Directed by
Dimitri Logothetis |
Writing Credits
Dimitri Logothetis | ... | (story) |
Sandra Willard | ... | (written by) & |
Nora Goodman | ... | (written by) |
Ted Landon | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Toni Basil | ... | Sammy Mitchell | |
Nicholas Celozzi | ... | Alex Gardner | |
Tom Reilly | ... | Richard Gardner | |
Donna Denton | ... | Carolyn Harding | |
Hope Marie Carlton | ... | Krista Halpern | |
Tammy Hyler | ... | Jan Squire (as Tamara Hyler) | |
Steven Brian Smith | ... | Jack | |
Ty Miller | ... | Marty | |
Al Fleming | ... | The Commandant & Monster | |
Michael J. Scherlis | ... | Tour Guide | |
Danny Somrack | ... | Dead Guard | |
Lenka Novak | ... | Commandant's Lady | |
Julie Rhodes | ... | Commandant's Lady | |
Richard Hench | ... | Biff - The Band | |
Charles P. Bernuth | ... | Skip (The Band) | |
Jeff Speakman | ... | Cafe Patron | |
Gerard DiNardi | ... | Cafe Patron | |
Lorraine Watson | ... | Cafe Patron | |
Muna Deriane | ... | Cafe Patron | |
Mindy Miller | ... | Waitress | |
Marc Daniels | ... | Bartender - Disco | |
Ron E. Dickinson | ... | Second Bartender - Disco (as Ron E. Dickenson) | |
Ted Landon | ... | Guy at the Bar - Disco |
Produced by
Charles P. Bernuth | ... | line producer |
Nick Celozzi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Maurice Ettleson | ... | associate producer |
Louis George | ... | producer |
Joseph Medawar | ... | executive producer |
F. Daniel Somrack | ... | associate producer (as Daniel Somrack) |
Orlando Vestuto | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Gerald Casale | ... | (as Gerald V. Casale) |
Mark Mothersbaugh |
Cinematography by
Nicholas Josef von Sternberg | ... | director of photography (as Nicholas von Sternberg) |
Editing by
Daniel Gross |
Production Design by
Peter Paul Raubertas |
Set Decoration by
Greg Maher |
Makeup Department
Manuel P. Montoya | ... | hair stylist (as Manny Montoya) |
Lorraine Watson | ... | hair stylist |
William Forsche | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Hench | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ernest Farino | ... | title design (as Ernest D. Farino) |
Quinn Monahan | ... | set construction |
Lyndell Wolff | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
T.A. Moore Jr. | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Kevin McCarthy | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Ernest Farino | ... | visual effects (as Ernest D. Farino) |
Bret Mixon | ... | rotoscoping |
Stunts
Bob Brown | ... | stunts |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | stunts |
Roy Medawar | ... | stunts |
Janet Lee Orcutt | ... | stunts |
Ray Saniger | ... | stunts |
Paul E. Short | ... | stunts (as Paul Short) |
David James Somrack | ... | stunts (as David J. Somrack) |
John Stewart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Linda 'Twilda' Treadway | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Myers | ... | key grip |
H. Mark Vuille | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Roy Medawar | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Gilbert | ... | assistant costume designer |
Additional Crew
Ernest Farino | ... | title designer (as Ernest D. Farino) |
Roy Medawar | ... | assistant to director |
Thanks
Makies Logothetis | ... | special thanks |
Panos Logothetis | ... | special thanks |