Directed by
Max Kleven |
Writing Credits
Max Kleven | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Dirk Benedict | ... | Kyle Hanson | |
Linda Blair | ... | Jenny Bellows | |
Richard Farnsworth | ... | Sheriff Jethro Pough | |
Matt Clark | ... | Cece | |
Jon Van Ness | ... | Deputy Dave | |
Taylor Lacher | ... | Sarge | |
Clifford A. Pellow | ... | Homer (as Cliff Pellow) | |
Ben Bates | ... | Big Ben | |
Jerry Gatlin | ... | Bubba | |
Bennie E. Dobbins | ... | Joe (as Benny Dobbins) | |
Bobby Hughes | ... | Bobby Bellows | |
A.J. Blake | ... | Sally the Barmaid | |
Melanie Weeks | ... | Counter Girl | |
Patrick Connolly | ... | Gas Station Attendant | |
Bob Peeler | ... | Farmer At Fair | |
Ken DeGusta | ... | Shooting Gallery Man | |
Sam Johnson | ... | Kind Man At Fair | |
Jeannine Medina | ... | Bus Driver | |
Ben Johnson | ... | Sam Bellows | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael A. Jones | ... | Man at the Bar (uncredited) | |
Matt Osborne | ... | VW Bus Passenger (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roger Corman | ... | distribution producer (uncredited) |
Richard P. LaCivita | ... | executive producer |
Paul Maslansky | ... | producer |
Timothy Rabbitt | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Tommy Vig |
Cinematography by
Don Burgess | ... | director of photography (as Don Michael Burgess) |
Editing by
Angelo Bernarducci |
Art Direction by
Vincent Peranio | ... | (as Vincent Perranio) |
Makeup Department
Ken Chase | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Donald C. Klune | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Walter Scott | ... | second unit director |
Dan Steinbrocker | ... | second assistant director |
Kate Tilley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Walter Klenhard | ... | assistant prop man |
Gary Van Fleet | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Douglas B. Arnold | ... | boom operator (as Doug Arnold) |
Jan Brodin | ... | sound mixer |
Steve Cerutti | ... | sound editor |
Lee Dichter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Ira Anderson Jr. | ... | special effects (as Ira Anderson) |
Stunts
Brad Bovee | ... | stunts |
Bennie E. Dobbins | ... | stunts (as Benny Dobbins) |
Sue Fish | ... | stunts |
John Hateley | ... | stunts (as John Hately) |
Tony Jefferson | ... | stunts |
Lane Parrish | ... | stunts |
Dar Robinson | ... | stunts |
Ben Scott | ... | stunts |
John-Clay Scott | ... | stunts |
Walter Scott | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Larry Beck | ... | still photographer |
James O. Blair | ... | gaffer (as Jim Blair) |
Sam Holcombe | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael A. Jones | ... | camera operator (as Michael Jones) / director of photography: second unit (as Michael Jones) |
Mosh Levin | ... | second assistant camera |
Dennis McLean | ... | best boy |
Richard Randall | ... | key grip (as Dick Randall) |
Michael Ritt | ... | second assistant camera |
Daryl Smith | ... | gaffer |
Tracy Trotter | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Dolores Deluce | ... | assistant wardrobe (as Delores Delux) |
Ann Somers Major | ... | wardrobe (as Ann Major) |
Editorial Department
Donna Blair | ... | second assistant editor |
John Girard | ... | negative cutter |
Scott Hancock | ... | assistant editor |
Denise Sickinger | ... | assistant editor |
Arthur Tostado | ... | color timer (as Art Tostado) |
Music Department
Ken Beal | ... | musician: songs |
Angelo Bernarducci | ... | music editor |
Hank Cochran | ... | composer: songs |
Jim Gunn | ... | musician: songs |
Rock Killough | ... | musician: songs / producer: songs |
Richard P. LaCivita | ... | producer: songs (as Ric La Civita) |
Douglas M. Lackey | ... | music editor (as Doug Lackey) |
Randy Moon | ... | musician: songs |
Willie Nelson | ... | composer: songs |
Michael Rhodes | ... | musician: songs |
Mark Shifman | ... | engineer: songs |
Rafe Van Hoy | ... | musician: songs |
Script and Continuity Department
Jackie Saunders | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Karen Dahnke | ... | production assistant |
Rick Drew | ... | production assistant |
Emery Fisher | ... | production auditor |
Joan Helenek | ... | production assistant |
Mary Herrmann | ... | first aid nurse |
Nava Levin | ... | production accountant |
Lata Ryan | ... | production coordinator |
Valerie Scott | ... | production assistant |
Dave Virello | ... | production assistant |
Damien Wiggins | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Dave Barton | ... | special thanks |
Jack R. Crosby | ... | special thanks |
Frank P. Krasovec | ... | special thanks |
Darrell Royal | ... | special thanks |
Edith Royal | ... | special thanks |