Directed by
Christine Lahti |
Writing Credits (WGA)
W.P. Kinsella | ... | (short story) |
Polly Platt | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Danny Aiello | ... | Joe Lieberman | |
Christine Lahti | ... | Shaleen | |
Nancy Travis | ... | Kate | |
Allan Arbus | ... | Elderly Man | |
Lisa Banes | ... | Woman | |
Beth Grant | ... | Linda Baker | |
David Rasche | ... | M.C. at Luau | |
Nick Toth | ... | Mike Baker | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Johnny Kim | ... | Waiter (uncredited) |
Produced by
Thom Colwell | ... | producer |
Leslie Hoffman | ... | co-producer |
Jana Sue Memel | ... | executive producer |
Hillary Anne Ripps | ... | producer |
Cynthia Sherman | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Stewart Levin |
Cinematography by
Marc Reshovsky |
Editing by
Lisa Bromwell |
Casting By
Leslee Dennis |
Production Design by
Victoria Paul |
Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik |
Costume Design by
Kimberly A. Tillman |
Makeup Department
Lydia Milars | ... | makeup department head |
Scott Williams | ... | key hair stylist |
Debbie Zoller | ... | key makeup artist: Danny Aiello (as Deborah Zoller) |
Production Management
Mary Carol Bulger | ... | production manager |
Steven Hewitt | ... | executive in charge of production: Showtime Networks |
Gary R. Naccarato | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Rick Reynolds | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla | ... | first assistant director |
Paul Domick | ... | key second assistant director |
Peter Steinfeld | ... | second second assistant director (as Peter L. Steinfeld) |
Art Department
Randolph W. Andell | ... | property master |
Jeff Bell | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Gregg Barbanell | ... | foley artist |
John P. Mitchell | ... | boom operator (as John Mitchell) |
Patrick Mitchell | ... | production sound mixer |
George Nemzer | ... | sound effects editor |
Vince Nicastro | ... | foley artist |
Keith Rogers | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising adr editor |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brandon Walker | ... | adr editor |
Harry Woolway | ... | sound effects editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Bangma | ... | steadicam assistant |
Michael Butler | ... | best boy electric |
Peter Chrimes | ... | key grip |
Vidal Cohen | ... | best boy grip |
Deborah Cottrill | ... | camera loader |
Jerome Fauci | ... | steadicam operator |
Jeffrey D. Fitzgerald | ... | gaffer (as Jeffrey Fitzgerald) |
Brett F. Gates | ... | second assistant camera (as Brett Gates) |
Rusty Geller | ... | Steadicam operator |
Brad Heiner | ... | grip |
Weston Lant | ... | dolly grip |
Richard A. Ludt | ... | grip |
Dominic Napolitano | ... | steadicam assistant |
Karl Owens | ... | first assistant camera (as Karl C. Owens) |
Steve Schapiro | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Linda Kohn | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cathy Crandall | ... | costumer |
Allyson B. Fanger | ... | assistant costume designer (as Allyson Brown) |
Editorial Department
Lynn Hobson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Dawn Hoggatt | ... | first assistant editor |
Mato | ... | color timer |
Kim Steinert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Cornelia Frame | ... | location manager |
Vicki Rogers | ... | location manager |
Jennifer Lynn Spraggins | ... | location assistant (as Lynn Spraggins) |
Music Department
Les Brockmann | ... | music scoring mixer |
Michael Dittrick | ... | music editor |
Sharyn Gersh | ... | music editor (as Sharyn M. Tylk) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alex Kreuzwieser | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brenda Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Melissa Elliott | ... | title designer (as Melissa Limmer) |
Brigitte Mueller | ... | production coordinator |
Jay Vinitsky | ... | production assistant |