Directed by
Robert Lieberman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Steven Brill | ... | (characters) |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (story) and |
Jim Burnstein | ... | (story) |
Steven Brill | ... | (screenplay) and |
Jim Burnstein | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jon Avnet | ... | producer |
Steven Brill | ... | executive producer |
C. Tad Devlin | ... | executive producer |
Jordan Kerner | ... | producer |
Kathy L. Menzies | ... | associate producer |
Elizabeth Guber Stephen | ... | co-producer |
Music by
J.A.C. Redford |
Cinematography by
David Hennings |
Editing by
Colleen Halsey | ||
Patrick Lussier |
Casting By
Judy Taylor |
Production Design by
Stephen Storer |
Art Direction by
Harry Darrow |
Set Decoration by
Robin Peyton |
Costume Design by
Kimberly A. Tillman |
Makeup Department
Robin Jacobs Allegro | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Robin Jacobs) |
Claire Bastien | ... | hair stylist: second unit / makeup artist: second unit |
Kim Carrillo | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Estevez / makeup artist: Mr. Estevez |
Doug Cress | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Douglas W. Cress) |
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | makeup department head (as Cheryl Nick) |
Meryl Verkins | ... | assistant makeup artist: second unit |
Roxanne Wightman | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
C. Tad Devlin | ... | unit production manager |
Paula M. Endara | ... | post-production supervisor (as Paula Endara) |
Angel Pine | ... | post production executive (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Steve Boyum | ... | second unit director |
Richard Coad | ... | second assistant director |
Todd Corman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Philip Elins | ... | second second assistant director |
David Fudge | ... | second assistant director |
Alan Hopkins | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as J. Alan Hopkins) |
Rick Johnson | ... | first assistant director |
Bob Saunders | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Robert A. Saunders) |
Donna L. Shreve | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Art Department
Maria L. Baker | ... | art department coordinator |
Tammy Banal | ... | property assistant |
Adam Beck | ... | swing gang (as Adam L. Beck) |
John Alan Champion | ... | swing gang (as John A. Champion) |
Jeffrey Daniels | ... | swing gang (as Jeff Daniels) |
Donavan M. Hake | ... | construction foreman |
Tim Hanson | ... | swing gang |
Anne Hyvarinen | ... | head painter |
Brian Langsdorf | ... | construction coordinator |
Sydney Ann Lunn | ... | property assistant |
Scott Nordhausen | ... | swing gang |
Leah M. Otto | ... | property assistant (as Leah Otto) |
Robin Richesson | ... | illustrator |
Michael Schmidt | ... | leadman (as Michael J. Schmidt) |
Tim Snowber | ... | on-set dresser |
Jill Stevenson | ... | assistant set decorator |
Amy Thornberry | ... | assistant head painter |
Chris Ubick | ... | property master |
Tim Y. Wetzel | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | dialogue mixer |
Todd Bassman | ... | boom operator |
Denise Bell | ... | sound recordist |
Mike Boudry | ... | sound recordist |
G.W. Brown | ... | adr supervisor |
Tim Cooney | ... | sound mixer |
Tom E. Dahl | ... | sound effects mixer (as Tom Dahl) |
Michael Dressel | ... | foley editor |
Doc Kane | ... | adr mixer |
John Kwiatkowski | ... | adr editor |
Jeffrey R. Payne | ... | sound effects editor (as Jeffrey Payne) |
Susan Ritter | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Sean Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Robert L. Sephton | ... | sound supervisor |
Bill Shotland | ... | cable person |
D. Chris Smith | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Sparkes | ... | loader (as Christine Sparkes) |
F. Scott Taylor | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Todd Toon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Skip Williams | ... | dialogue editor |
Dan Yale | ... | foley editor (as Daniel Yale) |
Armond Ghzanian | ... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) |
Jonathan Karp | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Piero Mura | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bruce R. Anderson | ... | special effects assistant |
Eric D. Howell | ... | special effects assistant (as Eric Howell) |
Paul Murphy | ... | special effects coordinator |
Peter Stolz | ... | mechanical effects |
Visual Effects by
Mark Dornfeld | ... | title optical effects supervisor |
Stunts
Katie Boyum | ... | stunts (as Katherine Boyum) |
Steve Boyum | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bob Brown | ... | stunts (as Robert Brown) |
Kenny Endoso | ... | stunts |
James Fierro | ... | stunts |
Nita Gayle | ... | stunts |
Steve Holladay | ... | stunts |
Alan Hopkins | ... | stunts |
Eric D. Howell | ... | stunts (as Eric Howell) |
Ruth Irvine-Alexander | ... | stunts |
Michael Francis Kelly | ... | stunts (as Michael F. Kelly) |
Rick LeFevour | ... | stunts (as Rick Lefevour) |
Stacy Logan | ... | stunts |
Matt McBride | ... | stunts |
Joel K. Neubeck | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Nickerson | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Rose | ... | stunts |
Kevin Sorensen | ... | stunts |
Catherine Petra Villalobos | ... | stunt double |
Jeff Williams | ... | stunts (as Jeffrey M. Williams) |
Rose Williams | ... | stunts |
Lois Yaroshefsky | ... | stunts |
Mitchell Dean | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Benedict | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Steve Boyum | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jeremy Briggs | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Scott Christensen | ... | video assist operator: second unit |
Peter Clemence | ... | key grip: second unit |
Harve Cook | ... | video assist operator |
Ed Dally | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Mark Shane Davis | ... | key grip |
Darren Drew | ... | electrician: second unit |
Milo Durben | ... | dolly grip (as Milo R. Durben) |
Ace Eastman | ... | rigging grip |
James Farrell | ... | grip |
Ian Fox | ... | camera operator "a" camera |
Tom Franchett | ... | best boy electric (as Thomas Franchett) |
Jamie Franta | ... | grip |
Christopher Haifley | ... | camera loader: second unit (as Chris Haifley) |
William H. Hobson | ... | grip (as William Hobson) |
Christopher Hultgren | ... | electrician (as Christopher A. Hultgren) |
Douglas S. Johnson | ... | camera loader |
Steve Lang | ... | rigging key grip (as Stephen J. Lang) |
Annie McEveety | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
David Meyers | ... | rigging gaffer |
James Meyers | ... | rigging (as James P. Meyers) |
Zachary Meyers | ... | electrician |
Paul Paguyo | ... | grip |
Peter Pearce | ... | electrician |
Meila Penn | ... | still photographer |
Reinhart 'Rayteam' Peschke | ... | chief lighting technician (as Ray Peschke) |
David 'D.R.' Rhineer | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as David Rhineer) |
Greg Rhineer | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jamie Ronnei | ... | grip (as James Ronnei) |
Afshin Shahidi | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Joseph Slagerman | ... | best boy grip (as Joe Slagerman) |
James R. Thompson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as James 'J.R.' Thompson) |
Tony Tucker | ... | electrician: second unit / rigging (as Anthony P. Tucker) |
Jeff Villars | ... | rigging grip |
Wilson Webb | ... | electrician |
Niel Williams | ... | best boy grip |
Elizabeth Ziegler | ... | steadicam operator (as Elizabeth Zeigler) |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Bill Watkins | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nicole Gelbard | ... | casting associate (as Nicole Boroda-Gelbard) |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Andi Wulff | ... | extras casting (as Andrea Wulff) |
Charles Crossin | ... | background casting (uncredited) |
Lesa Lotito | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tina Anderson | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Christina Anderson) |
Jeannine Bourdaghs | ... | set costumer |
Cathy Crandall | ... | assistant costume designer (as Cathy Crandall Sutton) |
Allyson B. Fanger | ... | costume supervisor (as Allyson Brown) |
Dana Kay Hart | ... | key costumer |
Ann Miller | ... | set costumer (as Annie Miller) |
Jenny Singsaas | ... | seamstress |
Susan Strubel | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Alvord | ... | apprentice editor |
Peter Brayshaw | ... | post-production assistant |
Elisa Cohen | ... | apprentice editor |
Paul Covington | ... | first assistant editor (as Paul J. Covington) |
Peter Devaney Flanagan | ... | first assistant editor |
Melissa Kent | ... | additional second assistant editor |
Paul Kiernan | ... | apprentice editor |
Bob Putynkowski | ... | color timer |
Theresa Repola Mohammed | ... | negative cutter |
Yvonne Valdez | ... | second assistant editor |
Abdul Williams | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Jeffrey Abramson | ... | location assistant |
Robert Boyle | ... | location manager: second unit (as Robert J. Boyle) |
Robert Graf | ... | location manager (as Robert J. Graf) |
Rachel Lynn | ... | assistant location manager: second unit (as Rachel Kapel) |
John Warren | ... | assistant location manager (as John C. Warren III) |
Music Department
Andy D'Addario | ... | music mixer |
Geoff Foster | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Ben Georgiades | ... | assistant score engineer |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Richard A. Harrison | ... | assistant music editor (as Rich Harrison) |
Will Harrison | ... | assistant score engineer |
George A. Martin | ... | music editor |
Michael T. Ryan | ... | supervising music editor |
Derek Watkins | ... | musician: trumpet |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Michael Fey | ... | music executive (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gail Hunter | ... | script supervisor (as Gail D. Hunter) |
Nita Boyum | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Curtis Wade Anderson | ... | driver: cast |
Larry Anderson | ... | transportation co-captain: second unit |
Loren Anderson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael Kennedy | ... | transportation captain: second unit (as Mike Kennedy) |
Linda Olson | ... | transportation captain (as Linda R. Olson) |
Garry Moore | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Leo Skudlarek | ... | set driver (uncredited) |
David G. Todd | ... | production van operator (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
John Brandon Adolph | ... | hockey assistant |
Heath Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Wendell Anderson-Falls | ... | production assistant |
Tammy Apana | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Tammy Apana-Diandra) |
Cindy Lee Arnold | ... | first assistant production accountant (as Cindy Arnold) |
Brooke Ballinger-White | ... | skating double: Connie |
Mary Banovetz | ... | assistant production coordinator: second unit |
Colin Burton | ... | skating double: Connie |
Andre Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Carlson | ... | hockey assistant / skating double: Averman |
Carol Chacamaty | ... | administrator: Avent/Kerner |
Kyle Clementson | ... | production assistant |
Mike Craine | ... | skating double: Goldberg |
Michael Curtis | ... | title designer |
Debbie DeLisi | ... | production assistant (as Debra A. Kaszynski) |
Mark Demarais | ... | production assistant |
Angela Rae Diemert | ... | assistant: Mr. Lieberman |
Josh Duerkop | ... | skating double: Coach Orion |
Daniel J. Dustin | ... | set medic (as Dan Dustin) |
Chris Edwards | ... | rollerblading double: Goldberg |
Ryan Ford | ... | skating double: Dwayne |
Kelly Foster | ... | production assistant |
Christine Gaiman | ... | assistant: Mr. Kerner (as Chris Gaiman) |
Adam Geiger | ... | production assistant |
Kurt W. Gensmer | ... | set medic (as Kurt Gensmer) |
Sheryl Hayward | ... | production assistant |
Lyn Healy | ... | assistant: Mr. Avnet |
Matthew Heien | ... | production assistant |
Kirsten Hermann | ... | production accountant |
Dan Hurley | ... | skating double: Portman |
Ruth Irvine-Hauer | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Francis Kelly | ... | assistant hockey coach (as Michael F. Kelly) |
Steven R. Kutcher | ... | entomologist |
Daryl C. Lefever | ... | second assistant production accountant |
Lisa Masseur | ... | production coordinator: second unit (as Lisa Haleski Masseur) |
David May | ... | skating double: Julie |
Mickey McDermott | ... | assistant: Mr. Estevez |
Taj Melson | ... | hockey assistant |
Teresa L.E. Meyer | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Theresa Meyer) |
Mike Moorman | ... | skating double: Luis |
Peter L. Mullin | ... | hockey trainer / skating double: Fulton (as Peter Mullin) |
Lori J. Ness | ... | production assistant |
Garrette Noel | ... | skating double: Guy |
Jill O'Shaughnessy | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Tony Oftedahl | ... | horse handler |
Marsha Oglesby | ... | development executive: Avent/Kerner |
John Oliver | ... | skating double: Julie |
Mary Olson | ... | office intern |
Matt Ostrow | ... | skating double: Banks |
Brad Perry | ... | hockey assistant |
P.J. Perry | ... | hockey assistant |
Andy Peters | ... | skating double: Julie |
Claire Raskind | ... | unit publicist (as Claire S. Raskind) |
Todd Remely | ... | production assistant |
Matt Remore | ... | skating double: Cole |
Casey Rooney | ... | skating double: Luis |
Dan Runyon | ... | craft service (as Daniel G. Runyon) |
Patricia Silkett | ... | studio teacher |
Beth Smith | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Beth A. Smith) |
Barbara Spado | ... | craft service |
Erica Spano | ... | duck wrangler (as Erica J. Spano) |
Titus Strohman | ... | skating double: Russ |
Amy L. Sundby | ... | production assistant |
Michelle Theis | ... | production assistant (as Michelle R. Theis) |
Lisa Thomas | ... | payroll accountant |
Todd Tosel | ... | skating double: Charlie |
Steve Tournabee | ... | skating double: Rick |
Alison Treleaven | ... | assistant: Mr. Kerner |
Jimmy Trimble | ... | rollerblading double: Charlie |
Donna Wells | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jack White | ... | hockey choreographer / hockey technical advisor / technical advisor |
Angela Witzke | ... | accounting assistant |
Aaron Worrell | ... | production assistant |
Lois Yaroshefsky | ... | studio teacher |
Dave Bellmont | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dan Conklin | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Dave Dustin | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Theresa Hunsberger | ... | set production assistant (uncredited) |
Raul Moreno | ... | promotions (uncredited) |
Alyssa Spado | ... | craft service assistant (uncredited) |
Karen Rupert Toliver | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Paul Kariya | ... | thanks |