Directed by
Michael Taav |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Taav |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Will Patton | ... | Wesley | |
Bebe Neuwirth | ... | Margaret | |
Robert Pastorelli | ... | Willie | |
Casey Siemaszko | ... | Cal | |
Mark Boone Junior | ... | Tom | |
Jayne Haynes | ... | Mrs. Thack | |
Richard Hamilton | ... | Robert | |
Jeff Weiss | ... | Mr. Emilio | |
Everett Smith | ... | Dave | |
John Diehl | ... | Father | |
Dale Rehfeld | ... | Mother | |
Cody Dobson | ... | Child | |
Robert Breuler | ... | White Wino | |
Okoro H. Johnson | ... | Black Wino | |
Jim Kruse | ... | Derelict | |
Wendy Bastrup | ... | Sandwich Queen | |
Mark Pollard | ... | Vice Head | |
Henry Heinisch | ... | Claude | |
Terry Lawler | ... | Claude's Customer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Russell R. Beckman | ... | Police officer (uncredited) | |
Laurence S. Chess | ... | Bar Patron (uncredited) | |
Ted Levine | ... | Kenny the D.J. (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles S. Carroll | ... | line producer |
Jennifer Vian Dennis | ... | associate producer |
Susan J. Dupre | ... | associate producer |
Marc Glimcher | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Goldner | ... | associate producer |
Mark Pollard | ... | producer |
Randall Poster | ... | producer |
Music by
John Wesley Harding |
Cinematography by
Robert D. Yeoman |
Editing by
Nancy Richardson |
Casting By
Billy Hopkins |
Production Design by
Mark Friedberg |
Art Direction by
Ginger Tougas |
Set Decoration by
Stephanie Carroll |
Costume Design by
Wendy Adele Evered | ... | (as Wendy Rolfe Evered) |
Wendy Rolfe Evered | ... | (as Wendy A. Rolfe) |
Makeup Department
Sharon Giersch | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Patricia Regan | ... | hair stylist (as Patricia Schenkel Regan) / makeup artist (as Patricia Schenkel Regan) |
Production Management
Susan J. Dupre | ... | post-production supervisor (as Susan Dupré) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Bækkel | ... | assistant director: additional photography |
Jeannette Scheibe Hjorth | ... | second assistant director (as Jeannette Scheibe) |
Wendy Richardson | ... | second second assistant director |
Katarina Wittich | ... | first assistant director (as Kato Wittich) |
Art Department
Julia Beale | ... | set dresser |
Trevor Bezotte | ... | art production assistant |
John Biesack | ... | carpenter |
Katharine Watford Cook | ... | scenic artist (as Cathy Cook) |
Paul Coyne | ... | storyboard illustrator |
Sean Fallon | ... | property master |
Ralph Garza | ... | carpenter |
Dave Hammond | ... | carpenter |
Tom Jarmusch | ... | lead man |
Jerome Johnson | ... | swing |
Steven Langenecker | ... | scenic artist |
Erik Larson | ... | art department intern |
Kelly MacKay | ... | art intern |
Wendy Mardigian | ... | scenic artist |
Richard Piscuskas | ... | construction coordinator |
Nan Pollard | ... | graphic artist |
David Salovesh | ... | carpenter |
Michele Steckler | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
C.J. Appel | ... | adr editor |
Sara Bolder | ... | dialogue editor |
Dan Engstrom | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Malcolm Fife | ... | apprentice sound effects editor |
James Lebrecht | ... | sound effects editor |
Douglas Murray | ... | supervising sound editor |
Hugh Waddell | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Brit Warner | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Wilkins | ... | boom operator |
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz | ... | apprentice sound editor |
Mary Works | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Danny J. Yates | ... | utility stunts |
Joel Zolin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Boccaccio | ... | first assistant camera |
Paul Bodi | ... | grip |
Jim Denny | ... | best boy grip / grip |
Ken Glassing | ... | second assistant camera |
Jim Hopkins | ... | generator operator |
W. Mott Hupfel III | ... | film loader |
Paul Isham | ... | grip |
Paul Meehan | ... | grip |
Patrick Melly | ... | gaffer |
Amy Newman | ... | electrician |
Paul Nickason | ... | dolly grip (as Paul A. Nickason) |
James Patrick O'Malley | ... | electrician (as James O'Malley) |
Mike Parsons | ... | best boy |
Sally Reed | ... | dolly grip |
Christopher Rogers | ... | key grip |
Dylan Melly | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kerry Barden | ... | casting assistant: Los Angeles |
John Grzegorczyk | ... | extras casting |
Terry Lawler | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Pauli | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Ursula Schrader | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Ursula 'Kiki' Schrader) |
Editorial Department
Shawna Callahan | ... | second assistant editor |
R. Orlando Duenas | ... | assistant editor |
Christi Moore | ... | first assistant editor |
Jeff Smithwick | ... | color timer |
Karen Thorndike | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Robert Hogan | ... | location assistant |
Mark Van Holstein | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Les Brockmann | ... | music mixing engineer |
Jeff Charbonneau | ... | composer: additional music / music editor (as Jeffrey Charbonneau) |
Victor Delorenzo | ... | musician: percussion (as The Sons of Bitches) |
Connie Grauer | ... | musician: piano (as The Sons of Bitches) |
John Wesley Harding | ... | musician |
The Sons of Bitches | ... | music performers |
Dean Wareham | ... | composer: song "I Want Everything" |
Script and Continuity Department
Bridgette Kelley | ... | script supervisor |
Merry Lowry-Donner | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George McCann | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dick Shoemaker | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Tina Carbonell | ... | production auditor |
Kathryn Colbert | ... | production coordinator (as Kathryn Takaci-Colbert) |
Flip Filippelli | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Kacmarynski | ... | intern |
Ben Kanegson | ... | key production assistant |
Barbara Ann Koehler | ... | assistant production auditor |
Serena Krouse | ... | production assistant |
David Martin | ... | production assistant |
Joanne Porzio | ... | craft service |
Tom Ross | ... | production assistant |
Amy Jo Schulteis | ... | stand-in |
John Serpe | ... | assistant to producers |
David Welky | ... | stand-in |
Thanks
Jim Dunbar | ... | thanks: end titles |