Directed by
Charles Beeson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Paula Milne |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Emma Burge | ... | producer |
Claudia Milne | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Peter Salem |
Cinematography by
Fred Tammes |
Editing by
David Blackmore |
Casting By
Joyce Gallie | ||
Sally Osoba |
Production Design by
Gary Williamson |
Art Direction by
Henry Harris |
Costume Design by
Justine Luxton |
Makeup Department
Pat Hay | ... | chief makeup artist |
Stephen Rose | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Mark Hubbard | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Dodds | ... | first assistant director |
Mark J. Ingram | ... | second assistant director (as Mark Ingram) |
Lance Roehrig | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Cathy Cosgrove | ... | set dresser |
Frank Cullen | ... | dressing props |
Paul Drinkall | ... | stand-by stagehand |
Bradley Godwin | ... | dressing props |
Eamon McLoughlin | ... | construction manager |
Sarah Pasquali | ... | props buyer |
Ron Sutcliffe | ... | stand-by props (as Ronnie Sutcliffe) |
Nick Walker | ... | property master |
Colin Woodbridge | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Sound Department
Lee Crichlow | ... | sound effects editor |
Fiona Curran | ... | dialogue editor |
Paul Hamblin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Graham Headicar | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Liam Ryan | ... | sound maintenance |
Roger Slater | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Holt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Stefano Pepin | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Tony Lawrence | ... | digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Blake | ... | gaffer |
Roy Furness | ... | rigging gaffer |
Rodrigo Gutierrez | ... | camera operator |
Adrian McCarthy | ... | key grip |
John O'Donoghue | ... | electrician |
Ralph Ramsden | ... | focus puller |
Mark Silk | ... | underwater camera operator |
Simon Starling | ... | camera operator |
Simon Walton | ... | clapper loader |
Casting Department
Rebecca Wright | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlotte Sewell | ... | costume design assistant |
David Wootton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Josh Cunliffe | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Packman | ... | telecine colorist |
Location Management
Amanda Stevens | ... | location manager |
Music Department
English Session Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Dom Kelly | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Julie Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Claire Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Peter Casely-Hayford | ... | head of production |
Kate Dain | ... | production coordinator |
Laura Govett | ... | production associate |
Lynn Kirwin | ... | publicist |
Ryan Petersen | ... | publicist |
Rachel Stone | ... | floor runner |
Katherine Tibbetts | ... | production runner |