Directed by
Fred Olen Ray |
Writing Credits
Fred Olen Ray | ... | (screenplay) (as Dr. S. Carver) & |
T.L. Lankford | ... | (screenplay) (as B.J. Nestles) |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | (screenplay drastically rewritten and improved upon by) & |
T.L. Lankford | ... | (screenplay drastically rewritten and improved upon by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Gunnar Hansen | ... | The Stranger | |
Linnea Quigley | ... | Samantha | |
John Henry Richardson | ... | Jack Chandler (as Jay Richardson) | |
Dawn Wildsmith | ... | Lori | |
Michelle Bauer | ... | Mercedes (as Michelle McLellan) | |
Esther Elise | ... | Lisa (as Esther Alise) | |
Tricia Brown | ... | Ilsa (as Tricia Burns) | |
Fox Harris | ... | Hermie (as Jerry Fox) | |
Jimmy Williams | ... | Bo | |
Michael Sonye | ... | Jake the Bartender (as Dukey Flyswatter) | |
Dennis T. Mooney | ... | Harrison (as Dennis Monney) | |
Jerry Miller | ... | Murphy | |
Steve Welles | ... | Lab Tech #1 | |
Charles O'Hair | ... | Lab Tech #2 | |
Susie Wilson | ... | Sally | |
Gary J. Levinson | ... | Nubian (as Gary Levinson) | |
Jeffrey Hill | ... | Cop #1 | |
Gerry Jenkins | ... | Cop #2 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sandy Palm | ... | Detective #3 (uncredited) | |
Christopher Ray | ... | Kid at Bar (uncredited) |
Produced by
James Golff | ... | executive producer |
Gary J. Levinson | ... | associate producer |
Nick Marino | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Paloian | ... | associate producer |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | producer |
Salvatore Richichi | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Michael Perilstein |
Cinematography by
Scott Andrew Ressler | ... | director of photography (as Scott Ressler) |
Editing by
William Shaffer |
Production Design by
Corey Kaplan |
Art Direction by
Corey Kaplan |
Costume Design by
Jill Conners | ... | (as Jill Conner) |
Makeup Department
Sally Ray | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Dawn Wildsmith | ... | special makeup designer (as D.H. Wildsmith) |
Production Management
Tony Brewster | ... | production manager |
Ralph Langer | ... | unit production manager: second unit |
Tony Malanowski | ... | post production supervisor (as Tony Malenowski) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ralph Langer | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Tony DiSalvo | ... | property master (as Tony Di Salvo) |
Beth Thompson | ... | art assistant |
Sound Department
Dennis Fuller | ... | sound mixer |
George W. Scott | ... | sound: second unit (as George Scott) |
Visual Effects by
Bret Mixon | ... | titles designer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chuck Bemis | ... | first assistant camera |
Henry Coccetti | ... | best boy electric |
David Essex | ... | gaffer |
Dan Golden | ... | still photographer |
Gary Graver | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Brent L. Jones | ... | second assistant camera (as Brent Jones) |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | electrician (as Ted Tunney) |
Amy Vincent | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jill Conners | ... | costumer (as Jill Conner) |
Editorial Department
Joy Rencher | ... | negative cutter |
Script and Continuity Department
Jesse Long | ... | script supervisor |
Christin Woack | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Joseph DeMasi | ... | production assistant |
Dov Schwarz | ... | production assistant |
Beth Thompson | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Thanks
Alan Amiel | ... | special thanks |
Ewing Miles Brown | ... | special thanks (as 'Lucky' Brown) |
Steve Johnson | ... | special thanks |