Directed by
Sandy Tung | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Phyllis Reynolds Naylor | ... | (novel) |
Dale Rosenbloom | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Zachary Browne | ... | Marty Preston | |
Scott Wilson | ... | Judd Travers | |
Michael Moriarty | ... | Ray Preston | |
Ann Dowd | ... | Louise Preston | |
Caitlin Wachs | ... | Dara Lynn Preston | |
Rachel David | ... | Becky Preston | |
Rod Steiger | ... | Doc Wallace | |
Marissa Leigh | ... | Samantha | |
Joe Pichler | ... | David Howard | |
Colin MacDonald | ... | Michael | |
Dawn McMillan | ... | Miss Talbot | |
John Short | ... | Mr. Howard | |
Bonnie Bartlett | ... | Mrs. Wallace | |
Kathleen Rose | ... | Receptionist | |
Rachel Winfree | ... | Sue | |
Elizabeth Karr | ... | Jane | |
Shannon Marie Kies | ... | Laurie | |
Eddie Mathers | ... | Rescuer #1 | |
Mark Vasconcellos | ... | Rescuer #2 | |
Frannie the Dog | ... | Shiloh (as Frannie) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eddie Matthews | ... | Ambulance Driver (uncredited) | |
Raphael Sbarge | ... | Dr. Collins (uncredited) | |
Dey Young | ... | Mrs. Howard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Carl Borack | ... | producer (produced by) |
Zane W. Levitt | ... | supervising producer |
Dale Rosenbloom | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lisa Vasconcellos | ... | associate producer |
Seth Willenson | ... | executive producer |
Mark Yellen | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Joel Goldsmith | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Troy Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tom Seid | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Laura Schiff | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Joseph B. Tintfass |
Set Decoration by
Inger Christiansen |
Costume Design by
Rikke Rosbaek |
Makeup Department
Michelle Lindsay | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Brent Morris | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Schwartz | ... | first assistant director |
Brent Stanton | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Vern Crofoot | ... | property master |
Chris Dechert | ... | assistant props |
Christian Degeneffe | ... | swing gang |
Donna Dragich | ... | art department coordinator |
Joe Fuchs | ... | carpenter |
Lee Lazarow | ... | property master |
Brian Leslie | ... | swing gang |
Aurelia M. Ranches | ... | scenic artist |
Leesa-Rae Sandoval | ... | on-set dresser |
Nicholas M. Schauman | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Lisa Hannan | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel D. Monahan | ... | production sound mixer |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Tijn van de Wetering | ... | dubbing mixer: Dutch version |
Ken Ginnaty | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) / optical element color timer: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Chris Blackwood | ... | stunts |
Gary Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Preston A. Adams | ... | best boy electric |
Luca Carena | ... | camera loader |
Don Chong | ... | dolly grip |
Matthew Coleman | ... | electrician |
Paul Cuffee | ... | gaffer |
Bryan Godwin | ... | additional photographer |
Dave Gunderson | ... | electrician |
Dean Gunderson | ... | second assistant camera |
John Lewis | ... | electric intern |
Scott Leyse | ... | first assistant camera |
Wren Maloney | ... | still photographer |
Paul Paguyo | ... | grip |
Aubry Poytos | ... | grip |
Curtis Smith | ... | key grip |
Thomas Vozza | ... | still photographer |
Fritz Weber | ... | best boy grip |
Larry Wright | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Whitney Kroenke | ... | casting assistant |
Diana Stadlen | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jane Dancey | ... | set costumer |
Arona Martin | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Joseph Butler | ... | additional editor |
Geoff Gormley | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Michelle Latham | ... | location manager |
Jodi Leininger | ... | assistant location manager |
Laura Sherman | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Jason Dauman | ... | music supervisor |
David De Palo | ... | orchestra conducted by |
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa McNeil | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J. Adam Bogle | ... | driver |
Curt Larson | ... | transportation captain |
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Locke | ... | driver (as Richard Locke) |
Manuel Ruiz | ... | driver (as Junior Ruiz Manuel) |
Additional Crew
Frederique Barrera | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Blake Busby | ... | title designer |
Nicole Christopher | ... | production secretary |
Ilko J. Drozdoski | ... | office production assistant |
Loretta M. Elliott | ... | assistant accountant |
Tina Han | ... | production assistant |
Cyrus Marshall | ... | production assistant |
Jim McCarthy | ... | production accountant |
Ron Modro | ... | production coordinator |
Anthony Mparmperis | ... | office production assistant |
Alexandra Newman | ... | dog handler (as Alexandra E. Newman) |
Richard E. Rosenthal | ... | studio teacher (as Rick Rosenthal) |
Rick S. Sulier | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dionne Thompson-Winters | ... | office production assistant / production secretary |
Patsy Williams | ... | craft service |
James Winters | ... | production assistant |
Nancy E. Withrow | ... | dog trainer |