Directed by
Paul Almond |
Writing Credits
Sargon Tamimi | ... | (original screenplay "The Hawk") |
Pat Morita | ... | (screenplay) (as Patrick N. Morita) & |
John A. Kuri | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Pat Morita | ... | Fukushima (as Noriyuki 'Pat' Morita) | |
Chris Makepeace | ... | Robert | |
Mari Sato | ... | Miyoko | |
Michael Sarrazin | ... | Sergeant McManus | |
Seth Sakai | ... | Takayama | |
Denis Akiyama | ... | Masato | |
Laurence M. Makamua | ... | Priest | |
Sho Togo | ... | Military policeman | |
Shin Sugino | ... | Senior Officer | |
Roger Ito | ... | Guard | |
Mas Ishimara | ... | Old guard | |
George Kadowaki | ... | Leading villager | |
Kano Futurama | ... | Leading villager | |
Doug Funamoto | ... | Work Crew | |
Kohachiro Ishii | ... | Work Crew | |
Yo Kato | ... | Work Crew | |
Kim Nakashima | ... | Work Crew | |
Frederick Y. Okimura | ... | Work Crew (as Fred Okimura) |
Produced by
Milton Goldstein | ... | executive producer |
John A. Kuri | ... | producer |
Michael Nelson | ... | associate producer |
Terry Spazek | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Osamu Kitajima |
Cinematography by
Thomas Vámos |
Editing by
Yurij Luhovy |
Production Design by
François De Lucy | ||
Steven P. Sardanis | ... | (as Steve Sardonis) |
Set Decoration by
Claudine Charbonneau | ... | (as C. Charbonneau) |
Anne Galéa |
Costume Design by
Nicoletta Massone |
Makeup Department
Charles Carter | ... | makeup department head |
Brian Fanning | ... | hair stylist |
Suzan Poisson | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Suzanne Poisson) |
Production Management
Lorraine Richard | ... | production manager / production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Bouchard | ... | third assistant director |
William Douglas Kruse | ... | assistant director |
John A. Kuri | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Luc Baillarger | ... | property fabricator |
Mureille Blouin | ... | property fabricator |
Michel Boyer | ... | property master |
Viateur Castonguay | ... | construction buyer |
Johanne Dumoulin | ... | property fabricator (as Joanne Dumoulin) |
Michael Hagh | ... | key painter |
Robert Hartel | ... | lead carpenter |
Guy Joubert | ... | lead carpenter |
Carrie Lou Kuri | ... | illustrator |
Marlene Kuri | ... | property fabricator |
Helene Lamarre | ... | assistant art coordinator |
Raymond Larose | ... | assistant art director |
Bernard Lavoie | ... | property fabricator |
Josée Mauffette | ... | art coordinator |
David Morin | ... | swing gang |
Eric Sansot | ... | assistant art director |
Claude Simard | ... | construction manager |
Tim Walton | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Dino Dimuro | ... | sound effects editor (as Dino Mi Muro) |
Mark Friedgen | ... | sound effects editor |
G. Michael Graham | ... | sound effects editor (as Michael Graham) |
Michael C. Gutierrez | ... | adr editor (as Michael Christopher Gutierrez) |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Thierry Hoffmann | ... | boom operator (as Thierry Hoffman) |
Warren Kleiman | ... | adr mixer |
A. David Marshall | ... | sound effects editor (as David Marshall) |
Dave McMoyler | ... | sound effects editor (as David McMoyler) |
Patrick Rousseau | ... | sound mixer |
Greg P. Russell | ... | re-recording mixer |
Greg Schorer | ... | sound effects editor |
Jackson Schwartz | ... | foley mixer |
Frank Smathers | ... | sound effects editor |
Stephan Steinhouse | ... | sound effects editor |
Rusty Tinsley | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott A. Tinsley | ... | sound effects editor (as Scot Tinsley) |
Dick Vandenberg | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Jean-Marc Cyr | ... | special effects |
Claude Jacques | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Roger Ito | ... | stunts |
Jean-Guy Normand | ... | stunts |
Louis Pharand | ... | stunts |
David Rigby | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mireille Samson | ... | stunts |
Real Samson | ... | stunts |
The Stunt Team | ... | stunt coordinator (as The Stunt Team Inc.) (as The Stunt Team Inc.) |
John Walsh | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joan Almond | ... | still photographer |
Daniel Chrétien | ... | head gaffer |
Louis de Ernsted | ... | steadicam operator |
Sylvaine Dufaux | ... | second assistant camera |
Maral Hassib | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Marion Mailhot | ... | grip |
Philippe Martel | ... | first assistant camera |
Philippe Palu | ... | key grip |
Gilles Rieupeyroux | ... | grip |
André Shéridan | ... | electrician |
Esther Valiquette | ... | third assistant camera |
Paul Viau | ... | electrician |
Daniel Vincelette | ... | camera operator: second unit / first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Elsa Bolam | ... | casting: Japan |
George Kadowaki | ... | casting: Japan |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzanne Bergeron | ... | seamstress |
Caroline Bréard | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Catherina Chamberland | ... | dresser |
Catherine Gélinas | ... | dresser |
Anne-Marie Langevin | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Martine Picard | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sylvie Rochon | ... | dresser |
Editorial Department
Bohdan Batruch | ... | assistant editor (as Bohdan Batruck) |
Eva Jaworska | ... | assistant editor |
Thom Richardson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Elton Hayes | ... | location coordinator |
Luc Martineau | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Osamu Kitajima | ... | conductor |
Linda Lawley | ... | song |
Script and Continuity Department
Monique Champagne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jean Castonguay | ... | driver |
Martin Dufour | ... | transportation captain |
Kathia Gagné | ... | driver |
Guy Létourneau II | ... | driver |
Alan Shoub | ... | driver |
Dean Windsor | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Matt Almond | ... | assistant: Chris Makepeace (as Matt Almond) |
Annula Antoniades | ... | assistant: M. Sato |
Diane Arcand | ... | production controller |
Jean-Paul Auclair | ... | electrical supply |
Ron Ball | ... | production assistant |
Marc Beaulieu | ... | craft service |
Elsa Bolam | ... | acting coach: Japan |
Dougal B. Caron | ... | accountant |
Christian Chabot | ... | production assistant |
Debbie Coe | ... | animal handler (as Debra Coe) |
François Dufour | ... | production assistant |
Chris Elkins | ... | computer operator |
Eva Ferenczy-Reichman | ... | in-house coordinator |
Manon Groleau | ... | production assistant |
Lise Harineau | ... | caterer |
Nicole Hilaréguy | ... | production coordinator |
Patricia Johnson | ... | unit publicist |
George Kadowaki | ... | acting coach: Japan |
Eric S. Kline | ... | story consultant |
Eric Kliné | ... | story consultant |
Roger Lacroix | ... | production assistant |
Claude Laflame | ... | production assistant |
Marie-Claude Larouché | ... | production assistant |
Michael A. Provost | ... | assistant to producers |
Thom Richardson | ... | assistant: Paul Almond |
Mireille Samson | ... | helicopter pilot |
François Vlasbom | ... | production assistant |
Ulrich Waterman | ... | hawk wrangler |