Directed by
Hans-Christian Schmid |
Writing Credits
Hans-Christian Schmid | ... | (screenplay) and |
Michael Gutmann | ... | (screenplay) |
Benjamin Lebert | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Stadlober | ... | Benjamin Lebert | |
Tom Schilling | ... | Janosch Schwarze | |
Oona-Devi Liebich | ... | Malen | |
Julia Hummer | ... | Marie | |
Can Taylanlar | ... | Troy | |
Christoph Ortmann | ... | Kugli | |
Joseph Bolz | ... | Dünner Felix | |
Willy Rachow | ... | Florian | |
Dagmar Manzel | ... | Juliane Lebert, Benjamins Mutter | |
Burghart Klaußner | ... | Klaus Lebert, Benjamins Vater | |
Mira Bartuschek | ... | Paula Lebert, Benjamins Schwester | |
Jörg Gudzuhn | ... | Herr Falkenstein | |
Katharina Müller-Elmau | ... | Frau Westphalen | |
Irene Kugler | ... | Frau Bachmann | |
Germain Wagner | ... | Herr Richter | |
Karoline Herfurth | ... | Anna | |
Nic Romm | ... | Richi | |
Andreas Schmidt | ... | Ricardo | |
Franziska Schlattner | ... | Isabelle | |
Maximilian von Pufendorf | ... | Carsten | |
Alexandra Maria Lara | ... | Melanie | |
Cornelia De Pablos | ... | Laura | |
Jessica | ... | Angelique | |
Jana Straulino | ... | Mädchen im Zug | |
Simon Brusis | ... | Schüler | |
Frederic Welter | ... | Schüler | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Blake Hightower | ... | Hyper Boy |
Produced by
Jakob Claussen | ... | producer |
Ulrike Putz | ... | line producer (as Uli Putz) |
Thomas Wöbke | ... | producer |
Music by
Kai Fischer | ||
Christoph Kaiser |
Cinematography by
Sonja Rom |
Editing by
Hansjörg Weißbrich |
Casting By
Nessie Nesslauer |
Production Design by
Ingrid Henn |
Art Direction by
Ingrid Henn |
Costume Design by
Anke Winckler |
Makeup Department
Tatjana Krauskopf | ... | makeup artist |
Claudia Stolze | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Patty Barth | ... | production manager (as Patty Saffeels) |
Ulrike Fauth | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Becker | ... | second assistant director |
Wolfgang Groos | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kai Dahl | ... | construction |
Thomas Höltzel | ... | property master: outdoor |
Carolin Kipka | ... | intern art department |
Heike Lange | ... | art department trainee |
Peter Schuler | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Günter Friedhoff | ... | adr mixer (as Günther Friedhoff) |
Dirk Jacob | ... | sound designer |
Marc Parisotto | ... | sound |
Philipp Sellier | ... | foley recordist |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Guido Zettier | ... | sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Felix Keuck | ... | assistant grip |
Marco Nagel | ... | still photographer |
Harold Peter | ... | key grip |
Herbert Reger | ... | camera operator |
Estela Sanz Posteguillo | ... | camera: unit b |
Tommy Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Helmut van der Wielen | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katja Wittrin | ... | trainee costume designer |
Editorial Department
Bernd Schlegel | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Ulrike Schürhoff | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Matthias Dinter | ... | director: "Zombie Movie" |
Jens Oberwetter | ... | accountant |
Gabriele Roß | ... | production assistant / production coordinator |
Thanks
Josef Brandmaier | ... | executive (bbf) |
Vic Chesnutt | ... | thanks |
Bernd Eichinger | ... | thanks |
Kim Frank | ... | thanks |
Benjamin Lebert | ... | thanks |
Katja Riemann | ... | thanks |