Directed by
Richard Standeven |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eric Deacon |
Cast (in credits order)
Robson Green | ... | Richard Thomas | |
Imogen Stubbs | ... | Annie Thomas | |
Mark Womack | ... | Clive Rouse | |
Jonathan Ferguson | ... | Tim Thomas | |
Kaye Wragg | ... | Rona Anderson | |
Eric Deacon | ... | Derek Lane | |
Ken Bradshaw | ... | Gordon Mace | |
Margery Bone | ... | Debbie | |
David Prosho | ... | Mike Waite | |
Martin Crocker | ... | Eric Byron | |
Anthony Schaeffer | ... | Mr. Stanley | |
Janine Birkett | ... | Nursing Sister | |
Alastair Imrie | ... | Alan Simms | |
Kim Tserkezie | ... | Paula Simms | |
Bill Riley | ... | George | |
Elizabeth Bowie | ... | Hotel Receptionist | |
Paul Jacuson James | ... | Ambulanceman | |
Phil K. Matthews | ... | Phil (as Phil Matthews) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Simon Rintel | ... | Blind runner Waugh's running guide |
Produced by
Sandra Jobling | ... | executive producer |
David Noble | ... | associate producer |
Peter Norris | ... | producer |
Carolyn Reynolds | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Evelyn Glennie | ||
Greg Malcangi | ||
Rick Wentworth |
Cinematography by
Mark Partridge |
Editing by
David Aspinall |
Casting By
Abi Harris | ||
John Hubbard | ||
Sue Jackson |
Production Design by
Robert Scott |
Art Direction by
Teresa Clayton | ||
Igor Nay |
Costume Design by
Sue Hallas |
Makeup Department
Jo Adams | ... | makeup trainee |
Rachel Chalmers | ... | makeup artist: Australia |
Jo Gilyead | ... | makeup assistant |
Judy Jarvis | ... | makeup designer |
Production Management
Sandra Alexander | ... | production manager: Australia |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Drew Bailey | ... | third assistant director |
Martin Curry | ... | second assistant director |
Howard Ella | ... | third assistant director |
Naomi Enfield | ... | second assistant director: Australia |
John Heaton | ... | first assistant director |
Keith Heygate | ... | first assistant director: Australia |
Art Department
Michael Betts | ... | property master |
Neil Marston | ... | stand-by props |
Bernard Mitchell | ... | carpenter |
Pat Mosley | ... | property master (as Paddy Mosley) |
Gareth Procter | ... | dressing props |
Adrian Pullen | ... | painter |
Ian Robertshaw | ... | trainee props |
Michael Speight | ... | property buyer |
Sound Department
Helen Dickson | ... | dubbing assistant |
Gavin Dunn | ... | boom operator |
Joan Fountaine | ... | sound recordist |
Max Hensser | ... | sound recordist: Australia |
Sarah McCowan | ... | sound editor |
Adam Severs | ... | dubbing mixer |
Special Effects by
Simon Blackledge | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Roy Alon | ... | stunts |
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunts |
Richard Hammatt | ... | stunts |
Gordon Waddell | ... | safety consultant |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Agganis | ... | focus puller: Australia |
Craig Atkinson | ... | assistant grip |
Suzanne Breen | ... | camera trainee |
Richard Brindle | ... | best boy |
D.R. Curtis | ... | gaffer: Australia (as Richard Curtis) |
Alan Daniels | ... | electrician |
Miles Evans | ... | focus puller |
Chris Heeley | ... | gaffer |
Jamie Hicks | ... | second assistant camera |
Adam Hunter | ... | best boy |
Grahame Litchfield | ... | grip: Australia |
Michael Quinn | ... | grip |
Chris Ramage | ... | clapper loader |
Steve Wheldon | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janice Marsden | ... | costume supervisor |
Jenny Miles | ... | costume supervisor: Australia |
Editorial Department
Chris Beeton | ... | telecine colorist |
Rosemarie Dowson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mandy Miller | ... | post-production paperwork |
Nigel Parkin | ... | on-line editor (as Nigel Pankin) |
Location Management
Christine Llewellyn Reeve | ... | location manager |
Trevor Lowndes | ... | location manager |
Annelies Norland | ... | location manager: Australia |
Neil Shand | ... | assistant location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Davies | ... | script editor |
Clive Knowles | ... | script consultant |
Angie Lavelle | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Claire Brown | ... | runner |
Craig Dilnot | ... | fitness coordinator |
Paula Jensen | ... | production coordinator: Australia |
Vicky Locke | ... | production coordinator |
Leigh Lorriman | ... | production accountant |
Trevor Powell | ... | finance manager |