Series Directed by
John Henderson | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Writing Credits (WGA)
Peter Barnes | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Peter Barnes | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Lowin | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Music by
Richard Harvey | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cinematography by
Clive Tickner | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Editing by
Paul Endacott | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Pamela Power | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Casting By
Lynn Kressel | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Joyce Nettles | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Production Design by
Simon Holland | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Direction by
Clinton Cavers | ... | supervising art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Cross | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Set Decoration by
Judy Farr | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Costume Design by
Ann Hollowood | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Makeup Department
Brian Best | ... | special makeup effects artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mark English | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Charmaine Fuller | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Michael Germain | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Goldberg (2 episodes, 1999) |
Barrie Gower | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Pat Hay | ... | key makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Juliana Mendes | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nikita Rae | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Stephen Rose | ... | key hair stylist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Matthew Smith | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Julia L. Walker | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Goldberg (2 episodes, 1999) |
David White | ... | chief prosthetic makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Julia Wilson | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Stuart Bray | ... | prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Production Management
Laura Julian | ... | production supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Lucy Williams | ... | unit manager: second unit (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Angus Bickerton | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Micky Finch | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Toby Ford | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Marios Hamboulides | ... | assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tim Lewis | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Lance Roehrig | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jo Schotting | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Department
Robert Allen | ... | construction buyer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Graham Caulfield | ... | drapes master (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Cheesman | ... | chargehand dressing props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Temple Clark | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Hannah Coupland | ... | assistant set decorator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Matthew Davies | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andy Evans | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Hugh Fottrell | ... | stand-by propman (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ian Green | ... | assistant construction manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Phil Harvey | ... | stand-by art director: second unit (2 episodes, 1999) |
Toby Hawkes | ... | propmaker (2 episodes, 1999) |
Roger Holden | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Maurice Jones | ... | storeman (2 episodes, 1999) |
Colette McWilliams Carrilho | ... | model maker (2 episodes, 1999) |
David Packard | ... | assistant scenic artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dermot Power | ... | conceptual illustrator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Purdy | ... | property master (2 episodes, 1999) |
Alfie Smith | ... | chargehand stand-by props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mike Stallion | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Krissi Williamson | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Christopher Mansey | ... | carpenter (1 episode, 1999) |
Brian Muir | ... | sculptor (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Sound Department
Glenn Calder | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Simon Firsht | ... | boom operator / sound maintenance (2 episodes, 1999) |
Richard Jay | ... | sound assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tim Lewiston | ... | supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dave McGrath | ... | re-recording mixer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jamie McPhee | ... | foley editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Zivi Ronen | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Barnaby Smyth | ... | dubbing assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andrew Stirk | ... | dubbing assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Elaine 'Chucks' Thomas | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ian Voigt | ... | sound mixer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Special Effects by
Stuart Brisdon | ... | special effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nik Cooper | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Fitzgerald | ... | creature sculptor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mark Haddenham | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peter Haran | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Barnaby Harrison | ... | puppeteer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Colin Tilley | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mike Tilley | ... | special effects technician (2 episodes, 1999) |
John Weller | ... | wire effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
David Williams | ... | wire effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Visual Effects by
Dimitar Bakalov | ... | animation supervisor: Cinesite / lead visual effect (2 episodes, 1999) |
Samantha Black | ... | visual effects assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chas Cash | ... | 3D Animator: Cinesite / 3d animator: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Kirsty Clark | ... | digital artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Erin M. Cullen | ... | roto supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ken Dailey | ... | visual effects coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Harriet Donington | ... | bidding producer: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Scott Dougherty | ... | visual effects producer: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Catherine Duncan | ... | visual effects line producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Martin Gabriel | ... | visual effects coordinator: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tim Gibbons | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dag Ivarsoy | ... | lead visual effects compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Matt Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Karen Klein | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Lambert | ... | lead visual effects compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jay Mallet | ... | motion control camera operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Adam McInnes | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ray Moody | ... | motion control operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sarah Moore | ... | digital compositor: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jonathan Neill | ... | lead cgi animator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Pete Oldroyd | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Michael S. Pryor | ... | visual effects producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sue Rowe | ... | team supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Katie Scheid | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tiffany Smith Llorens | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Charles Tait | ... | digital compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tracy Takahashi | ... | visual effects associate producer: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Courtney Vanderslice | ... | head of production: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Royston Willcocks | ... | 2d compositor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Aviv Yaron | ... | 2D technical director: Cinesite / 2d technical director: Cinesite (2 episodes, 1999) |
Keith Barton | ... | technical support: Cinesite (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Simon Minshall | ... | scanning and recording: Cinesite (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Stunts
Ashley Beaver | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Marc Boyle | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Carey | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nick Chopping | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gary Connery | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
George Cottle | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Danielle da Costa | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ray De-Haan | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Kelly Dent | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Dent | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Richard Dwyer | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Bradley Farmer | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dave Fisher | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Gibson | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mark Henson | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Herbert | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gareth Hopkins | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Eunice Huthart | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rob Inch | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ray Ingarfield | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rowley Irlam | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Stewart James | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Jennings | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ian Kay | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andrew Lambert | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Crispin Layfield | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tristan Matthiae | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peter Miles | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Lee Millham | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mark Mottram | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peter Pedrero | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dinny Powell | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dominic Preece | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Matthew Read | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Seon Rogers | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Christopher Schönning | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gordon Seed | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
C.C. Smiff | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Julian Spencer | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Michael Taylor | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ian van Temperley | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Terry Walsh | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Vincent Wang | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andy Wareham | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peter White | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Steen Young | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Darren Bailey | ... | remote camera technician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Milly Donaghy | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 1999) |
Danny Espey | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Bill Geddes | ... | camera grip (2 episodes, 1999) |
Philip George | ... | drone pilot (2 episodes, 1999) |
Alan Grayley | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gifford Hooper | ... | aerial cameraman (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andy Hopkins | ... | grip: "b" camera (2 episodes, 1999) |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (2 episodes, 1999) |
Bill Kaye | ... | additional still photographer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rupert Lloyd-Parry | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1999) |
David J. Palmer | ... | clapper loader: second unit (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nick Pearson | ... | crane grip (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Plevin | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dean Thompson | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Tickner | ... | camera operator: second unit, blue screen and models (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tammo van Hoorn | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 1999) |
Will Handley | ... | megamount technician (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Animation Department
Hannah Walker Edwards | ... | animator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Daryl Bristow | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Philip Goldsworthy | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Marcus Love-McGuirk | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Emma Walker | ... | costume textile artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mark Wyndham | ... | armour costumer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Edwin Francis | ... | costume coordinator: Rome (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tom Hornsby | ... | daily wardrobe assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Editorial Department
Nadia Naimi | ... | assistant editor: avid (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rab Wilson | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Location Management
Bill Barringer | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Music Department
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin (2 episodes, 1999) |
Daryl Griffith | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator / session conductor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Robin Morrison | ... | music editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Gerry O'Riordan | ... | music recording engineer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Jo Beckett | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peggy Brazil | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Transportation Department
Mark Russell | ... | driver: construction run around (2 episodes, 1999) |
Matthew Strange | ... | vehicles: 4x4 (2 episodes, 1999) |
Harry Taylor | ... | driver: John Henderson (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Additional Crew
Steven Forrester | ... | assistant to director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Susanna Fyson | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nathan Holmes | ... | set runner (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sam Holt | ... | assistant to producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Bettina Lyster | ... | assistant production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nigel Marchant | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Poll Moussoulides | ... | dialogue coach (2 episodes, 1999) |
Emma Short | ... | accounting assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |