Series Directed by
Larry Elikann | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Writing Credits (WGA)
W.H. Echols II | ... | (material) (2 episodes, 1989) |
J.P. Miller | ... | (story) (2 episodes, 1989) |
J.P. Miller | ... | (teleplay) (2 episodes, 1989) |
Cynthia Whitcomb | ... | (teleplay) (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Andrew Adelson | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1989) |
Kim C. Friese | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Music by
David Shire | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Cinematography by
Eric van Haren Noman | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Editing by
David Ramirez | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Peter V. White | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Casting By
Alice Cassidy | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Shawn Linahan | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Production Design by
W. Stewart Campbell | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Set Decoration by
Lee Poll | ... | (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Makeup Department
Walter Derfer | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 1989) |
Robert Norin | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Production Management
Kim C. Friese | ... | unit production manager (2 episodes, 1989) |
R. Robert Rosenbaum | ... | executive in charge of production (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Regina Gordon | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1989) |
Janet Levine | ... | second second assistant director (2 episodes, 1989) |
Stephen Southard | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Art Department
Scott De Shields | ... | construction coordinator (2 episodes, 1989) |
Kent H. Johnson | ... | property master (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Sound Department
Roger V. Stevenson | ... | cable person (2 episodes, 1989) |
Ken Teaney | ... | supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 1989) |
Robert Wald | ... | production sound mixer (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Special Effects by
Josh Hakian | ... | special effects coordinator (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Stunts
Buck McDancer | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1989) |
Larry Nicholas | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Billy Craft | ... | lighting technician (2 episodes, 1989) |
Myron Hyman | ... | chief lighting technician (2 episodes, 1989) |
Bill Sheehan | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Casting Department
Anthony Sepulveda | ... | casting associate (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raymond Albertini | ... | costumer (2 episodes, 1989) |
Adrianna Bernard | ... | costumer (2 episodes, 1989) |
Shari Feldman | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 1989) |
Sara Markowitz | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Location Management
Geoffrey Ryan | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1989) |
Series Music Department
Richard Berres | ... | music supervisor (2 episodes, 1989) |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
W.H. Echols II | ... | research consultant (2 episodes, 1989) |
Paul Korpal | ... | intern (2 episodes, 1989) |