Directed by
Yuri Yegorov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Emil Braginskiy | ||
Volodja Semitjov | ... | (as Vladimir Semichev) |
Volodja Semitjov | ... | (story) |
Volodja Semitjov | ||
Vasiliy Solovyov | ||
Yuri Yegorov |
Cast (in credits order)
Bibi Andersson | ... | Britt Stagnelius | |
Vyacheslav Tikhonov | ... | Viktor Krymov | |
Patrick Wymark | ... | Christian Holm | |
Valentin Gaft | ... | Andrey Izvolskiy | |
Igor Yasulovich | ... | Mikhail Zabotin | |
Holger Löwenadler | ... | Axberg | |
Gunnel Broström | ... | Ingrid Holm | |
Per-Axel Arosenius | ... | Dr. Gunnar Hemlin | |
Irina Gosheva | ... | maty Viktora | |
Sofya Pavlova | ... | zhenshina s Povolzhya | |
Kent-Arne Dahlgren | ... | Eje | |
Tord Peterson | ... | Tutarns | |
Yevgeni Fridman | ... | Yevgeniy | |
Willy Peters | ... | Board member | |
Doris Svedlund | ... | (uncredited) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mikhail Gluzskiy | ... | Grigoriy | |
Nikolay Volkov | ... | Sovnarkoma, predstavitel (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lennart Berns | ... | producer |
Grigori Britikov | ... | producer |
Music by
Mark Fradkin | ||
Ralph Lundsten | ||
August Söderman |
Cinematography by
Åke Dahlqvist | ||
Mikhail Yakovich |
Editing by
Galina Shatrova |
Production Design by
Boris Dulenkov |
Costume Design by
Elza Rappoport |
Makeup Department
Tina Johansson | ... | makeup artist (as Tina Janson) |
Valentina Pustovalova | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Pyotr Korenevskiy | ... | unit manager |
Gunnar Lundin | ... | unit manager |
Grigoriy Rimalis | ... | production manager |
Bert Sundberg | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Zinovi Genzer | ... | assistant director |
Rolf Husberg | ... | assistant director |
Yelena Kann | ... | assistant director |
Svetlana Rimalis | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Gunnar Lindberg | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Gösta Björk | ... | sound |
Louis Elman | ... | dialogue director |
Nikolai Ozornov | ... | production mixer |
Roy Taylor | ... | dialogue editor |
Norman Wanstall | ... | sound effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Torbjörn Andersson | ... | assistant camera |
Lasse Falck | ... | still photographer |
Bert Jansson | ... | camera operator |
Vladimir Sapozhnikov | ... | camera operator (as V. Sapozhnikov) |
Music Department
Pierre Degeyter | ... | music |
Mats Olsson | ... | music arranger |
Johann Strauss | ||
Yuri Temirkanov | ... | conductor (as Yu. Temirkanov) |
Script and Continuity Department
Semyon Klebanov | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Steve Jansson | ... | production assistant |