Faerie Tale Theatre (TV Series)
Aladdin and His Wonderful Lamp (1986)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Burton |
Writing Credits
Mark Curtiss | ... | (teleplay) & |
Rod Ash | ... | (teleplay) |
Alister Berry |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Shelley Duvall | ... | executive producer |
Fred Fuchs | ... | producer (as Fredric S. Fuchs) |
James A. Pearce | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as James Pearce) |
Sandra Pearson | ... | associate producer |
Bridget Terry | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Convertino | ||
David Newman |
Production Design by
Michael Erler |
Art Direction by
Richard Charles Greenbaum | ... | (as Richard Greenbaum) |
Jane Osmann |
Costume Design by
Terrence Tam Soon | ... | (as Terry Tam Soon) |
Makeup Department
Christy Ann Newquist | ... | makeup assistant (as Christie Newquist) |
Sheryl Ptak | ... | makeup designer (as Sheryl Leigh Shulman) |
Richard Sabre | ... | hairstyles designer |
Production Management
Richard F. Kortes | ... | unit manager (as Richard Kortes) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Wendy Acey | ... | associate director (as Wendy C. Charles) |
Art Department
The Chiodo Brothers | ... | special prop construction (as Chiodo Brothers) |
Bob Engelsiepen | ... | special props |
Rick Heinrich | ... | model construction / model design |
Tim Schultz | ... | head prop |
Tom Yokus | ... | head carpenter |
Sound Department
Ron Cronkhite | ... | sound |
Phillip Seretti | ... | post sound |
Special Effects by
Ed Nunnery | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Stephen Chiodo | ... | models and effects |
Chuck Cirino | ... | video effects consultant |
Rick Heinrichs | ... | models and effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ralph Alcocer | ... | cameraman |
David N. Banks | ... | cameraman (as Dave Banks) |
Ron Brooks | ... | cameraman |
Greg Brunton | ... | lighting designer |
Hector Gonzalez | ... | head electric |
Ross Harmon | ... | video |
Mark J. Levin | ... | lighting director (as Mark Levin) |
Ed Nunnery | ... | magic box footage |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beth Alexander | ... | costumer |
Tony Fiorito | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Jefferey Bass | ... | assistant editor (as Jeff Bass) |
Debbie Eugenio | ... | assistant editor |
Marco Zappia | ... | videotape editor |
Music Department
Lee Herschberg | ... | music mixer / music recorder |
Chet Himes | ... | music mixer / music recorder |
Rob Meurer | ... | music producer |
Additional Crew
Jay Abramowitz | ... | stage manager |
Nancy Bliven | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer Cobb | ... | stage manager |
Andi Copley | ... | stage manager |
Stewart Duvall | ... | production staff |
Bonnie Grossblatt | ... | assistant accountant |
Kevin Halloran | ... | production staff |
Lincoln Harrison | ... | technical manager |
Vicki Hillman | ... | talent coordinator |
Hilary Hinkle | ... | production staff |
Lynn Houston | ... | assistant: Shelley Duval |
Kathy McDonald Jones | ... | production staff (as Kathy McDonald) |
Annette Lorenz | ... | assistant to the producers |
Cheryl Mitchell | ... | research coordinator |
Melissa Rhys Moore | ... | production accountant |
Jim Ralston | ... | technical director |
Harold Schiff | ... | production consultant |
Jim Wycoff | ... | production coordinator (as Wycoff) |