Series Directed by
Dave Edwards | ... | (36 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Series Writing Credits
Robin Lyons | ... | (written by) (36 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Mike Young | ... | (creator) (30 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Mike Young | ... | (based on the characters created by) (4 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Mike Young | ... | producer / executive producer (36 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Roger Fickling | ... | producer: film / film producer (33 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Robin Lyons | ... | producer (13 episodes, 1984-1986) |
Series Music by
Chris Stuart | ... | (36 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Mike Townend | ... | (36 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Series Editing by
Terry Brown | ... | (15 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Charlotte Evans | ... | (13 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Series Production Management
Roger Fickling | ... | production manager (12 episodes, 1983) |
Series Art Department
Wayne Thomas | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboards (21 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Andrew Offiler | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard / storyboards (19 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Dave Edwards | ... | designer / designed by / storyboard artist / storyboard (15 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Tom Bailey | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard (9 episodes, 1983-1986) |
John Perkins | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Arthur Humberstone | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1983) |
Series Sound Department
Terry Brown | ... | sound effects (15 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Charlotte Evans | ... | sound effects (13 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Simon Jones | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Graham Bebbington | ... | special effects (13 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Christopher Plummer | ... | Infotec operator (12 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Mike Livesey | ... | Infotec operator (3 episodes, 1983) |
Gerald Emanuel | ... | special effects (2 episodes, 1985) |
Philip Watkins | ... | special effects (1 episode, 1983) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Nic Jayne | ... | line test camera: Siriol / rostrum camera: Siriol (10 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Mick Stubbs | ... | line test camera: Siriol (3 episodes, 1983) |
Peter Jessett | ... | line-test camera: Siriol (2 episodes, 1985) |
Series Animation Department
Chris Fenna | ... | key animator / animator / assistant animator (16 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Lloyd Sutton | ... | animator / assistant animator / inbetween artist / key animator (16 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Mike Wall | ... | background artist / backgrounds (16 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Tom Bailey | ... | layout artist / layouts (15 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Steve John | ... | inbetween artist / assistant animator / animation effects (15 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Mike Price | ... | inbetween artist / assistant animator (15 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Wayne Thomas | ... | layout artist / layouts / additional animator (15 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Ron Erickson | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint / painter / paint and trace artist / trace and paint department (15 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Sue Paton | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint / tracer / paint and trace artist / trace and paint department (15 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Anna-Louise Roberts | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint / tracer / paint and trace artist / trace and paint department (15 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Les Orton | ... | key animator / animator (14 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Fiona Fenna | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint / tracer / paint and trace artist / trace and paint department (14 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Andrew Offiler | ... | layout artist / layouts (13 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Sara Markham | ... | checker / animation checker (12 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Sue Rider | ... | checker / animation checker / trace and paint artist / trace and paint department (12 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Philip Watkins | ... | trace and paint supervisor / checker / trace and paint artist / trace and paint department (12 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Valerie Howlett | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint / paint and trace artist (11 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Toni Ardolino | ... | inbetween artist / inbetweener (11 episodes, 1984-1986) |
Jacqui Miller | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint / paint and trace artist (10 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Lorna Stephenson | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint (10 episodes, 1983) |
Gary Hurst | ... | animator / assistant animator / inbetween artist (10 episodes, 1984-1985) |
Ian Henderson | ... | background artist (9 episodes, 1983-1986) |
Melanie Hill | ... | trace and paint / trace and paint artist / painter / paint and trace artist (9 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Samantha Reynolds | ... | trace and paint / trace and paint artist / painter / paint and trace artist (9 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Jane Harris | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint (9 episodes, 1983) |
Rob Lee | ... | color mixer / colour mixer / trace and paint artist (9 episodes, 1983) |
Frank Koller | ... | trace and paint / painter / trace and paint artist / paint and trace artist (8 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Pat Savage | ... | animator / key animator / additional animator (8 episodes, 1983-1985) |
John Perkins | ... | key animator / additional animator / layout artist (8 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Alan Simpson | ... | key animator / additional animator / animator / additional animation by (8 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Wendy Keay-Bright | ... | colour mixer / color mixer / paint design and colour mixing (7 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Malcolm Bourne | ... | key animator / additional animator / animator (7 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Peter Jessett | ... | trace and paint / trace and paint artist / paint and trace artist (7 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Mick Stubbs | ... | trace and paint / trace and paint artist / paint and trace artist (7 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Dave Edwards | ... | layout artist / layouts (6 episodes, 1983) |
Catrin Unwin | ... | inbetween artist / inbetweener (5 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Hazel Guy | ... | trace and paint / trace and paint artist (5 episodes, 1983) |
Chris Evans | ... | key animator / animator (4 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Craig Goldie | ... | inbetween artist / inbetweener (4 episodes, 1983-1984) |
Matthew Guy | ... | trace and paint / trace and paint artist (4 episodes, 1983) |
Simon Guy | ... | trace and paint / trace and paint artist (4 episodes, 1983) |
Graham Griffiths | ... | inbetween artist (4 episodes, 1984-1986) |
Chris Webster | ... | inbetween artist (4 episodes, 1984-1986) |
Margot Allen | ... | inbetween artist / inbetweener (3 episodes, 1983) |
Tony Breckell | ... | assistant animator / inbetween artist / inbetweener (3 episodes, 1983) |
Tony Guy | ... | key animator (3 episodes, 1983) |
Hugh Workman | ... | assistant animator / inbetween artist / inbetweener (3 episodes, 1983) |
Lisa-Ann James | ... | painter / assistant color mixer (3 episodes, 1984-1985) |
Carol Leslie | ... | painter / paint and trace artist (3 episodes, 1984-1985) |
Philip Simmonds | ... | painter / paint and trace artist (3 episodes, 1984-1985) |
Martyn Yates | ... | painter / paint and trace artist (3 episodes, 1984-1985) |
Judy Beake | ... | trace and paint artist / trace and paint department (2 episodes, 1983) |
Dick Horn | ... | animator / key animator (2 episodes, 1983) |
Ceri Matthews | ... | painter (2 episodes, 1985) |
Graham Williams | ... | inbetweener (2 episodes, 1985) |
Lynne Anderson | ... | trace and paint artist (1 episode, 1983) |
Stéphane Bernasconi | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1983) |
John Carwithen | ... | trace and paint artist (1 episode, 1983) |
Chris Coates | ... | trace and paint artist (1 episode, 1983) |
Patrick Cohen | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1983) |
John Cousen | ... | animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Chahide Doukali | ... | inbetweener (1 episode, 1983) |
Marc Eoche-Duval | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Marc Gordon-Bates | ... | inbetweener (1 episode, 1983) |
Elizabeth Horn | ... | assistant animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Arthur Humberstone | ... | animator / layout artist (1 episode, 1983) |
Dot Morse | ... | trace and paint artist (1 episode, 1983) |
Les Newstead | ... | assistant animator (1 episode, 1983) |
John Offord | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Jean-Jacques Prunès | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Phil Robinson | ... | animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Bernard Roso | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Stéphane Sainte-Foi | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Paul Shardlow | ... | background artist (1 episode, 1983) |
Carol Slade | ... | assistant animator (1 episode, 1983) |
Chris Caunter | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1984) |
Lorna Phillips | ... | paint and trace artist (1 episode, 1984) |
Don Spencer | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1984) |
Paul Stone | ... | key animator (1 episode, 1985) |
Malcolm Hartley | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) (1 episode, 1985) |
Series Music Department
Mike Townend | ... | conductor / music arranger / arranged and conducted by (15 episodes, 1983-1985) |
Series Additional Crew
Andrea Tudor | ... | p.a. to director (2 episodes, 1985) |
Philip Watkins | ... | production co-ordinator (2 episodes, 1985) |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing (uncredited) (12 episodes, 1984) |