Directed by
Robert Greenwald |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Randall M. Badat | ... | (story) (as R.M. Badat) and |
Danny Rubin | ... | (story) |
Randall M. Badat | ... | (screenplay) (as R.M. Badat) and |
Kathleen Rowell | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert Greenwald | ... | producer |
David Matalon | ... | producer |
David Streit | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
Steven Shaw |
Editing by
Éva Gárdos |
Casting By
Glenn Daniels |
Production Design by
Bernt Amadeus Capra | ... | (as Bernt Capra) |
Art Direction by
John Myhre |
Set Decoration by
Susan Mina Eschelbach |
Costume Design by
Fleur Thiemeyer |
Makeup Department
Jaqueline Bordeaux | ... | hair stylist |
Bonita DeHaven | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Philip K. Kleinbart | ... | executive in charge of production (as Philip Kleinbart) |
David Streit | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Aaron Barsky | ... | first assistant director |
Gwyneth Horder-Payton | ... | assistant director |
Timothy J. Lonsdale | ... | key second assistant director: reshoots |
Barbara M. Ravis | ... | second assistant director (as Barbara Ravis) |
Daniel M. Stillman | ... | second assistant director (as Danny Stillman) |
David Womark | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
J.D. Alley | ... | illustrator |
Colin Bardon | ... | carpenter |
Sharleen Bright | ... | set artist |
Lance Cheatham | ... | set dresser |
Stephanie Emery | ... | assistant set decorator |
Deborah Emmel | ... | set dresser |
John K. Lankford Jr. | ... | swing gang |
Jeff Lasley | ... | assistant property master |
Madelyne Marcom | ... | on-set decorator |
Michael McCombe | ... | head greensman |
John Pearson-Denning | ... | property master |
Marc Rosenblatt | ... | gang boss carpenter |
Mark Sonderskov | ... | carpenter |
Bobby Thomas | ... | set dresser |
Jamie Upham | ... | construction foreman (as James Upham) |
Mark Wieringa | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Ken Dufva | ... | foley artist |
Gary A. Hecker | ... | foley artist |
Adam Jenkins | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter J. Lehman | ... | sound effects editor |
Paul Massey | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrushkha Mierzwa | ... | boom operator |
Frank Smathers | ... | sound editor |
Mark Ulano | ... | production sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Rick Josephsen | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Bruce Paul Barbour | ... | stunts (as Bruce Barbour) |
Kenny Bates | ... | stunts (as Ken Bates) |
Richard L. Blackwell | ... | stunts |
Harold Burns | ... | stunt driver |
Greg Wayne Elam | ... | stunt coordinator (as Greg Elam) |
Kiante Elam | ... | stunts |
Ousaun Elam | ... | stunts |
Dick Hancock | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunts |
Jake Lombard | ... | stunts |
Mary Ann Marino | ... | stunts |
Bob Minor | ... | stunts |
Tom Morga | ... | stunts |
Bernie Pock | ... | stunts |
Webster Whinery | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dante Cardone | ... | gaffer |
Kevin Cozad | ... | electrician |
Curtis Failor | ... | additional electrician |
Linda Field | ... | best boy electric |
Wes Houle | ... | rigging gaffer |
David R. Kohn | ... | lighting technician |
Brent Lawson | ... | grip |
Brian C. Lawson | ... | grip |
Bruce Lawson | ... | key grip |
Denny Mooradian | ... | gaffer |
Mark Emery Moore | ... | camera operator |
Richie Moore | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Rich B. Moore Jr.) |
Merrick Morton | ... | still photographer |
Don Mosley | ... | lighting technician (as Donald Ray Mosley) |
Larry Nielsen | ... | second assistant camera |
Alex Rad | ... | grip |
Joseph Thomas | ... | assistant camera |
Scott Walters | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Don Campeau | ... | casting associate |
Yvonne Couture | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leslie Gilbertson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Trevor Cable | ... | assistant editor |
David Codron | ... | associate editor |
Debra Gavlak | ... | assistant editor (as Deborah Gavlak) |
Bob Kaiser | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Sara Burton | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Heidi Sturdevant | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
Chris Basso | ... | production van driver operator |
D.J. Gardiner | ... | transportation coordinator |
Philip Krysl | ... | transportation captain |
Chandler Vinar | ... | art driver |
Additional Crew
Greg Bernstein | ... | legal services |
Merrilee Dale | ... | assistant auditor |
Diana Gunderson | ... | adr voice |
Joseph Lawson | ... | production assistant |
Mary Ann Marino | ... | production coordinator |
Kathy McCurdy | ... | assistant: Marlee Matlin |
Bill Pugin | ... | on set interpreter |
D.C. Rahe | ... | production assistant |
Jacobus Rose | ... | production executive |
William Rossman | ... | standin: D. B. Sweeney |
Thanks
Doug Campbell | ... | special thanks: Hood River Windsurfing |
William Claxton | ... | special thanks: William Claxton Photography |
Heidi Frey | ... | special thanks |
June Lahodny | ... | special thanks: A.C. Entertainment |
Tab Lahodny | ... | special thanks: A.C. Entertainment |
David Woolson | ... | special thanks: Oregon Film and Video Office |