Directed by
Wayne Wang |
Writing Credits
Paul Auster | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Kenzô Horikoshi | ... | producer |
Satoru Iseki | ... | executive producer |
Greg Johnson | ... | producer |
Shoko Kimizuka | ... | associate producer |
Hisami Kuroiwa | ... | producer |
Peter Newman | ... | producer |
Diana Phillips | ... | line producer |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Rachel Portman |
Cinematography by
Adam Holender |
Editing by
Maysie Hoy | ||
Christopher Tellefsen |
Casting By
Billy Hopkins | ||
Heidi Levitt | ||
Kim Orchen |
Production Design by
Kalina Ivanov |
Art Direction by
Jeffrey D. McDonald |
Set Decoration by
Karin Wiesel Holmes | ... | (as Karen Wiesel) |
Costume Design by
Claudia Brown | ||
Chuck Keehne |
Makeup Department
Wayne Herndon | ... | hair stylist |
Patricia Regan | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jasmine Kosovic | ... | post-production supervisor |
Margot Lulick | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jude Gorjanc | ... | second assistant director |
David Marcellino | ... | assistant director |
Todd Pfeiffer | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joseph Badalucco Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Joel Barkow | ... | on-set dresser |
Robert Barnett | ... | stand-by scenic |
Vince Biscano | ... | construction grip |
Glen Bowen | ... | construction grip |
William Breslo | ... | art department intern |
Sam Burrell | ... | construction grip |
Charles Cecil | ... | shop carpenter |
Rodney Clark | ... | shop carpenter |
Andrew Dimeo | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Dimeo | ... | set dresser |
Lauren Doner | ... | scenic artist |
Ann Edgeworth | ... | property master |
Loretta Farb | ... | art department coordinator |
Andrew Gangloff | ... | shop carpenter (as Andrew 'Cowboy' Gangloff) |
Ernie Gangloff | ... | shop carpenter |
Janene Higgins | ... | graphic designer |
Claude Horstmann | ... | shop carpenter |
Mark Horstmann | ... | key carpenter |
Laura Iler | ... | assistant property master |
Magen Kauffman | ... | art department assistant |
Philip Kennedy | ... | scenic artist |
Joyce Kubalak-Szuflita | ... | scenic artist (as Joyce Kubalak-Szafilita) |
Bill Lehne | ... | construction coordinator |
Elizabeth Linn | ... | charge scenic |
Timothy Main | ... | carpenter |
Mark Mann | ... | shop carpenter |
Chris Marzulli | ... | construction grip |
John Merrick | ... | key construction grip |
Rhonda Moscoe | ... | construction office coordinator |
Gus Papadopoulos | ... | lead man |
Jean-Phillipe Preteur | ... | art department intern |
Pam Shawshin | ... | art department intern |
W. Ernest Stalder | ... | shop carpenter |
Larry Steinberg | ... | construction grip |
Shanya Tsao | ... | art department intern |
Rae Umsted | ... | art department intern |
Joan Winters | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Michael Barry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Chris Fielder | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Fundus | ... | boom operator |
Mark Goodermote | ... | boom operator |
Robert Hein | ... | supervising sound editor |
Donovan C. Howard | ... | assistant sound editor |
Kenton Jakub | ... | dialogue loop editor |
Frank Kern | ... | foley editor |
Drew Kunin | ... | sound |
Brian Langman | ... | assistant sound editor |
Julie Lindner | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Sylvia Menno | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Murphy | ... | cable person |
Bruce Pross | ... | foley supervisor |
Fred Rosenberg | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeffrey Stern | ... | dialogue editor |
Steven Visscher | ... | foley editor |
Magdaline Volaitis | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Robert Alonso | ... | prosthetics |
Stunts
Blaise Corrigan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Douglas Crosby | ... | stunts |
Chuck Jeffreys | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
K.C. Bailey | ... | still photographer: Auggie's photos |
Peter Betulia | ... | best boy grip |
John Cambria | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael Cambria | ... | second assistant camera |
James A. Dolan | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Dolan | ... | best boy electric (as Tom Dolan) |
James W. Finnerty | ... | dolly grip |
Harry Ford | ... | grip |
Robert Frey | ... | digital video engineer |
Brad Goss | ... | key grip |
Dennis Green | ... | 24 frame video operator |
David Knox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Thomas Landi | ... | electrician |
Billy Miller Jr. | ... | best boy grip |
Billy Miller | ... | grip (as Billy Miller Jr.) |
Collin Quinlan | ... | electrician |
Lorey Sebastian | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Judie Fixler | ... | extras casting |
David H. Kramer | ... | adr voice casting |
Cary Wong | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
John Denison | ... | costume intern |
Kim Deuce | ... | assistant to costume designer |
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Marcia Patten | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Greg Babiuk | ... | colorist |
Sara Corrigan | ... | additional first assistant editor |
James Cozza | ... | first assistant editor |
Leo Hallal | ... | colorist: restoration |
Kristen Kusama | ... | additional post-production assistant |
Lisa Kyle-Jenesok | ... | additional second editor |
James Levy | ... | editing intern |
Morgan Neville | ... | second assistant editor |
Tom Salvatore | ... | color timer |
Liz Schenck | ... | additional first editor |
Louis Spiegler | ... | editing intern |
Christopher Tellefsen | ... | additional editor |
Debra C. Victoroff | ... | additional first assistant editor |
Avi Zev Weider | ... | post-production assistant (as Avi Weider) |
Karen Wolfe | ... | additional post-production assistant |
Location Management
Alex Corven | ... | location production assistant (as Alex Corven Caronia) |
Lys Hopper | ... | location manager (as Lysbeth Hopper) |
George Lazaros | ... | location production assistant |
Kara L. Smith | ... | location intern (as Kara Smith-McAll) |
Heidi Topper | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Borne | ... | additional music editor |
Emile Charlap | ... | orchestra coordinator |
James Flatto | ... | music editor |
Lynn Geller | ... | music consultant |
Rachel Portman | ... | orchestrator |
Ed Rak | ... | music recordist |
Brian Risner | ... | scoring mixer: Jerry Garcia Band |
Jonathan Sheffer | ... | conductor |
Brunilda Torres | ... | assistant music editor |
John Moses | ... | musician: clarinetist (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kevin Donegan | ... | post-production script |
Karen Kelsall | ... | script supervisor |
Lisbeth Storandt | ... | script intern |
Transportation Department
John Edler Jr. | ... | swing truck driver |
John Edler Sr. | ... | prop truck driver |
Robert Featherstone | ... | electric truck driver |
Michael Fennell | ... | driver: camera sound truck |
Robert Gildea | ... | 4 banger driver |
J.J. McGrane | ... | minivan driver |
Vincent Russo | ... | IS driver |
Louis Volpe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ralph Volpe | ... | transportation coordinator |
Daniel Young Jr. | ... | driver: grip truck |
Additional Crew
Keith Adams | ... | set intern |
Joan Altman | ... | production auditor |
Randall Balsmeyer | ... | title designer |
Donna L. Bascom | ... | legal counsel |
Eileen Cabiling | ... | set production assistant |
Mitchell Cassel | ... | contact lens consultant |
Nina Chien | ... | key set production assistant |
John Daschbach | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lauren Gale | ... | craft service |
Ann Gastler | ... | office production assistant |
Joyce Hsieh | ... | assistant production auditor |
Marlon Lane | ... | set production assistant |
Lilene Mansell | ... | dialect coach: William Hurt |
Sabastino Maura | ... | set intern |
Allan R. McKinnon | ... | second assistant auditor |
Greg Paquette | ... | creator of rashid's drawings |
Daniel Ramirez | ... | production secretary |
Exile Ramirez | ... | production secretary |
Terry 't-bone' Rhodes | ... | parking coordinator |
Reid Rosefelt | ... | unit publicist |
Jennifer Roth | ... | production coordinator |
Lori Rothstein | ... | set intern |
Charlie Vogel | ... | post-production accountant |
Christopher Wade | ... | set intern |
Ante Novakovic | ... | assistant: Harvey Keitel (uncredited) |