Directed by
Mel Smith |
Writing Credits
Kim Fuller | ... | (story) & |
Georgia Pritchett | ... | (story) |
Kim Fuller | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Nicky Kentish Barnes | ... | co-producer |
Uri Fruchtmann | ... | producer |
Kim Fuller | ... | associate producer |
Barnaby Thompson | ... | producer |
Music by
Charlie Mole | ||
Stuart Roslyn |
Cinematography by
Steven Chivers |
Editing by
Chris Blunden |
Casting By
Deborah Aquila | ||
Kate Rhodes James | ||
Tricia Wood |
Production Design by
Michael Pickwoad |
Art Direction by
Roger Bowles | ... | (as Roger A. Bowles) |
Costume Design by
Jany Temime |
Makeup Department
Paul Gooch | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Sarah Johnson | ... | makeup artist (as Sarah Johnson) |
Jane Lumb | ... | makeup artist (as Jane Oakley) |
Production Management
Alistair Hopkins | ... | post-production supervisor |
Miguel Ángel Poveda | ... | post-production supervisor |
Waldo Roeg | ... | production manager: second unit |
Shellie Smith | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jonny Benson | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Fiona Gosden | ... | assistant director: second unit |
John Greaves | ... | second unit director |
Emma Griffiths | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Hewitt | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Penry-Davey | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Toby Sherborne | ... | assistant director |
Claire Thompson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
David Abbott | ... | carpenter |
Paul Beeson | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Nick Blanche | ... | stand-by art director |
Chris Browning | ... | stand-by props |
Darren Caen | ... | supervising carpenter |
David Creed | ... | construction manager |
Dan Dray | ... | assistant art director |
Daniel Dray | ... | stand-by art director |
Barry Du Pille | ... | property master |
Rodger 'Dodge' Edwards | ... | stand-by props |
James Fennessy | ... | stand-by painter |
David Fyson | ... | production buyer |
John Galpin | ... | storeman |
Giovanni Giacotto | ... | supervising carpenter |
Douglas Glen | ... | dressing props |
Bob Gould | ... | dressing props (as Robert Gould) |
John Greaves | ... | storyboard artist |
Kevin Hedges | ... | carpenter |
Roy Linnett | ... | stand-by props |
Catriona McKail | ... | assistant art director |
Paul Mowatt | ... | stand-by props: second unit |
David Packard | ... | scenic artist |
Cornelius 'Ted' Restall | ... | painter (as Cornelius Edward Restall) |
Paul Robertson | ... | scenic carpenter |
Lea Smith | ... | carpenter |
Kevin Swabey | ... | scenic carpenter |
Sophie Tyler | ... | assistant prop buyer |
Sound Department
Tony Cook | ... | boom operator |
Michael Crouch | ... | foley editor (as Mike Crouch) |
Adam Daniel | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Graham Daniel | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Peter Eusebe | ... | second boom operator |
Dylan A. Flores | ... | adr mixer (as Diana Flores) |
Susan French | ... | assistant sound editor (as Sue French) |
Diane Greaves | ... | foley artist |
John Hayes | ... | second sound mixer |
Mark Heslop | ... | sound effects editor |
Max Hoskins | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ray Merrin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Colin Nicolson | ... | sound mixer |
Lyle Scott-Darling | ... | sound recordist |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
Nick Watson | ... | sound consultant: Dolby |
Colin Cooper | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Bullock | ... | special effects technician |
Ricky Farns | ... | special effects supervisor |
Garth Inns | ... | pyrotechnician |
Jem Lovett | ... | special effects senior technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Dan Duran | ... | digital artist (as Daniel Walton) |
Douglas Larmour | ... | digital compositor |
Paul O'Shea | ... | visual effects artist |
Susi Roper | ... | visual effects producer |
Gregory Salter | ... | sequence supervisor: titles |
Tom Wood | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Stunts
Dani Biernat | ... | stunt double: Frances / stunt performer / stunts |
Peter Brayham | ... | stunt coordinator |
Sarah Franzl | ... | stunts |
David Garrick | ... | stunts |
Tom Lucy | ... | stunt coordinator |
Daz Parker | ... | stunt double: Shannon |
Dean Forster | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eugene Adabari | ... | still photographer |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Chris Connatty | ... | camera trainee |
Julian Pugh Cook | ... | clapper loader |
Terry Eden | ... | generator operator |
Raymond Flindall | ... | stand-by rigger |
Mark Godleman | ... | stand-by rigger |
Merritt Gold | ... | focus puller: second unit (as Merrit Gold) |
Stuart Graham | ... | daily cinematographer: additional stunt unit |
Tony Hair | ... | lighting electrician |
Demetri Jagger | ... | video assist operator |
Andy Laenen | ... | electrician |
Jason Lobb | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Nathan Matthews | ... | electrician |
Phil Mullally | ... | additional cinematographer / first assistant camera / focus puller |
Zac Nicholson | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Gary Parnham | ... | additional electrician |
Phil Penfold | ... | best boy electric |
Larry S. Prinz | ... | gaffer (as Larry Prinz) |
Jonathan 'Chunky' Richmond | ... | focus puller: second unit (as Chunky Richmond) |
Michael Seymour | ... | hod rigger |
Matt Shaw | ... | clapper loader: second unit |
Andrew Trewartha | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Karl Watkins | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Peter Wignall | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Terry Williams | ... | grip: second unit / key grip: second unit |
Oliver Ward | ... | camera technician: Wescam camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Bill Mather | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Sam Chandley | ... | casting assistant |
Kelly O'Brien | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Claire Finlay-Thompson | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Claire Finlay) |
Françoise Fourcade | ... | assistant costume designer |
Helen Ingham | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Fola Solanke | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Nicola Armstrong | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jens Baylis | ... | assistant editor |
Heidi Freeman | ... | first assistant editor |
Matthew Tucker | ... | assistant editor |
Craig Tuohy | ... | post-production coordinator |
Natasha Wilkinson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Sarah Lee | ... | location manager |
Jamie Lengyel | ... | location manager |
Rebecca Sutton | ... | location assistant |
Charlie Thompson | ... | location supervisor |
Music Department
Geoff Alexander | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
James Bellamy | ... | assistant music editor |
Tony Lewis | ... | music editor |
Rupert Lord | ... | music supervisor |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Natasha Coombs | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Laura Goulding | ... | script supervisor |
Steve Lunnon | ... | script supervisor |
Dee Taylor | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Julian Anthony | ... | driver: minibus |
Jim Atkins | ... | driver: minibus |
Chris Billings | ... | unit driver |
Richard Cain | ... | unit driver |
Rick Cunningham | ... | unit driver (as Rik Cunningham) |
Ron Narduzzo | ... | unit driver |
John Paul Palmer | ... | unit driver |
Matthew Strange | ... | special vehicles |
Mick White | ... | driver: minibus |
Glen Carroll | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Colin Anderson | ... | chef |
Jonny Benson | ... | floor runner |
Jake Bogert | ... | assistant to producer |
Daniel Budd | ... | second assistant accountant |
Natalie Cheary | ... | unit publicist |
Manuela Cripps | ... | assistant to director / second unit coordinator |
Ian Evans | ... | aerial helicopter pilot |
Lisa Fielding | ... | Partner: Two Drivers |
Pauline Gill | ... | utility stand-in |
Polly Harper | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Tarn Harper | ... | post-production accountant |
Russell Hayer | ... | production runner |
Charmian Hoare | ... | voice coach |
Neil James | ... | catering manager |
Toby James | ... | epk producer |
Sheryl Leonardo | ... | production accountant |
Bernadette Lovett | ... | production secretary |
Ann Lynch | ... | production coordinator |
Emilie Maison | ... | press attache france |
Richard Morrison | ... | title designer |
Clarissa Newman | ... | assistant to producer |
Caroline Oxley-McLeod | ... | unit nurse (as Caroline Oxley-Mcleod) |
Rob Partridge | ... | armorer (as Robert Partridge) |
Greg Pearson | ... | armorer |
Rufus Rawley | ... | floor runner |
Jocelyn Roberts | ... | production runner |
Louise Savage | ... | utility stand-in |
Olive Segré | ... | title producer |
Jane Trower | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dean Wares | ... | title typography |
Mat Whitecross | ... | floor runner (as Matthew Whitecross) |
Thanks
Daniel Battsek | ... | thanks |
Anna Derby | ... | thanks: Lavish Locations |
Harvey Edgington | ... | thanks: London Film Commission |
John Hardy | ... | thanks: Hackney Film Office |
Jere Hausfater | ... | thanks |
Kristin Jones | ... | thanks |
Dawn Malins | ... | thanks |
Emma Plimmer | ... | thanks: Hackney Film Office |
Jason Reed | ... | thanks (as Jason T. Reed) |