Directed by
Michael Ritchie |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Tom Jones | ... | (play) and |
Harvey Schmidt | ... | (play) |
Tom Jones | ... | (screenplay) & |
Harvey Schmidt | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Tim Healey | ... | associate producer |
Terry Miller | ... | associate producer |
Linne Radmin | ... | producer |
Michael Ritchie | ... | producer |
Art Schaefer | ... | executive producer (as Art Schaeffer) |
Music by
Harvey Schmidt |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy |
Editing by
William S. Scharf |
Casting By
Richard Pagano | ... | (as Rick Pagano) |
Production Design by
Douglas W. Schmidt |
Art Direction by
Edward L. Rubin | ... | (as Ed Rubin) |
Bryan Felty | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Alan Hicks |
Costume Design by
Luke Reichle |
Makeup Department
Ken Chase | ... | makeup supervisor |
Cherie | ... | hair stylist (as Cherie Huffman) |
Shirley Dolle | ... | head hair stylist |
Dennis Glas | ... | makeup artist (as Dennis Glass) |
Production Management
Kim Aubry | ... | post-production supervisor: American Zoetrope |
Art Schaefer | ... | unit production manager (as Art Schaeffer) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Bamber | ... | second assistant director |
Franklyn M. Gottbetter | ... | second second assistant director (as Franklyn Gottbetter) |
Terry Miller | ... | first assistant director |
Mark Tobey | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Matt Aston | ... | painter |
Robert Braun | ... | illustrator |
Donna Cihak Hansen | ... | set dresser (as Donna Cihak) |
Jack Colmenero | ... | swing |
Bryan Duff | ... | assistant property master |
Craig Edelblut | ... | lead set dresser |
Star Fields | ... | construction coordinator |
Andrea Guy | ... | set dresser |
Dick Hansen | ... | on-set dresser (as Richard Hansen) |
Alan Hines | ... | lead painter |
John Horning | ... | assistant props |
Karri Mayo | ... | art department coordinator |
Robert 'Cass' McEntee | ... | construction foreman |
Garry McEvoy | ... | painter |
Jimmy Raitt | ... | property master |
Steve Sawhill | ... | swing foreman |
Tad Smalley | ... | lead man |
Kristen Spinning | ... | painter / stand-by painter |
Dawn Swiderski | ... | set designer |
Abby Yaloff | ... | swing (as Abby Rayve) |
Sound Department
Mary Andrews | ... | adr editor |
Brian Best | ... | adr assistant |
Mary Blee | ... | assistant sound editor (as Mary Margaret Blee) |
Gary Blufer | ... | audio layback |
Neil Brody | ... | additional re-recording mixer |
Kelly Cabral | ... | audio layback |
Paul Coogan | ... | cable |
Gordon Ecker | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Michael Fanaris | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Bruce Fortune | ... | sound editor |
Frank A. Fuller Jr. | ... | foley editor |
Tom Gerard | ... | Additional Re-Recording Mixer (as Thomas Gerard) |
David Gertz | ... | foley mixer |
Jeff Levison | ... | consultant: DTS |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Blake Marion | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Anthony Milch | ... | sound editor (as Anthony R. Milch) |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist (as Jim Moriana) |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr recordist (as Douglas L. Murray) |
Kim H. Ornitz | ... | production sound mixer (as Kim Harris Ornitz) |
Richard Portman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kim Secrist | ... | sound editor |
Shawn Sykora | ... | sound editor |
Gary A. Theard | ... | boom operator (as Gary Anthony Theard) |
Tim Tuchrello | ... | assistant sound editor |
Aaron D. Weisblatt | ... | sound editor (as Aaron Weisblatt) |
Bernard Weiser | ... | sound editor |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | ... | foley artist (as Jeff Wilhoit) |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer (as Paul Zydel) |
Ethan Derner | ... | recordist (uncredited) |
Frank A. Fuller Jr. | ... | foley supervisor (uncredited) |
Pete Horner | ... | recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Eric Roberts | ... | special effects technican |
Cliff Wenger | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Chris Brown | ... | visual effects producer: Boss Film Studio |
Don Hansard | ... | projection scenes |
Walter F. Hyneman | ... | cg supervisor |
Rachel Kelley | ... | matte painter |
Neil Krepela | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ron Simonson | ... | digital colorist |
David Alexander Smith | ... | digital artist (as David A. Smith) |
Stunts
Scott Leva | ... | stunt double |
Lori Lynn Ross | ... | stunt player |
Robin Shelby | ... | stunts (as Robin Navlyt) |
Chuck Waters | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Russ Caldwell | ... | assistant chief lighting technician (as Russell Caldwell) |
Tim Collins | ... | dolly grip |
David Elmore | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Fish | ... | electrician |
Tammy Fouts | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Gutterud | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Frederick Iannone | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Robert Kositchek | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Dickinson H. Luke | ... | rigging chief lighting technician (as Dickinson Luke) |
Darren Michaels | ... | unit & specials photographer |
Jason Newton | ... | grip |
Frank Perl | ... | camera operator |
Michael Starkey | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | best boy grip |
Jon R. Tower | ... | chief lighting technician |
Paul Varrieur | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kevin Wadowski | ... | key grip |
Clifton Dance | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Randell L. Rowlett | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Thea McLean | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blanca Garcia | ... | key set costumer |
Wingate Jones | ... | costume supervisor |
Birgitte Mann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Abram Waterhouse | ... | assistant costume designer |
Teresa Binder Westby | ... | costumer (as Teresa Binder) |
Editorial Department
Andi Kasen Bergman | ... | assistant editor (as Andi Kasen Bergman) |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Melissa Kent | ... | additional editor |
Liza McDonald | ... | assistant editor |
Sharon McGeeney | ... | negative cutter |
Philip Pucci | ... | first assistant editor |
Eric Rigney | ... | avid technician |
Tara Timpone | ... | first assistant editor |
Roy Waldspurger | ... | editorial: Zoetrope |
Dale Jones | ... | avid technician (uncredited) |
Location Management
Tod Swindell | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Nick Archer | ... | assistant conductor |
Tim Boot | ... | music recordist |
Sabrina Buchanek | ... | assistant music editor |
Robert Hathaway | ... | music editor |
Joseph Magee | ... | production music mixer |
Seymour Red Press | ... | music contractor (as Red Press) |
Michael Ritchie | ... | music producer |
Alan Silverman | ... | music engineer |
Jonathan Tunick | ... | conductor / music adaptor / music arranger |
John Moses | ... | musician: clarinet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Paula Barrett-Barbier | ... | script supervisor (as Paula Barrett) |
Transportation Department
Fritz Braden | ... | transportation consultant |
Martin Coblenz | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Jeffery J. Boggs | ... | stand- in |
Sidney Brammer | ... | post production assistant |
Shane Clark | ... | assistant to director |
Chip Fowler | ... | production coordinator |
Celeste Gose | ... | production assistant |
Larry Hand | ... | accountant (as Laurence L. Hand) |
Michael G. Kehoe | ... | craft service company: Arizona/Los Angeles (as Michael Kehoe) |
Gary Moglovkin | ... | assistant accountant |
Katherine Moore | ... | publicity |
Lore Noto | ... | produced on the stage in New York by |
Michael Smuin | ... | choreographer |
Jamy Ian Swiss | ... | magic designer |
James Velasquez | ... | production assistant |
Shalini Waran | ... | production coordinator |
Jimmy Zelinger | ... | title designer (as Jimmy Zellinger) |