Directed by
Karin Howard |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Karin Howard | ... | (screenplay) |
Walter Serner | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Michael Böhme | ... | executive producer (as Michael Boehme) |
Dieter Geissler | ... | producer |
Klaus Kähler | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Loek Dikker | ... | (original music) |
Cinematography by
Lothar E. Stickelbrucks | ... | (as Lothar Elias Stickelbrucks) |
Editing by
Norbert Herzner |
Casting By
Uschi Drews | ... | (casting) |
Hank McCann | ... | (casting) |
Production Design by
Dieter Adam |
Art Direction by
Frank Abraham | ... | (art direction) |
Thomas Knappe | ... | (art direction) |
Costume Design by
Ingrid Zoré |
Makeup Department
Heinz Kosse | ... | makeup artist |
Klaus Petzold | ... | makeup artist |
Christine Steinfelder | ... | makeup artist |
Gabrielle Theurer | ... | makeup artist |
Ingrid Thier | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Holger Bohm | ... | unit manager |
Rolf Hanke | ... | unit manager |
Volkmar Leweck | ... | production manager |
Mario Striehn | ... | assistant unit manager |
Christine Jahn | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Petr Splichal | ... | unit manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benjamin Boeing | ... | second assistant director (as Benjamin Boenig) |
Stefan Diepenbrock | ... | assistant director |
Magda Gressmann | ... | second assistant director |
Henry Klix | ... | second assistant director |
Sebastian Fahr-Brix | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Oliver Humke | ... | construction manager |
Michael Kaplick | ... | set dresser |
Lothar Karbe | ... | property master |
Carsten Knopf | ... | set dresser |
Dietrich Kraft | ... | property master |
Thorsten Kroll | ... | carpenter |
Ronald Lengenfeld | ... | carpenter |
Bernd Mantey | ... | carpenter |
Thomas Petrasch | ... | carpenter |
Ingo Rohde | ... | drapes |
Peter Vogel | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | supervising sound editor |
Solweig Bores | ... | foley editor |
Louis Elman | ... | adr director |
Claudia Gehring | ... | assistant sound editor |
Thomas Krautz | ... | boom operator |
Mel Kutbay | ... | foley artist |
Dave Maiden | ... | adr mixer (as David Maiden) |
Wolf Dietrich Peters-Vallerius | ... | sound mixer (as Wolf D. Peters-Valerius) |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist (as Joern Poetzl) |
Max Rammler-Rogall | ... | dubbing mixer (as Max Rammler) |
Jörg Schnitger | ... | assistant sound editor |
Martin Stocker | ... | foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Gerhard Voll | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Thorsten Binte | ... | cinematographer: matte |
Rolf Giesen | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Dr. Rolf Giesen) |
Ingolf Hetscher | ... | matte artist |
Andreas Mattijat | ... | effects technician |
Nadia Oeynhausen | ... | effects coordinator |
Paul Swendsen | ... | matte consultant |
Franz Tauber | ... | matte artist (as Dr. Franz Tauber) |
Hubert von Seidlein | ... | matte artist |
Stunts
Roland Weder | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ute Badura | ... | assistant camera |
Fred Dombrowka | ... | electrician |
Martin Fischer | ... | electrician |
Paul Freuer | ... | grip |
Holger Greiß | ... | gaffer |
Lothar Horn | ... | grip |
Christa Köfer | ... | still photographer |
Klaus Peter Lübs | ... | best boy gaffer (as Klaus Lübs) |
Pascal Mundt | ... | assistant camera |
Klaus Nietsch | ... | electrician |
Uwe Peters | ... | electrician |
Markus Pluta | ... | key grip |
Heinz Pufahl | ... | second assistant cameraman |
Ingo Raatzke | ... | second camera |
Ron Rakowski | ... | electrician |
Olaf Schubert | ... | grip |
Bernd Schultz | ... | electrician |
David Slama | ... | additional photography |
Joseph D. Steuben | ... | additional photography |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wolfgang Berndt | ... | wardrobe |
Ingrid Buhrmann | ... | assistant costume designer |
Karmen Koplick | ... | wardrobe (as Carmen Kaplick) |
Nina Kortwich | ... | wardrobe |
Kornelia Luckow | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Heinrich Kunkel | ... | assistant editor |
Raoul Leindecker | ... | post-production coordinator |
Evelyn Lucas | ... | assistant editor |
Connie Schümann | ... | negative cutter |
Music Department
Michael Basden | ... | additional music |
Loek Dikker | ... | orchestration |
Ian Hierons | ... | music supervisor |
Wim Hoogerwerf | ... | music producer's assistant |
Huub Kerstens | ... | orchestra conductor |
Peter Nieboer | ... | music engineer (as Pieter Niboer) / music mixer (as Pieter Niboer) |
Manfred Rosenberg | ... | conductor: additional music |
Karl-Ernst Sasse | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Regina Huwe | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Wolfgang Braune | ... | driver |
Bernd Röttger | ... | driver |
Siegfried Schröter | ... | driver |
Thomas Schultz | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Gisela Bestian | ... | dialogue editor: German version |
Manfred Durhak | ... | location security: Movie Blockers |
Alexandra Gehler | ... | trainee |
Dana Haack | ... | production assistant |
Monika Herr | ... | production accountant |
Anne E. Jenks | ... | dialogue coach |
Aydogan Kieser | ... | cine trailer |
Erika Lechner | ... | post production accountant |
Graham Ludlow | ... | coordinator: USA |
Irmgard Marzahn | ... | coordinator: children |
Petra Osterloh | ... | production coordinator |
Morris Perry | ... | choreographer |
Susie Reimann | ... | public relations |
Margot Reuter | ... | caterer (as Margot and Peter Reuter) |
Peter Reuter | ... | caterer (as Margot and Peter Reuter) |
Lutz Riedel | ... | dialogue director: Version |
Volker Stolberg | ... | public relations (as Volker Stollberg) |
Lea Suchanova | ... | provider: CSFR services |
Rolf van de Sandt | ... | production accountant |
Friedrich Schoenfelder | ... | voice dubbing: Ferdy Mayne (uncredited) |