lamb | ... | production director |
Mark Spring | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hayley Collett | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Gino Cardelli | ... | carpenter |
Sam First | ... | carpenter |
Dago Gonzales | ... | designer: video, Veneno |
Lenny Guice | ... | carpenter (as Joseph 'Lenny' Guice) |
Christa Heisler | ... | designer: DVD menu graphics |
John McGraw | ... | set construction / set engineer |
Joe Miller | ... | carpenter |
Bob Mullin | ... | head carpenter (as Bob 'Hydro' Mullin) |
Kevin Reagan | ... | DVD package design |
Mike Rhoads | ... | design coordinator (as Mike Rhodes) |
Jack Richardson | ... | carpenter |
Peter Turchyn | ... | carpenter |
Randy Wilson | ... | props |
Raena Winscott | ... | designer: DVD menu graphics |
Sound Department
Dan Andersen | ... | technical assistant |
Jake Davies | ... | monitor effects engineer |
Kit Donovan | ... | technical assistant |
Cliff Downey | ... | sound technician |
Debbie Fecteau | ... | sound assistant |
Jeffrey Fecteau | ... | sound assistant |
Charlie Fernandez | ... | technical assistant |
Henry Fury | ... | sound technician |
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner | ... | technical assistant |
Byron Harris | ... | technical assistant |
Dave Kob | ... | front of house engineer |
Tim Lauber | ... | sound mixer: DVD/video |
Frank Linder | ... | technical assistant |
John Mayon | ... | technical assistant |
Pat McCarthy | ... | sound mixer: DVD/video / sound supervisor |
Scott Spiegel | ... | technical assistant |
Marty Strayer | ... | sound technician |
Blake Suib | ... | monitor engineer |
Anthony Tang | ... | sound technician |
Mike Wilson | ... | technical assistant |
Don Worsham | ... | production mixer |
Special Effects by
Bob Hood | ... | confetti / pyrotechnics |
Visual Effects by
Jerry Steele | ... | digital artist: STEELE Studios |
Jo Steele | ... | visual effects producer: STEELE Studios |
Stunts
Rockey Dickey Jr. | ... | stunt rigger |
Nito Larioza | ... | fight choreography |
Ho-Sung Pak | ... | assistant martial arts coordinator |
Taimak | ... | martial arts coordinator (as Taimak Guarriello) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lincoln Abraham | ... | camera operator |
Pat Alapa | ... | location power |
Josh Alberts | ... | video engineer |
Letica Alcala | ... | rigger (as Leticia Alcala) |
David Arch | ... | lighting |
Tom Beck | ... | lighting |
Jennifer Bernard | ... | lamp operator: automated lights |
Steve Berry | ... | video controller |
Jon Boss | ... | location power |
Bill Boyd | ... | lighting technician |
Allen Branton | ... | lighting designer: television production |
Marc Chenail | ... | rigger |
Christian Choi | ... | lighting |
Robert Cooper | ... | lighting crew chief |
Jeff Crocker | ... | spotlight operator |
Rocky Danielson | ... | camera operator |
Rockey Dickey Jr. | ... | rigger (as Rocky Dickey) |
Arturo Dickey | ... | rigger |
Michael Dunn | ... | spotlight operator |
Dave Eastwood | ... | camera operator (as David Eastwood) |
Ted Fatseas | ... | best boy |
Kevin French | ... | camera operator |
Ben Frewin | ... | camera operator |
Thomas Geren | ... | camera operator (as Tom Geren) |
Michael T. Goodwin | ... | lighting (as Michael Goodwin) |
Mike Gott | ... | lighting technician |
Robert Grenier | ... | head rigger (as Bob Grenier) |
Dave Heard | ... | lamp operator: automated lights |
Bob Highton | ... | camera operator (as Bobby Heighton) |
Greg Hoffman | ... | key grip |
Marc Hunter | ... | camera operator (as Mark Hunter) |
Pete Jackson | ... | lamp operator: automated lights (as Peter Jackson) |
Ernie Jew | ... | camera operator |
Courtney Kelley | ... | location power |
Sean T. Kelly | ... | dolly grip (as Sean Kelly) |
John Kinal | ... | rigger |
Shelley Kingston | ... | camera operator |
Mark Klopper | ... | lighting technician: Vari*Lite |
Christian Labarta | ... | spotlight operator and stagehand: Florida Crew |
Christian Lamb | ... | camera technician |
Al Larson | ... | camera technician |
Kevin Lawson | ... | lighting |
Dave Magura | ... | lamp operator: automated lights |
Rob Mansfield | ... | camera operator (as Robert Mansfield) |
Bill McNamee | ... | spotlight operator |
Jay Millard | ... | camera operator |
Joe Miller | ... | grip |
Peter Morse | ... | lighting designer: concert lighting / lighting designer: television production |
Peter Mull | ... | camera technician |
Metro Neslock | ... | location power |
Lyn Noland | ... | camera operator |
Patrick O'Dea | ... | dolly grip (as Pat O'Dea) |
Rosie O'Donnell | ... | still photographer |
David Oakes | ... | gaffer |
Mike Parker | ... | lighting technician |
Kenneth Patterson | ... | camera operator (as Ken Patterson) |
Bill Philbin | ... | camera operator |
David Plakos | ... | camera operator |
Pete Radice | ... | lamp operator: automated lights (as Peter Radice) |
Chuck Reilly | ... | video controller |
Brad Reiman | ... | camera technician |
Geoff Rice | ... | camera operator |
Jack Roche | ... | videotape operator |
Paul Sadler | ... | lighting technician |
Mark Sanford | ... | video controller |
Tim Schiavoni | ... | lighting technician (as Tim Schiavone) |
Anrold Serane | ... | lighting director (as Arnold Serame) / lighting programmer (as Arnold Serame) / lighting technician (as Arnold Serame) |
Steve Sligar | ... | lighting technician |
Bruce Solberg | ... | videotape operator |
Jason Summers | ... | gaffer |
T.J. Thompson | ... | head rigger |
Joe Victoria | ... | camera technician |
Tim Wendt | ... | rigger |
Henry Wetzel | ... | electrician |
Mark Whitman | ... | camera operator |
Willy Williams | ... | rigger |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Chennault | ... | wardrobe |
Grace Lee | ... | wardrobe |
Kristine Mullin | ... | wardrobe |
Arianne Phillips | ... | stylist: tour |
Annie Psaltires | ... | assistant to stylist (as Annie Psaltiras) |
Rob Saduski | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Phyllis Toney | ... | wardrobe |
Tony Villanueva | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Victor Deras | ... | post-production coordinator |
Tim Ellison | ... | on-line editor |
Eleonora Filippelli | ... | editor: video sequences |
Dan Rucks | ... | additional editor: video sequences |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
Sarah Tindall | ... | post-production |
Rod Wardell | ... | vision mixer |
Carrie Wright | ... | assistant off-line editor |
Music Department
Charlie Campbell | ... | music assistant |
Paul Davies | ... | drum technician |
Don Goldstein | ... | keyboard technician / music programmer |
Evan Greenspan | ... | music clearance |
John Griswold | ... | guitar technician |
John Harris | ... | music mixer |
Hardi Kamsani | ... | music assistant |
Mike McKnight | ... | music programmer (as Michael McKnight) |
Stuart Price | ... | musical director |
Tommy Simpsons | ... | guitar technician |
Devino Tricoche | ... | percussion technician |
Peter Wiltz | ... | keyboard technician |
Transportation Department
James Casares | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Tiffany Alson | ... | assistant: artistic director |
Doug Barry | ... | video truck EIC |
John Bates | ... | video truck EIC |
Deborah Bearor | ... | personal assistant to actor |
Penny Benisch | ... | production assistant |
Robert C. Bonnell | ... | production assistant (as Bob Bunnell) |
Kristen Brakeman | ... | production supervisor |
Bucky Brattin | ... | merchandiser |
Debra Brown | ... | aerial choreographer |
Felecia Hatcher Brown | ... | production assistant |
Mike Cartisano | ... | transmission operator |
Scott Chase | ... | production stage manager |
Guy V. Cimbalo | ... | production assistant (as Guy Cimbalo) |
Jack Clark | ... | transmission operations: HBO |
Shannon Cragin | ... | production coordinator |
Angelica Dailey | ... | travel coordinator |
Paul Dallanegra | ... | security (as Paul Dellanegra) |
Ricky Dellanegra | ... | security |
Sean Demers | ... | production assistant |
Leslie Dewhurst | ... | assistant aerial choreographer |
Diane Eichorst | ... | production assistant |
Frankie Enfield | ... | artist tour manager |
Johanna Farrell | ... | assistant to publicist |
Richard Feldstein | ... | business manager |
Rick Fish | ... | merchandiser |
Joyce Fleming | ... | creative consultant / technical consultant |
Todd A. Fox | ... | artist security |
Hans Franken | ... | screen technician |
Dell Furano | ... | merchandiser |
Gerry Gendron | ... | tour accountant (as Jerry Gendron) |
Shari Goldschmidt | ... | business manager |
Michael Goldsmith | ... | attorney |
Barbara Gregson | ... | clip clearance |
Sonya Guardo | ... | attorney |
Marilyn Hauser | ... | representative: Palace of Auburn Hills |
Caresse Henry | ... | artistic manager |
Jackie Jackson | ... | security |
Randy Johnson | ... | transmission operator |
John Juran | ... | production assistant |
Denny Kapp | ... | production assistant |
Sean Kelley | ... | communications |
Larry Ketchum | ... | production assistant |
Jamie King | ... | choreographer / director: stage production |
Danny Kon | ... | production accountant |
Peter Konig | ... | transmission operator |
Heather LaForge | ... | production assistant (as Heather LaForce) |
Shelley Lazar | ... | tickets coordinator |
Nancy Leat | ... | production assistant |
Brian Littleton | ... | logistics coordinator |
Chris Littleton | ... | tour manager |
David 'Louie' Lukasik | ... | production assistant (as Louie Lakasik) |
Alex Magno | ... | choreographer (as Alexandre Magno) |
Rick Mandel | ... | infinit operator |
Penny Marciano | ... | production coordinator: DVD/video |
Connie Marshall | ... | representative: Palace of Auburn Hills |
Karen Matelick | ... | production assistant |
Tara McCormick | ... | production assistant |
Stefaan Michels | ... | screen technician |
Mo Morrison | ... | staging supervisor |
David Mount | ... | telephone coordinator |
Ho-Sung Pak | ... | choreographer |
Kelley Parker | ... | assistant choreographer |
Miguel Pask | ... | production assistant (as Miquel Pask) |
Joseph Penanchio | ... | attorney (as Joseph Penachio) |
Abigail Potter | ... | assistant to tour manager |
Caren Reiser | ... | transmission operations: HBO |
Danielle Robinson | ... | production assistant |
Mike Roche | ... | representative: Palace of Auburn Hills |
Stefanie Roos | ... | associate choreographer |
Liz Rosenberg | ... | publicist |
Courtney Rousso | ... | advance hotel |
Danita Ruiz | ... | personal assistant: Madonna |
David Seltzer | ... | merchandiser |
Larry Shire | ... | attorney |
Tom Smith | ... | production assistant |
George Spence | ... | transmission operator |
Beth Springer | ... | ambience |
Mike St. Peter | ... | representative: Palace of Auburn Hills |
Jordana Steiner | ... | assistant to artistic manager |
Joe Thomas | ... | communications |
David Toraya | ... | attorney |
Bruce Trout | ... | representative: Palace of Auburn Hills |
Joanie Veage | ... | ambience |
Peter Weber | ... | merchandiser |
Karla Westbrook | ... | production coordinator (as Karla Renee Westbrook) |
Steve Wilmot | ... | security |
Keith Winikoff | ... | engineer in charge |
Lin Zelcer | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Melodie McDaniel | ... | acknowledgment: clip of "Saving the Eskimo" courtesy of |