Directed by
Jean Pellerin | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Kenneth J. Hall | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Christopher Plummer | ... | Mr. Caruthers | |
Margot Kidder | ... | Ellen Gibby | |
Sarah Lassez | ... | Kate Williams | |
James Duval | ... | George | |
Tatyana Ali | ... | Monica | |
Melissa Galianos | ... | Walnut | |
J.P. Grimard | ... | Marty | |
Ryan Bittle | ... | Taylor | |
Liz Crawford | ... | Ashley | |
Vicki Marentette | ... | Lorraine | |
Jonathan Barrett | ... | Lorenzo | |
John Bluethner | ... | Arnold | |
Pauline Broderick | ... | Julia |
Produced by
Jeff Geoffray | ... | executive producer |
Gary Howsam | ... | producer (produced by) |
Walter Josten | ... | executive producer |
Lesley Oswald | ... | line producer |
Gilles Paquin | ... | producer (produced by) |
Vonnie von Helmolt | ... | co-producer (as Vonnie Von Helmolt) |
Music by
Glenn Buhr | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Barry Gravelle | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Lower |
Art Direction by
Réjean Labrie |
Set Decoration by
Deanne Rohde |
Costume Design by
Wanda Farian |
Makeup Department
Pina Robinson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Cindy e Smith-McGuire | ... | makeup artist trainee (as Cindy Smith) |
Tripper Stollery | ... | hair stylist |
Joyce Wold | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Judith Cogan-Andrews | ... | post-production supervisor |
Lesley Oswald | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Luc Campeau | ... | first assistant director |
Danielle Dumesnil | ... | third assistant director |
Ronaldo Nacionales | ... | second assistant director |
Ellen Rutter | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Stephen Arndt | ... | lead set dresser (as Steve Arndt) |
Guy Bedard | ... | apprentice carpenter |
Lloyd Brandson | ... | key scenic artist |
Marion Degraves | ... | apprentice painter |
Matt Holm | ... | set dresser |
Simon Hughes | ... | set dresser |
Richard Karpyshin | ... | construction coordinator (as Rick Karpyshin) |
Garth Mesz | ... | head carpenter |
Chris Sol | ... | carpenter |
Laura Souter | ... | props |
Sherry Starkell | ... | set dresser (as Sherri Starkell) |
Mark Stratton | ... | assistant props |
Lloyd Trevor Thomas | ... | apprentice painter (as Lloyd Thomas) |
Lori West | ... | property master |
Gordon Wilding | ... | props (as Gord Wilding) |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Mark Beck | ... | sound effects editor |
John Bracco | ... | foley recording engineer |
Paul William Edwards | ... | foley recording engineer (as Paul Edwards) |
John Gare | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant |
Doug Hubert | ... | sound effects editor |
Leon Johnson | ... | production sound mixer |
Jonas Kuhnemann | ... | dialogue editor |
Anita Lubosch | ... | boom operator trainee |
Dave McNee | ... | dialogue recordist (as David McNee) |
Dino Sciavone | ... | boom operator |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lorita de la Cerna | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Rory Cutler | ... | special effects producer |
Kenneth J. Hall | ... | special effects supervisor |
Peter Harrison | ... | assistant special effects makeup |
Doug Morrow | ... | special effects makeup |
Brad Proctor | ... | assistant special effects makeup |
Stunts
Jennifer Lyon | ... | stunt double: Ms. Marentette |
Darren Pitura | ... | stunts |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Andrea Shawcross | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lorne Bailey | ... | best boy |
Dominique Balcaen | ... | best boy grip |
François Balcaen | ... | key grip (as Francois Balcaen) |
Shane Brown | ... | camera trainee |
John Clarke | ... | electrician |
Jim De Vlieger | ... | electrician |
Michael Drabot | ... | gaffer |
Ronald Hodgson | ... | electrician (as Ron Hodgson) |
Tammy Jones | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Jay Kohne | ... | first assistant camera |
Gerry Kopelow | ... | still photographer |
Steve Madden | ... | dolly grip |
Laurence Mardon | ... | electrician |
Tom Nordstrom | ... | camera operator: second unit / director of photography: second unit |
Len Peterson | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Rowan | ... | electrician |
Brian Sanders | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Roger Wiebe | ... | grip |
Ward Wotton | ... | grip |
Greg Zielinski | ... | grip/electric swing: second unit |
Casting Department
Kathy Driscoll | ... | casting: Winnipeg |
Jennifer Koenig | ... | casting associate |
Ed Mitchell | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Robyn Ray | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marion Degraves | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Linda Madden | ... | costume supervisor |
Maureen Petkau | ... | costume supervisor: second unit |
Editorial Department
Bernie Clayton | ... | on-line editor |
Peter Korsitzke | ... | color timer |
Carol Wenaus | ... | assistant editor |
Chris Blacklock | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Elaine Ford | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
Ed Ham | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Michael Cowles | ... | assistant location manager |
Carmen Katz | ... | location scout |
Bernard Narvey | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Cam McLean | ... | music assistant |
Ron Proulx | ... | music licensing |
Natalie Pancer | ... | music coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Tanya Mazur | ... | script supervisor |
Leigh Purpur | ... | script supervisor trainee: second unit |
Transportation Department
James Anderson | ... | driver |
Kevin Busse | ... | driver |
John Mysyk | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Kirsten Andrews | ... | publicist |
Joe Bilik | ... | security officer |
Dale Ross Braun | ... | accounting assistant (as Dale Braun) |
Janet Brightcorne | ... | production assistant |
Charles Crossin | ... | set production assistant |
Kelly Ditz | ... | craft service |
Adeline Elias | ... | production accountant (as Adeline E. Elias) |
Anastasia Geras | ... | production coordinator |
Jason Gibb | ... | walker theatre |
Will Godby | ... | staff editor: Los Angeles |
Gerald Gottesman | ... | assistant to producers |
Trina Hickey | ... | assistant to producers |
Richard Hirschfield | ... | stand-in |
Andrea Hutchison | ... | production assistant |
Kenny Jackson | ... | walker theatre |
Wayne Jackson | ... | walker theatre |
Jacqueline Kelly | ... | production financing |
Brian Kerr | ... | post-production accountant |
Debbie Kuzina | ... | production assistant |
David Mahoney | ... | set production assistant: second unit (as Dave Mahoney) |
Tamara Mauthe | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sandra Moore | ... | office production assistant |
Mandy Moss | ... | production assistant |
Craig Nicholls | ... | assistant to producers |
Robert L. Oppenheim | ... | legal |
Vanessa Pickering | ... | assistant to producers |
Paul Popeski | ... | legal |
Joel Sector | ... | production assistant |
Harris Sheaffer | ... | legal |
Rosie Simic | ... | craft service |
Sirod | ... | assistant to producers |
Carolyn Stamegna | ... | legal |
Brian White | ... | accounting representative |
Thanks
Sam Katz | ... | thanks |
Frank Kowalski | ... | thanks |