Directed by
Niall Johnson |
Writing Credits
Niall Johnson | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Anthony Edridge | ... | Jack | |
Sorcha Brooks | ... | Ellen | |
Richard Cherry | ... | Hal | |
Julie-Ann Gillitt | ... | Liz | |
Kevin Howarth | ... | Julian | |
Alison Egan | ... | Eve | |
Mark Caven | ... | Michael | |
Clark Hayes | ... | Fi | |
Jackie Sawiris | ... | Sydney | |
Thierry Harcourt | ... | Tony | |
Mark Adams | ... | Sam | |
Alisa Bosschaert | ... | Barbara | |
Virginia Fiol | ... | Julian's Date | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Wendy Jane Abbott | ... | Julian's Girl | |
Rachel Boyce | ... | Fi's New Woman | |
Wendy Robson Burrell | ... | Jack's String of Women | |
Rebecca Du Plessis | ... | Julian's Girl | |
James Hagues | ... | Eve's New Man | |
Mary Doyle Harries | ... | Jack's String of Women | |
Brian Jackson | ... | The Professor | |
Sian Jones | ... | Michael's New Woman | |
Mitchell Lewis | ... | Eve's Business Colleague | |
Mitchell Lewis | ... | Eve's Business Partner | |
Carin Thuresson | ... | Jack's New Woman |
Produced by
Jenny Apps | ... | line producer |
Norman Brooking | ... | associate producer |
Noel Crown | ... | associate producer |
Niall Johnson | ... | producer |
Emma Parker | ... | associate producer |
Ian Scorer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jason Flinter | ||
Craig Johnson |
Cinematography by
Gordon Hickie |
Editing by
David Thrasher | ... | (as Dave Thrasher) |
Casting By
Emma Parker |
Production Design by
Craig Johnson | ||
Fenella Pledger |
Art Direction by
Fenella Pledger |
Costume Design by
Claire Brett |
Makeup Department
Johanna Bruton | ... | makeup artist |
Phil Evans | ... | chief hair stylist |
Alison Meaker | ... | hair stylist |
Angela Neads | ... | hair stylist |
Kim Norgaard | ... | makeup artist |
Jacqueline Russon | ... | makeup designer |
Steve Smart | ... | hair stylist |
Leanne Tinkling | ... | hair stylist |
Dominique Vann | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Gina Fucci | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mike Kunn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geoff Marriott | ... | assistant director |
Dee Ryding | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Patrick Bennet | ... | production coordinator |
Laurens Nockels | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Peter Blythe | ... | sound recordist |
Chris Domaille | ... | sound |
Tom Espiner | ... | foley artist |
James Mather | ... | dialogue editor |
Julie Mitchell | ... | sound |
Ian 'Bruce' Smith | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Genevieve Atlas | ... | clapper loader |
Phillip Covell | ... | focus puller |
Gordon Hickie | ... | camera operator |
Geoff Holloway | ... | gaffer |
James Holloway | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clair Brett | ... | wardrobe |
Cicely MacDonald | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Marc Eskenazi | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Oliver Ledbury | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Additional Crew
Brian Ball | ... | production runner |
Patrick Bennet | ... | production coordinator (as Patrick Bennett) |
Sally Daniels | ... | production assistant |
Neil Ennever | ... | production runner |
Anita Fox | ... | production runner |
Tejinder Sagoo | ... | production assistant |
Catriona Silver | ... | production runner |
Nathan Thomson | ... | production runner |