Directed by
Tom Topor | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Tom Topor | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Keith Carradine | ... | Pete Guitry | |
Blythe Danner | ... | Emmeline Guitry | |
Jack Warden | ... | Claude Fortier | |
David Strathairn | ... | Father Frank Aubert | |
Michael Faustino | ... | Robbie Guitry | |
Bob Gunton | ... | Monsignor Beauvais | |
Mitchell Ryan | ... | Dave Davis (as Mitch Ryan) | |
Robert Joy | ... | Mr. Hummel | |
Steve Hofvendahl | ... | Daniel Broussard | |
Mary Joy | ... | Madeleine Broussard | |
Brad Sullivan | ... | Kenneth Loring | |
Dylan Baker | ... | Father Delambre | |
Bob Barnes | ... | Mr. Poujade | |
Deborah Barone | ... | Lucille Arnaud | |
Douglas Brush | ... | Bishop Lanclos | |
Christopher Carge | ... | Joseph Broussard | |
Ann Christiansen | ... | Grace Basile | |
Daisy Eagan | ... | Justine Guitry | |
Richard Eagan | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Otto Felix | ... | Dr. Morgan | |
Crystal McKellar | ... | Sabine Guitry | |
Stacy L. Robison | ... | Molly Landry | |
Jeff Weiss | ... | Father Vinton | |
Kimberli Bronson | ... | Miss Haver | |
Justin Hatchitt | ... | Altar Boy #1 | |
James Scott Hess | ... | Altar Boy #2 | |
Nicholas Wood | ... | Altar Boy #3 | |
Jesse Zeigler | ... | Altar Boy #4 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nick Carter | ... | (uncredited) |
Produced by
Cynthia Fitzpatrick | ... | producer: trailer |
Rob Hershman | ... | producer (produced by) |
Donald C. Klune | ... | co-producer |
Steve Tisch | ... | executive producer |
Dan Wigutow | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Cliff Eidelman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Elemér Ragályi | ... | director of photography (as Elemer Ragalyi) |
Editing by
Cynthia Scheider | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry) (casting by) |
Production Design by
J. Rae Fox |
Art Direction by
Cecilia Montiel |
Costume Design by
Karen Patch |
Makeup Department
Sheryl Berkoff | ... | makeup artist |
Bonnie Clevering | ... | hair stylist |
Kelcey Fry | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Donald C. Klune | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Susan Fronsoe | ... | second second assistant director |
Alan Hopkins | ... | first assistant director (as J. Alan Hopkins) |
Daniel M. Stillman | ... | second assistant director |
David Womark | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Holly Bird | ... | storyboard artist |
James Blair | ... | construction coordinator |
Guy Bushman | ... | property master |
Joel S. Griffith | ... | scenic artist |
Terry Kempf | ... | propmaker foreman |
Sound Department
Steve C. Aaron | ... | production sound mixer |
George R. Groves Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
David M. O'Dell | ... | boom operator |
Burton Weinstein | ... | supervising sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Beverlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Jock Brandis | ... | gaffer |
Loren Corl | ... | key grip |
Robert Fitzgerald | ... | first assistant camera |
Troy Pressley | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jay W. Yowler | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Wendy Champagne | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Cynthia Fitzpatrick | ... | editor: trailer |
Ron Wengler | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Peggy Coleman | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Kramer | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Cynthia Upstill | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Al Kreinbrink | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Kreinbrink | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
George H. Bonnaz | ... | title designer |
Darin Raney | ... | production office assistant |
Sheila A. Warner | ... | production coordinator |