Directed by
John Duigan |
Writing Credits
Steve Coogan | ... | (written by) and |
Henry Normal | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Duncan Kenworthy | ... | producer |
Andrew Macdonald | ... | producer |
Callum McDougall | ... | producer |
Music by
Alex Heffes |
Cinematography by
John Daly | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Freeman |
Casting By
Michelle Guish |
Production Design by
Tom Brown |
Art Direction by
Sue Booth | ||
Ricky Eyres |
Set Decoration by
Shelly Pond |
Costume Design by
Alexandra Caulfield | ... | (as Alex Caulfield) |
Makeup Department
Janita Doyle | ... | makeup artist |
Emma Ferguson | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Sweeney | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Robert How | ... | production supervisor |
Clare St. John | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jane Burgess | ... | third assistant director |
Sean Guest | ... | first assistant director |
James Andrew Haven | ... | second assistant director (as James Haven) |
Art Department
Dion Banner | ... | stand by painter |
Stuart Hudson | ... | chargehand |
Tony Rycyk | ... | stand-by propman |
Kevin Waite | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Sandy Buchanan | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Rudi Buckle | ... | additional sound |
Gillian Dodders | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | supervising sound editor |
Susan French | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
John Hayward | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alex Hudd | ... | sound consultant: dolby |
John Midgley | ... | sound |
Richard Pryke | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Rodda | ... | sound mixer |
Tom Sayers | ... | sound effects editor |
Sven Taits | ... | sound effects editor |
Kevin Tayler | ... | adr recordist |
Andrew Caller | ... | sound technician (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor |
James Francis Jr. | ... | special effects technician |
Jim Francis | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nick P. Phillips | ... | special effects technician (as Nick Phillips) |
Ed Smith | ... | senior special effects technician |
Chris Trice | ... | special effects props |
Visual Effects by
Tabitha Dean | ... | visual effects editorial: CFC |
Robert Duncan | ... | visual effects supervisor: CFC |
Julia Egerton | ... | digital lab operator: CFC |
Ian Fellows | ... | digital paint artist: CFC |
Kayser Foyz | ... | data operator |
Ruth Greenberg | ... | visual effects line producer: CFC |
Darrel Griffin | ... | data wrangler: CFC |
Jan Hogevold | ... | digital lab producer: CFC |
Adam Inglis | ... | digital lab operator: CFC |
Merrin Jensen | ... | digital lab coordinator: CFC |
Drew Jones | ... | visual effects executive producer: CFC |
Penny Leyton | ... | CG animator: CFC |
Scott Marriott | ... | digital paint artist: CFC |
Jolene McCaffrey | ... | digital compositor: CFC |
Chad Rogers | ... | data wrangler: CFC |
Jennifer Simonds | ... | digital lab operator: CFC |
Maria Stroka | ... | digital lab operator: CFC (as Maria Stroka-Robinson) |
Matthew Twyford | ... | digital compositor: CFC |
Victor Wade | ... | digital paint artist: CFC |
Corrina Wilson | ... | digital paint artist: CFC |
Ziggy Zigouras | ... | flame artist |
Stunts
Joss Gower | ... | stunt double |
Rowley Irlam | ... | stunt driver |
Gareth Milne | ... | stunt coordinator |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunt driver |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt driver |
Buster Reeves | ... | stunts |
William Willoughby | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Phil Brookes | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dave Fowler | ... | electrician |
Graham Frake | ... | additional camera operator |
Lee Howarth | ... | stand-by rigger |
Gary Hymns | ... | grip / key grip |
Dominic Hyndman | ... | camera car: driver |
Howard Smith | ... | steadicam operator |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator |
Steve Wallace | ... | first assistant camera |
Ken Westbury | ... | additional camera operator |
Vince McGahon | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Gaby Kester | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Zoe Morris | ... | costume supervisor: additional photography |
Editorial Department
Marcus Alexander | ... | assistant conforming editor |
Steve Farman | ... | negative cutter |
Steve Harrow | ... | post-production consultant |
Anthony Houghton | ... | assistant editor |
Angelica Landry | ... | first assistant editor |
Andrew Melhuish | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Beverley Lamb | ... | location manager |
Ross Donnelly | ... | location assistant (uncredited) |
Music Department
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Michael Higham | ... | music editor |
Andy Richards | ... | score mixer |
Adam Tudhope | ... | music clearances |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Houston | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Candice Fonseca | ... | production coordinator |
Sarada McDermott | ... | production secretary |
Cherry Parker | ... | crowds coordinator |
Joanne Smith | ... | general manager |
Adam Tudhope | ... | assistant to producer |
Dean Williamson | ... | floor runner |