Directed by
Dick Maas |
Writing Credits
Dick Maas | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Laurens Geels | ... | producer |
Martin Lagestee | ... | line producer |
Heinz Lehmann | ... | executive producer |
Dick Maas | ... | producer |
Heinz Thym | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Dick Maas |
Cinematography by
Marc Felperlaan |
Editing by
Bert Rijkelijkhuizen |
Casting By
Jeremy Zimmermann |
Production Design by
Kees Starink | ... | supervising production designer |
Art Direction by
Jeroen Evers |
Set Decoration by
Arthur Appelman | ||
Henk Bouten | ||
Roger Denton | ||
Rik Overberg | ||
Wendy Valentijn |
Costume Design by
Linda Bogers |
Makeup Department
Sophie van der Windt | ... | makeup artist |
Leendert Van Nimwegen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Iris Hogendijk | ... | production manager |
Hans van Helden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eva Visser | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pieter Walther Boer | ... | first assistant director |
Rick Waney | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jeroen Bink | ... | property runner |
Hans Broers | ... | constructor |
Cees Clous | ... | props |
Theo de Bruin | ... | constructor |
Frederiek Delfos | ... | assistant set dresser |
Thijs Drenth | ... | constructor |
Mark Gaskemper | ... | constructor |
Joke Geuze | ... | props |
Myrte Heidelberg | ... | constructor |
Anne Marie Hilhorst | ... | props |
Elmer Jacobs | ... | constructor |
Richard Klawer | ... | property runner |
Wijo Koek | ... | storyboard artist |
Jorrit Kortenhorst | ... | construction coordinator |
Erik Loze | ... | constructor |
Renee Marrees | ... | constructor |
Oscar Meulenkamp | ... | constructor |
David Mulder | ... | props |
Hans Overtoom | ... | constructor |
Omar Perineau | ... | property runner |
Matthieu Ploum | ... | construction manager |
Petri Raymakers | ... | production art department |
Jan Rutgers | ... | constructor |
Cor Spijk | ... | props |
Rick van der Heul | ... | constructor |
Tim van der Kolke | ... | props |
Arthur van der Zaag | ... | constructor |
Ria van Diemen | ... | constructor |
Lesley van Eck | ... | constructor |
Debby van Geffen | ... | trainee set dresser |
Thom van Rijckevorsel | ... | property master (as Tom van Rijckevorsel) |
Ed Verhoeven | ... | constructor |
Andrew Voetelink | ... | constructor |
Pascal Voetelink | ... | constructor |
Peter Daan Weijs | ... | set carpenter |
Sound Department
Georges Bossaers | ... | sound mixer |
Peter Burgess | ... | foley artist |
Paul Carr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Robert Farr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Glynne | ... | dialogue editor (as Marc Glynne) |
Anneloes Pabbruwee | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Luuk Poels | ... | sound effects editor |
Danny Rosendahl | ... | foley editor |
James Seddon | ... | dolby consultant / stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Andy Thompson | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Roland Goddijn | ... | special effects technician |
Cathleen Klein | ... | matador artist |
Brigitte Pleijzier | ... | additional makeup artist |
Petra Stueben | ... | matador artist |
Lysbeth Tromp | ... | additional hair stylist |
Robert Tucker | ... | matador artist |
Hans Voors | ... | special effects |
Edward Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects |
Harry Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects (as Harrie Wiessenhaan) |
Visual Effects by
Carl Bianco | ... | 3d artist |
Daniel Brylka | ... | senior Inferno artist |
Giuseppe Canamela | ... | film transfer |
Cania | ... | paint artist |
Kristian Coleman | ... | 3D effects |
Mira Djovcos | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Gareth Edwards | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Anthony Field | ... | 3d artist |
Robert Hoffmeister | ... | senior Inferno artist |
Christian Journet | ... | manager: Digital Systems |
Katrin Klaiber | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Marius Mohnssen | ... | visual effects producer |
Barbara Oeben | ... | digital effects management |
Michael Pope | ... | inferno artist |
Mike Pope | ... | digital compositor |
Monique Ress | ... | film transfer |
Frank Richter | ... | manager film transfer |
Oliver Seiter | ... | inferno artist |
Peter Smith | ... | senior Inferno artist |
Hans van Helden | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Rob Beekveldt | ... | assistant stunt engineer |
Dickey Beer | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dave Bickers | ... | stunt engineer (as David Bickers) |
Willem de Beukelaer | ... | stunts |
Walter de Heer | ... | stunts |
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere | ... | stunts |
Steve Griffin | ... | stunts |
Ed Janssen | ... | stunts |
Thomas Junghans | ... | stunts |
Martin Lader | ... | stunts |
Derrik Lea | ... | stunts |
Marco Maas | ... | stunts |
Brian Naunton | ... | stunt engineer |
Sonja Overtoom | ... | stunts |
Roy Scammell | ... | stunts |
Christopher Simmons | ... | stunts |
Mike Smith | ... | stunts |
Dick Keens Soper | ... | stunt engineer |
Michel Struik | ... | stunts |
Kees van Dongen | ... | stunts |
Skadi van Paasschen | ... | stunts |
Jason White | ... | stunt coordinator |
Diana Wiersma | ... | stunts |
Rick Wiessenhaan | ... | stunts |
Ronald Schuurbiers | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ron Sleeswijk | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Arnolds | ... | still photographer |
Valerie Blom | ... | best girl electric |
Joost Brouwer | ... | electrician |
Kaspar Burghard | ... | assistant grip |
Martin Cats | ... | assistant electrician |
Aage Dalen | ... | assistant electrician |
Nils Dammers | ... | best boy |
Amandio de Campos Neto | ... | electrician |
Floris Douwes | ... | assistant electrician |
Anouk Erisman | ... | second clapper loader |
Jos Evenepoel | ... | key grip |
Didier Frateur | ... | focus puller |
Philip Hering | ... | camera/plates: second unit |
Joris Hetsen | ... | electrician |
Mark Huisman | ... | electrician |
Wietske Janssen | ... | video assist operator |
Bas Klant | ... | assistant electrician |
Felix Kleisen | ... | assistant electrician |
Tomas Kool | ... | assistant electrician |
Renaat Lambeets | ... | steadicam operator |
Charlie Mcgough | ... | focus puller |
Tamás Nyerges | ... | steadicam operator (as Tamas Nyerges) |
Eblis Olivera | ... | assistant electrician |
Tjeerd Oosterhuis | ... | assistant electrician |
Kenzo Overbeeke | ... | assistant electrician |
Maarten Rijnbeek | ... | assistant electrician |
Wim Robberechts | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera |
Erwin Roodhart | ... | gaffer |
Marc Roodhart | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Joe Tolen | ... | assistant electrician |
Martijn van Broekhuizen | ... | assistant electrician |
Gregoor van de Kamp | ... | assistant electrician |
Elmer van der Marel | ... | assistant electrician |
Misha van Elburg | ... | assistant electrician |
Vincent van Gelder | ... | clapper loader |
Kim van Honschooten | ... | electrician |
Martijn van Kalleveen | ... | assistant electrician |
Michiel van Kalleveen | ... | assistant electrician |
Saskia van Liempd | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Peter van Os | ... | assistant electrician |
Oscar van Rijn | ... | assistant electrician |
Erik Van Wouden | ... | pre-lighting gaffer |
Herman Verschuur | ... | additional focus puller |
Jan Vervaecke | ... | assistant camera: Wescam |
Jan Vrints | ... | assistant steadicam operator |
Jonathan Weyland | ... | steadicam operator |
Eric Wobma | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Andrea Clark | ... | casting assistant |
Dorien Folkers | ... | extras casting |
Lana Veenker | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda Bogers | ... | wardrobe |
Charissa Bos | ... | trainee wardrobe |
Ton Hermans | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Natasja Theyn | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Viola van Melle | ... | trainee wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Hans Keesmaat | ... | negative cutter |
John Thorborg | ... | colorist |
Boris Trentelman | ... | color timer |
Dick Troeleman | ... | color timer |
Peter van Spronsen | ... | negative cutter |
Benjamin Vos | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Hans ter Burg | ... | location manager |
Tijn Heerkens | ... | location coordinator |
Jan Scholte | ... | location scout |
Jaqueline Versluis | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Annemarie van de Mond | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fleur Bakker | ... | driver |
Bert Berends | ... | driver |
Jan Bout | ... | driver captain |
Willem de Beukelaer | ... | driver: camera car |
Edwin de Leeuw | ... | assistant picture vehicles |
Aryeh Harten | ... | driver |
Frans Kuijper | ... | transportation manager |
Eugene Lynch | ... | driver |
Jo van Outryve | ... | assistant picture vehicles |
Jacques Spaans | ... | assistant transportation manager |
Wicher Struik | ... | driver |
Eddie Stuy | ... | driver |
Mark Thomassen | ... | driver |
Hilbrand Trampé | ... | driver |
Henno van Bergeijk | ... | action picture vehicles |
Sven van der Steen | ... | assistant transportation manager |
Onno van Rheenen | ... | driver |
Sander Wout | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Melinda Aupers | ... | management assistant |
Bernadette Bout | ... | public affairs |
Kees Brouwer | ... | trailer captain |
Waldien Böck | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Renata de Graaf | ... | account manager |
André de Kam | ... | production assistant |
Willem de Rooy | ... | general assistant |
Henk Dobber | ... | tour boat captain |
Eva Glansbeek | ... | assistant: Mr. Hurt and Mrs. Tilly |
Jeroen Hasenbos | ... | executive assistant to producer |
Philippe Hefting | ... | caterer |
Andy Hoek | ... | crowd coordinator |
Simone Hogendijk | ... | assistant: Francesca Brown |
Heli Holland | ... | helicopter services |
Marc Kuijpers | ... | pilot: Wescam |
Angeles Kutschenreuter | ... | assistant account manager |
Esmé Lammers | ... | additional assistant to director |
Jasper Leeman | ... | production assistant |
Claudio Ruffin | ... | crowd coordinator |
Michel Saleh | ... | assistant caterer (as Michel Salèh) |
Eric Slachmuylders | ... | crowd coordinator |
Fieke Sluijs | ... | assistant extras coordinator |
Mascha Soonius | ... | production assistant |
Jan van den Akker | ... | nautical supporter |
Saida van der Reijd | ... | assistant extras coordinator / extras accompaniment |
Michiel van Dijk | ... | crowd coordinator |
Myrna van Gilst | ... | assistant to director |
Nico van Keulen | ... | chief builder |
Gerrit van Mastrigt | ... | financial controller |
Jeroen van Oostrom | ... | security coordinator |
Wanja Visser | ... | extras coordinator |
Erik Voors | ... | special effects properties |
Carrie Waller | ... | assistant caterer |
Wiepke Westbroek | ... | assistant: Francesca Brown |
Bente Wiegman | ... | public affairs |
Paul Wilens | ... | additional best boy |