Directed by
Robert Vince |
Writing Credits
Anne Vince | ... | (written by) & |
Robert Vince | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Richard Bullock | ... | line producer |
Ian Fodie | ... | producer |
Michael Strange | ... | executive producer |
Anne Vince | ... | executive producer |
Robert Vince | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brahm Wenger |
Cinematography by
Glen Winter | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Kelly Herron |
Casting By
Lorna Johnson | ||
Ellie Kanner |
Production Design by
Brian Davie |
Art Direction by
Elizabeth Shelton | ... | (as Liz Shelton) |
Set Decoration by
James Willcock |
Costume Design by
Cali Newcomen |
Makeup Department
Jeannie Chow | ... | assistant makeup artist / hair stylist |
Paul Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup department head |
Tanya Hudson | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Toby Lindala | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Vince Yoshida | ... | fabricator (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ian Birkett | ... | unit manager |
Richard Bullock | ... | production manager |
Anna McRoberts | ... | unit manager: additional photography (as Anna-Maria McRoberts) |
Shaun Springer | ... | production manager |
Scott Watson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott J. Ateah | ... | second unit director (as Scott Ateah) |
Tristan Calvo | ... | trainee assistant director |
Dani Elias | ... | third assistant director: second unit |
Stephen Hedden | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Rebecca Husain | ... | third assistant director: additional photography |
Shelby Johnstone | ... | trainee assistant director: second unit (as Shelby Johnston) |
Robert Lee | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Carl Mason | ... | second assistant director |
Lori K. Peterson | ... | third assistant director (as Lori Peterson) |
Ivana Siska | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Gary Blair Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jen Ball | ... | on-set dresser |
Michelle Foote | ... | props master: additional photography |
Carmelita Fowler | ... | set dresser: second unit (as Carmelita Maria Fowler) |
Wes Hamby | ... | props buyer |
Salmon Harris | ... | storyboard artist |
Larry Iverson | ... | set dresser: additional photography |
Lance Johnson | ... | assistant props |
Paul Keates | ... | set dresser |
Laura Killam | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jacques Lamontagne | ... | set dresser: additional photography (as Jaques Lamontagne) |
Brent Lane | ... | property master |
Janaki Larsen-Rattray | ... | assistant set decorator: additional photography (as Janaki Larsen) |
Catherine Lehman | ... | storyboard artist (as Catherine Schroer) |
Kelly Lycan | ... | set decorator: additional photography (as Janaki Larsen) |
Guy Miller | ... | set dresser |
Robert Pratt | ... | storyboard artist |
Josh Reid | ... | greensman |
David Richards | ... | lead dresser |
Lael Sleep | ... | on-set dresser: additional photography |
Ric Walkington | ... | assistant props master: second unit |
Sound Department
Francesca Benedetti | ... | adr editor (as Violet Tate) |
Tyler Berrie | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Ken Biehl | ... | sound effects editor |
Chester Biolowas | ... | sound effects editor (as Chester Bialowas) |
Ken Cade | ... | sound effects editor |
Marc Chiasson | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dean Emerick | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Ian Ferguson | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Evani Goll | ... | assistant sound editor trainee |
Tony Gronick | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Grout | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (remastered version) / sound engineer (remastered version) |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley walker |
Evelyn Hokanson | ... | adr recordist: Los Angeles (as Evelyn Nickle) |
Louis Joeseph | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Keeping | ... | foley walker (as Mike P. Keeping) |
Jesse Lyon | ... | adr recordist / foley editor / foley recordist |
Ron Martin | ... | boom operator |
Robert McDonagh | ... | boom operator: additional photography (as Rob McDonagh) |
Tim Peters | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sheldon Regnier | ... | sound assistant intern |
Sebastian Salm | ... | location sound mixer |
Bill Sheppard | ... | additional sound designer |
Daniel Sperry | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (as Dan Sperry) |
Trent Stewart | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Christina Tucker | ... | adr mixer: Los Angeles |
Kerry Uchida | ... | additional sound designer |
Greg Watrych | ... | foley walker |
Lenny Winn | ... | sound effects editor |
Tyler Berrie | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andrew Chamberlayne | ... | assistant special effects coordinator (as Andy Chamberlayne) |
Gord Currie | ... | second assistant special effects |
Charles D. Maley | ... | first assistant special effects (as David Maley) |
Geoff Ryan | ... | second assistant special effects |
William D. Ryan | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bill Ryan) |
Geza Vilonyay | ... | second assistant special effects |
Visual Effects by
Mak Abdel-Hai | ... | visual effects compositor |
Steven Hodgson | ... | visual effects art director |
Mary Holding | ... | visual effects compositor |
John Lambert | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Grant Lindsay | ... | visual effects producer |
Rob Sischy | ... | visual effects compositor (as Robert Sischy) |
Stunts
Gord Blace | ... | stunt double: Hockey Player |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Garvin Cross | ... | stunt player (as Gavin Cross) |
Mike Dopud | ... | stunt player |
Joe Doserro | ... | stunt player (as Joe Dosero) |
Marny Eng | ... | stunt player |
Jason Glass | ... | stunt player |
Dave Hospes | ... | stunt player |
Kirk McMeekan | ... | stunt player |
Chris Mitchell | ... | stunt player |
Gerald Paetz | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Rick Pearce | ... | stunt player |
Fred Perron | ... | stunt player |
Steven Ponte | ... | stunt player |
Shawn Stewart | ... | stunt player |
David A. Whitworth | ... | stunt player |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Arnott | ... | best boy: second unit (as Steve Arnott) |
Jim Bach | ... | video playback coordinator |
Clayton Bachynsky | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Troy Bassett | ... | best boy: additional photography |
Ariane Behrend | ... | camera intern (as Arianne Behrend) |
Gordon Bell | ... | best boy electric: second unit (as Gord Bell) |
Anna Bosa | ... | camera assistant intern: second unit |
Brendan Chalmers | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jeff Connors | ... | dolly grip |
John Davidson | ... | camera operator |
Erik Dawson | ... | grip |
Geoffrey James Dixon | ... | lamp operator (as Geoff Dixon) |
Ian Downey | ... | best boy electric |
Rod Feldmeier | ... | lamp operator: second unit |
Derrick Garland | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Rick Guenther | ... | grip intern |
Ian Guns | ... | rigging lead hand / set-up grip |
Kevin Hall | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Pat Harris | ... | generator operator |
Robert Harvey | ... | generator operator: additional photography |
Seth Hettrick | ... | best boy grip (as Seth Hetrick) |
Simon Hunt | ... | gaffer |
Roger Huyghe | ... | gaffer: additional photography |
Marcus James | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: additional photography |
Christina Kasperczyk | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Christina Kaspercyk) |
Dean Lavoie | ... | key grip |
Jill MacLauchlan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Don Miernecki | ... | camera operator: Nelson, additional photography |
Mark Edward Murphy | ... | lamp operator (as Mark Murphy) |
Doug Nelson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Michelle Ortt | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography (as Michelle Ort) |
Shinpei Otsuki | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jason Palmer | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
Diyah Pera | ... | still photographer |
Dorian Perodie | ... | dolly grip: second unit (as Dorrian Perodie) |
Avron Sher | ... | lamp operator |
John Silitoe | ... | best boy electric: additional photography |
Randy Stamhuis | ... | key grip: second unit |
Gary Stockport | ... | grip: second unit |
Matthew Tichenor | ... | second assistant camera (as Matt Tichenor) |
Ed Turner | ... | lamp operator: additional photography |
Mike West | ... | key grip: additional photography |
Spencer West | ... | grip: additional photography |
Adrian Wilcocks | ... | grip (as Adrian Willcox) |
Ann Wraith | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Casting Department
Sandra-Ken Freeman | ... | casting assistant |
Ted Mann | ... | additional casting |
Linda Pao-Inthara | ... | casting assistant: U.S. (as Linda Pao Inthara) |
Audrey Skalbania | ... | casting coordinator: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ellen Bennett | ... | truck costumer: second unit |
Pamela Cameron | ... | costumer: second unit |
Candace Cruikshank | ... | assistant costume designer: additional photography |
Michaela Fitzpatrick | ... | costume designer: additional photography / costume set supervisor: second unit |
Roza Murphy | ... | costumer |
Lisa Rough | ... | assistant costume designer |
Allisa Swanson | ... | costume set supervisor (as Alissa Swanson) / costume supervisor |
Katherine Wigzell | ... | costume truck supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Armstrong | ... | color timer (as Dave Armstrong) |
Francesca Benedetti | ... | post-production coordinator |
Janet Gaynor | ... | post-production assistant |
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Janet Kendrick | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Notman | ... | post-production assistant |
Jason Pielak | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Christopher M. Allan | ... | trainee assistant location manager: second unit (as Chris Allan) |
Natalie Burton | ... | location production assistant |
Steven Catlin | ... | key location production assistant (as Steve Catlin) |
Josh Haggarty | ... | location production assistant (as Josh Hagerty) |
Leann Harvey | ... | location production assistant (as Leanne Harvey) |
Ken Hovgaard | ... | location scout |
Byron McKim | ... | location manager |
Joe Petrossie | ... | location production assistant |
Tracey Renyard | ... | location manager: additional photography |
Joanne Robinson | ... | assistant location manager: second unit |
Abel Urbina | ... | assistant location manager (as Able Urbina Jr.) |
Tommy Wilson | ... | assistant location manager: additional photography (as Tom Wilson) |
Music Department
Hal Beckett | ... | music contractor / music preparation |
Delwyn Brooks | ... | scoring assistant engineer |
Victor Costanzi | ... | concertmaster |
Jim Littleford | ... | music copying |
Roger Monk | ... | music editor / scoring mixer |
Gregory Prechel | ... | music arranger: songs |
Markus Karl Stratmann | ... | scoring assistant engineer |
Brahm Wenger | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Melissa Johnson | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Sabrina Temblett | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Geoff Anderson | ... | transport co-captain: additional photography |
Chris Ballum | ... | driver: hair/makeup/wardrobe trailer, second unit |
Joanna Banks | ... | driver: cast |
Adam Becker | ... | driver: additional photography |
Donald Chase | ... | props truck |
Darren Collins | ... | driver: cable truck |
Jeremy Dawson | ... | driver: additional photography |
David Halliday | ... | transportation captain |
Dave Henderson | ... | driver: grip trailer |
Viola Janzen | ... | driver: honeywagon (as Viola Jenzen) / transportation co-captain (as Viola Jenzen) |
Mark Litke | ... | driver: special equipment |
James Michalchuk | ... | driver: hair/makeup trailer |
Rolly Montrose | ... | transportation coordinator |
Steve Muller | ... | driver: second unit |
John O'Toole | ... | transport co-captain: second unit |
Blair Smith | ... | driver: cast, additional photography |
Matt Trask | ... | driver: honeywagon, second unit |
Additional Crew
Lisa Ahlers | ... | assistant craft service / assistant first aid |
Scott 'Scoop' Baker | ... | security (as Scott Baker) |
Robert Beattie | ... | production financing: Equicap Financial Corporation |
Andrew Bronstein | ... | office production assistant |
Mary Downe | ... | tutor |
Dana Dubé | ... | trainer (as Dana Dube) |
Erica Espinoza | ... | assistant catering chef |
Al Farman | ... | security (as John Farman) |
Michelle 'Micky' Fell | ... | production coordinator: additional photography (as Michelle Fell) |
Chris Fletcher | ... | catering chef |
Cara Fores | ... | assistant production coordinator |
John Genzel | ... | production financing: Royal Bank of Canada |
Michael Grudman | ... | production assistant |
Anita Harding | ... | tutor: American sign language |
Carol Hoeppner | ... | tutor: American sign language |
Bruce C. Jones | ... | security (as Bruce Jones) |
Colette Jost | ... | accounting clerk |
Dean Lamont | ... | tutor |
Rauchine Lansdell | ... | production assistant: additional photography (as Rachine Lansdelle) |
Marianne Lavergne | ... | production assistant: additional photography (as Maryann Lavergne) |
Carol Lille | ... | key animal trainer |
Greg Lille | ... | key animal trainer |
Andrew MacFarlane | ... | production controller |
Tracy MacLeod | ... | catering chef |
Amy Martin | ... | assistant trainer |
Alison Martinello | ... | assistant production coordinator: second unit |
Philip McAlary | ... | stand-in |
Don McCauley | ... | craft service: second unit / first aid: second unit |
Sean McCrego | ... | representative: B.C.S.P.C.A. |
Anna McRoberts | ... | production executive: Keystone (as Anna-Maria McRoberts) |
Kevin Mosher | ... | office production assistant |
Len Nasholm | ... | security |
John Paolozzi | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Michael Placeres | ... | trainer |
Melissa Ruffle | ... | production accountant |
Svatia Sakarova | ... | assistant production accountant |
Gail Schacht | ... | business affairs |
Eva B. Schmieg | ... | legal services: Heenan Blaikie |
Andrew Simpson | ... | trainer |
Audrey Skalbania | ... | unit publicist |
John Slade | ... | security coordinator |
Alison Stephen | ... | production coordinator |
Reba Szabo | ... | craft service / first aid |
Tanya Tagman | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Tanya Tagmann) |
Todd M. Turton | ... | assistant first aid: second unit (as Todd Turton) / craft service: second unit (as Todd Turton) |
Jared Valentine | ... | extras wrangler |
Lesley Walden | ... | security |
Thanks
Tony Adams | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Grouse Mountain Resorts |
James Atamanchuk | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: SFU |
Heather Blakmore | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: SFU |
Bruce Craiggs | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: BC Rail (as Bruce Craigg) |
Karen Grant | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Kerrisdale Arena |
Doug Leiterman | ... | special thanks: for his inspiration, encouragement and support throughout the years |
Pat Logan | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: UBC |
Joan Lynch | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance |
Rob MacLeod | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Qwest Footage |
Gwen McFadden | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: YVR (as Gwen McFadyen) |
Paul McMillan | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: GM Place |
Al Pedersen | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: UBC |
Queen Elizabeth II | ... | acknowledgment: map sheets produced under license from (as Her Majesty the Queen in Right of Canada) |
Peggy Rathmann | ... | acknowledgment: used with permission, "Good Night, Gorilla" book by |
Paula Sawadsky | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Qwest Footage |
Susan Steffens | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: GM Place |
Tony Wong | ... | the producers wish to thank for their assistance: Kerrisdale Arena |