Directed by
Bill Pohlad | ... | (as William Pohlad) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Cada | ... | (play) |
Mark Keller | ... | (play) |
Bill Pohlad | ... | (as William Pohlad) |
Cast (in credits order)
José Ferrer | ... | Warner Watney | |
James Whitmore | ... | Leinen Roth | |
Jeff Gadbois | ... | Alex Watney | |
Caroline Kaiser | ... | Leslie Watney | |
William Warfield | ... | Tugboat Captain | |
Christopher Pohlad | ... | Billy Watney | |
Storm Richardson | ... | Scott Watney | |
Dominique Serrand | ... | Lafitte | |
Molly Atwood | ... | Nurse | |
James Cada | ... | Watch Commander | |
Mark Jacobs | ... | Waiter (as Mark Evan Jacobs) | |
Kristen Andersen | ... | City Bartender | |
Peter Moore | ... | Mongol Warrior | |
Mary Rehbein | ... | Soho Harlot | |
Tessie Bundick | ... | Woman with Dog | |
Clark Sandford | ... | Sailor (as Clark Sanford) | |
Jeffrey Smalley | ... | Soccer Team | |
Patrick Stolz | ... | Soccer Team | |
Shawn Trusten | ... | Soccer Team | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Joel Thingvall | ... | First Mate | |
Jonathan Coder | ... | Sailor (uncredited) |
Produced by
David Herbert | ... | producer |
Tom Jenz | ... | producer |
Bill Pohlad | ... | producer (as William Pohlad) |
Robert Schwartz | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Billy Barber |
Cinematography by
Jeffrey Laszlo |
Editing by
Miroslav Janek |
Production Design by
Peter Stolz |
Makeup Department
Cheryl Ann Nick | ... | assistant makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Sherry Virsen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Betsy Bangs | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director |
Robert C. Ewald Jr. | ... | second second assistant director: second unit (as Robert Ewald) |
Eric Heffron | ... | first assistant director |
Mary Ludington | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Scott J. Backes | ... | assistant scenic artist (as Scott Backes) |
Michael Cottom | ... | assistant scenic artist |
Scott Elden | ... | assistant scenic artist |
Jane Flynn | ... | map artist |
Anne Hyvarinen | ... | scenic artist |
Catherine Latson | ... | assistant scenic artist |
John Lee | ... | construction foreman |
Lisa Moran | ... | storyboard artist |
Jon Stolz | ... | construction supervisor |
Sound Department
Erin Hoien | ... | foley recordist |
Kristen Janusis | ... | sound re-recording assistant |
Terry O'Bright | ... | foley editor |
Dennis O'Rourke | ... | adr recordist: Minneapolis |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Katie Rowe | ... | foley artist |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith) |
Ken Teaney | ... | re-recording mixer |
Stunts
David Grignon | ... | stunt double |
Peter Maronge | ... | stunt double |
Peter Moore | ... | fight director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Bunke | ... | grip |
John Burch | ... | dolly grip |
William F. Carlson | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Bill Carlson) |
Peter Clemence | ... | grip |
Nick Dangeur | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Milo Durben | ... | best boy / gaffer: second unit |
Dennis A. Frank | ... | gaffer (as Dennis Frank) |
Vincent Galindez | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Gulenchyn | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Michael Gulenchyn) |
John Halligan | ... | electrician |
Richard Hollingsworth | ... | grip: Florida unit |
David Honl | ... | location still photographer |
Steven Knudsen | ... | camera assistant (as Steve Knudsen) |
Victor Korte | ... | key grip |
David Mackay | ... | electrician |
Ann Marsden | ... | still photographer |
David Palm | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Sev Pearman | ... | grip |
Greg Potter | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Roger Schmitz | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
David Stubing | ... | grip: Arizona |
J.R. Thompson | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Don Weaver | ... | grip: Florida unit |
Bill Weiss | ... | grip |
Rob Whitehurst | ... | camera department assistant: Florida unit |
Clyde Young | ... | grip: Arizona |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laurel Bridges | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Daniel J. Geiger | ... | assistant editor (as Daniel Geiger) |
James Groetsch | ... | assistant editor |
Stephanie Jenz | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Auerswald | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Julie Hartley | ... | production coordinator |
Annie Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
Robin Keller | ... | assistant to producer |
Mary McCarthy | ... | assistant to producer |
Bill Rivers | ... | animal supplier: camels |