Directed by
David Schmoeller |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Daniel Ljoka | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Daniel Ljoka | ... | producer |
Ron Matonak | ... | producer |
Gary Schmoeller | ... | line producer |
Music by
Richard Band |
Cinematography by
Steve Grass |
Editing by
Randy Bricker |
Casting By
Lori Cobe | ||
Lisa London |
Production Design by
Michael Scaglione | ... | (as Mike Scaglione) |
Art Direction by
Bill Volland | ... | (as Bill Voland) |
Set Decoration by
Patricia Splescia | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Carrie Carlsten | ... | (as Carrie Carlsteen) |
Makeup Department
Robin Kissner | ... | makeup artist |
Roy Knyrim | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tim Larsen | ... | makeup effects painter |
Teresa Scott | ... | hair stylist |
Dan Uebel | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Linda Ljoka | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jerry Goldberg | ... | second assistant director |
Richard Pattee | ... | second second assistant director |
G.K. Thomson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jeff Barkley | ... | layout |
Darryl Clark | ... | construction |
Joe Coyle | ... | construction |
Clay Ferguson | ... | props |
Tim Gore | ... | art effects |
Kirk Kessler | ... | swing |
Judy Knight | ... | props |
Dawn Minas | ... | set designer |
John O'Connell | ... | props (as John O'Connel) |
Greg Overton | ... | swing |
Phil Smith | ... | construction foreman |
Patricia Splescia | ... | assistant art director (as Patricia Splecia) |
Sound Department
Sarah Brady | ... | adr editor |
John Brasher | ... | re-recording mixer |
David R. Brooks | ... | boom operator (as David Brooks) |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Flavio 'Paul' Fabrini | ... | sound engineer (as Paul Fabriani) |
Gary Forbes | ... | dialogue editor |
Heather Leavitt | ... | dialogue editor |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | re-recording mixer (as Adrian Marfiak) / sound effects editor |
Lars Nelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Reed | ... | foley artist |
Jeffrey L. Sandler | ... | sound effects editor |
Wilson Snauwert | ... | foley editor |
Warren Taylor | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Robert Calvert | ... | special effects |
Ken Tarallo | ... | mechanical effects |
Stunts
Monty Jordan | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Todd Appleman | ... | gaffer |
David R. Brooks | ... | grip (as David Brooks) |
Robin Copeland | ... | second assistant camera |
Joe Coyle | ... | grip |
Darin Haggard | ... | assistant electrician |
Laura Hallenbrook | ... | camera assistant |
Michael Lambert | ... | crane operator |
Marc Marino | ... | electrician (as Mark Marino) |
Rob Morrow | ... | grip |
C. Roy Nigra | ... | key grip |
Alan Parr | ... | best boy grip |
George Posedal | ... | first assistant camera (as George Posedel) |
Mark Rakenzes | ... | still photographer |
John Reisman | ... | second camera / video assistant |
Tom Rinella | ... | grip |
Vern Salzbrunn | ... | still photographer |
James JT Teiper | ... | grip (as James M. Teiper) |
Tony Tietz | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Barbara Shannon | ... | casting: children |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rae Mitten | ... | costumer |
Janice Takade | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Debra Gonsalves | ... | assistant editor |
Michelle Hart | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Willard Chapotan | ... | location supervisor |
Loni White | ... | location manager (as Lon White) |
Music Department
Nick Vidar | ... | music engineer / music programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
Edward Di Lorenzo | ... | script consultant |
Jan McWilliams | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Kevin Hudis | ... | transportation captain (as Kevin Hudes) |
Kevin Muzerall | ... | driver |
Alice Roach | ... | driver |
Brian Warfield | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Judith Belanger | ... | assistant to director |
Laurie Bolton | ... | assistant to producer |
Dee Dee Boulton | ... | production assistant |
Robert Dale | ... | legal advisor |
Debbie Elster | ... | first aid |
Michael Hoffman | ... | caterer |
Calvin Johnson | ... | medical consultant (as Dr. Calvin Johnson) |
Michele Mangan | ... | production coordinator |
Rita Manley | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Michael Marcopolis | ... | medical consultant (as Michael Marcopolis M.D.) |
Ra'up McGee | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Lattier Nash | ... | publicist |
Nelly Ryan | ... | assistant to producer |
Mike Schrum | ... | security |
Darlene Seale | ... | production controller |
Steve Testa | ... | crane assistant |
James Topel | ... | production assistant |
Robert Walencewicz | ... | crane assistant |
Karen Weggenman | ... | secretary |
Christeen Woodbury | ... | craft service |
Jeff Woodbury | ... | security |
Thanks
Betty Bonaduce | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Ellen Burgary | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Burgary | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Carmine Coppola | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Italia Coppola | ... | the producers wish to thank |
James Keen | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Maria Keen | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Jane Ljoka | ... | the producers wish to thank |
Kenneth Schatz | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Herman Shaner | ... | the producers wish to thank |
John Walker | ... | the producers wish to thank |